Wal-Mart

Subscribe to the Daily Times-Call

LongmontFYI Home

AP MoneyWire

LongmontFYI Home | Local & Regional News | Sports | Business | Opinion | Community | Health | Entertainment | Find a Car
Real Estate | Employment | Classifieds | Submit A Classified Ad | Subscribe to the Daily Times-Call | Contact Us
Boulder County Fair Results - 2005

Junior Breeding Beef
Class 1 - Angus
Lot 2 - Junior Heifers, Born January through February
First - Michael T. Rea, Berthoud, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 5 - Late Senior Heifer born November through December
First - Kylee C. Hoagland, Mead, Northeast Boulder County
Lot 13 - Junior Yearling Heifer March through April
First - Katie E. German, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Second - Jessica A. Esch, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes

Third - Alexa A. Docheff, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Caitlin A. Condon, Boulder, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 14 - Early Junior Yearling Heifer January through February
First - Morgan C. Penner, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Cashley M. Ahlberg, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes

Second - Michael T. Rea, Berthoud, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Landan M. Hoagland, Mead, Northeast Boulder County
Fourth - Alysha S. Docheff, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fifth - Chance A. Docheff, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Sixth - Morgan C. Penner, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock

Lot 22 - Cow Calf Pair
First - Michael T. Rea, Berthoud, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Allison M. Esch, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Lot 31 - Late Senior Bull Calf November through December
First - Landan M. Hoagland, Mead, Northeast Boulder County
Lot 34 - Reserve Champion Senior Bull
First - Landan M. Hoagland, Mead, Northeast Boulder County

Class 2 - Hereford and Polled Hereford
Lot 1 - Junior Heifers, Born on or after March 1
First - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders

Lot 9 - Late Summer Yearling Heifer July through August
Ninth - Austin J. Pratt, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 10 - Early Summer Yearling Heifer May through June
First - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 13 - Junior Yearling Heifer Mar through April
First - Jessica A. Esch, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Lot 20 - Summer Senior Yearling Female May through Aug
First - Austin J. Pratt, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 22 - Cow Calf Pair
First - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 23 - Champion Senior Yearling Female
First - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders

Lot 24 - Res Champ Senior Yearling Female
First - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Class 3 - Shorthorn
Lot 1 - Junior Heifers, Born on or after March 1
First - McKenzie A. Chambers Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Kristen K. Scott, Johnstown, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 13 - Junior Yearling Heifer March through April
First - McKenzie A. Chambers Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Kassandra N. Hill, Longmont, Rough And Ready
Third - McKenzie A. Chambers Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 21 - Two Year Females January through April
First - Jacqlyn M. Hill, Longmont, Rough And Ready
Lot 22 - Cow Calf Pair
First - McKenzie A. Chambers Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Kristen K. Scott, Johnstown, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 23 - Champion Senior Yearling Female
First - McKenzie A. Chambers Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock

Class 5 - Simmentals
Lot 10 - Early Summer Yearling Heifer May through June
First - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 13 - Junior Yearling Heifer Mar through Apr
First - Katie E. German, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes

Lot 14 - Early Junior Yearling Heifer January through February
First - Jason E. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 28 - Junior Bull born January through February
First - Jason E. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Second - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 29 - Champion Junior Bull Calf
First - Jason E. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 30 - Reserve Champion Junior Bull Calf
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class 7 - Gelbvieh
Lot 14 - Early Junior Yearling Heifer Jan through Feb.
First - David R. Rea, Berthoud, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Michael T. Rea, Berthoud, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 15 - Champion Junior Yearling Female
First - David R. Rea, Berthoud, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 16 - Reserve Champion Junior Yearling Female
First - Michael T. Rea, Berthoud, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class 8 - Maine-Anjou
Lot 13 - Junior Yearling Heifer March through April
First - Cashley M. Ahlberg, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Second - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Kevin J. Gould, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 15 - Champion Junior Yearling Female
First - Cashley M. Ahlberg, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes

Lot 16 - Reserve Champion Junior Yearling Female
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class 10 - All Other Breeds
Lot 13 - Junior Yearling Heifer March through April
First - Cashley M. Ahlberg, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Second - Colleen A. Junk, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 14 - Early Junior Yearling Heifer January through February
First - Kaisha K. Smith, Mead, St. Vrain Super Swine
Lot 21 - Two Year Female January through April
First - Kaisha K. Smith, Mead, St. Vrain Super Swine

Lot 23 - Champion Senior Yearling Female
First - Cashley M. Ahlberg, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Lot 24 - Reserve Champion Senior Yearling Female
First - Max Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters
Lot 25 - Grand Champion Female
First - David R. Rea, Berthoud, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 26 - Reserve Grand Champion Female
First - McKenzie A. Chambers Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock
Junior Market Beef
Class 1 - Market beef
Lot 1 - Angus Market Steers
First - Kelly A. Knight, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Michael T. Rea, Berthoud, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Zack C. Vigil - Louisville, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Third - Ty Flynn, Berthoud, Sharp Shooters
Third - Kent P. Flynn - Berthoud, Beef Masters
Fourth - Kassandra N. Hill, Longmont, Rough And Ready
Fifth - Jake D. Wagner, Erie, Hooves and Chutes
Lot 2 - Hereford Market Steers
First - Allison M. Esch, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
First - Zachary A. Smith, Berthoud, Northeast Boulder County
Second - Jay A. Seewald, Berthoud, Beef Masters
Second - Matthew W. Starck, Berthoud, Beef Masters
Third - Stacie M. Ballard, Mead, Hoofs-N-Horns
Third - Stephanie A. Ballard Mead, Hoofs-N-Horns
Fourth - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Eric Shumar, Longmont, St. Vrain Valley FFA
Lot 3 - Shorthorn Market Steers
First - McKenzie A. Chambers Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Lane E. Summers, CrookRegionals
Second - Jennifer M. Litzenberger Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Colby W. Summers, CrookRegionals
Third - Jesse M. McIntyre, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 5 - Simmental Market Steers
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 6 - Crossbred Market Steers
First - Jennifer M. Litzenberger Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Kristen K. Scott, Johnstown, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Jessica A. Esch, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
First - Lane E. Summers, CrookRegionals
First - Emma R. Vickland, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Brent A. Schriner, Brighton, Regionals
Second - Anthony Savin, Longmont, FFA
Second - Jake D. Gould - Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Lauryn A. Smith, Berthoud, Northeast Boulder County
Second - David R. Rea, Berthoud, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Jacqlyn M. Hill, Longmont, Rough And Ready
Third - Mason A. Chambers, Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock



Lot 6 - Crossbred Market Steers
Third - Mason A. Chambers, Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - McKenzie A. Chambers Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock
Fourth - Jake D. Wagner, Erie, Hooves and Chutes
Fourth - Austin J. Pratt, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fourth - Bobby W. Burch, Longmont, Hoofs-N-Horns
Fourth - Brent A. Schriner, Brighton, Regionals
Fifth - Richard J. Arnold, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fifth - Richard J. Arnold, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fifth - Kristina Eastis, Longmont, FFA

Seventh - Scott M. Schriner, Brighton, Regionals
Lot 7 - Charolais Market Steers
First - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
First - Hannah R. Vickland, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Lot 8 - Maine Anjou Market Steers
First - Jennifer M. Litzenberger Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Cashley M. Ahlberg, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
First - Austin J. Pratt, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Jake D. Wagner, Erie, Hooves and Chutes
Second - Jason E. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Kevin J. Gould, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fourth - Jamie Jacobi, Longmont, FFA
Fifth - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 9 - Chianina Market Steers
First - Jessica A. Esch, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Lot 10 - Market Heifer
First - Kevin J. Gould, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Seth B. Burch - Longmont, Hoofs-N-Horns

Third - Jerilyn E. Hergenreder Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fourth - Lane E. Summers, CrookRegionals
Lot 11 - Feeder Calf
First - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Ryan J. Boldt - Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Class 2 - Club pen of three
Lot 1 - Club Pen Of Three
First - Jessica A. Esch, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Class 3 - Individual pen of two
Lot 1 - Individual Pen Of Two
First - Jessica A. Esch, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Class CC - Champions
Lot 2 - Champion Hereford Steer
First - Zachary A. Smith, Berthoud, Northeast Boulder County

Lot 3 - Champion Shorthorn Steer
First - McKenzie A. Chambers Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 4 - Champion Charolais Steer
First - Hannah R. Vickland, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Lot 5 - Champion Simmental Steer
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 7 - Champion Charolais/Cross Steer
First - Hannah R. Vickland, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Lot 8 - Champion Maine Anjou Steer
First - Jennifer M. Litzenberger Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Lot 9 - Champion Chianina Steer
First - Jessica A. Esch, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes

Lot 10 - Champion Market Heifer
First - Kevin J. Gould, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class GC - Grand and Reserve Champions
Lot 1 - Grand Champion Market Beef
First - Emma R. Vickland, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Lot 2 - Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef
First - Jennifer M. Litzenberger Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Class RC - Reserve champions
Lot 1 - Reserve Champion Angus Steer
First - Michael T. Rea, Berthoud, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 2 - Reserve Champ Hereford Steer
First - Allison M. Esch, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Lot 3 - Reserve Champ Shorthorn Steer
First - Jennifer M. Litzenberger Longmont, Liberty Livestock

Lot 4 - Reserve Champ Charolais Steer
First - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 7 - Reserve Champ Cross Bred Steer
First - Kristen K. Scott, Johnstown, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 8 - Res Champ Maine Anjou Steer
First - Jennifer M. Litzenberger Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Lot 10 - Reserve Champ Market Heifer
First - Seth B. Burch - Longmont, Hoofs-N-Horns
Junior Dairy Cattle
Class 4 - Ayrshire
Lot 5 - Senior Yearling Heifer
First - Caitlin A. Condon, Boulder, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 13 - Champion Breed
First - Caitlin A. Condon, Boulder, Fairview Crops And Livestock

Class 5 - Holstein-Friesian
Lot 1 - Junior Heifer Calf
First - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 2 - Intermediate Heifer Calf
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Third - Morgan C. Penner, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Fourth - Morgan C. Penner, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Fifth - McKayla J. Lafferty, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 3 - Senior Heifer Calf
First - Blain M. Lafferty, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 4 - Junior Yearling Heifer
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 5 - Senior Yearling Heifer
First - Jason E. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Second - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Fourth - Jacob A. Colclasure, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 13 - Champion Breed
First - Jason E. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 14 - Reserve Champion Breed
First - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
4H/FFA Dairy Goats
Class 1 - Swiss Type Purebred
Lot 1 - Milking Yearling
First - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Second - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Lot 2 - Milker 2 - 4
First - Andrew D. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Second - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears

Lot 3 - Milker 4 and Over
First - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears



Lot 3 - Milker 4 and Over
Second - Andrew D. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears

Lot 4 - Milking Competition
First - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Lot 5 - Junior Kid,
First - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Second - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Third - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Fourth - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Fifth - Andrew D. Rohs, Longmont Lyons Tigers and Bears

Lot 6 - Senior Kid
First - Andrew D. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Lot 7 - Senior Yearling
First - Andrew D. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears

Second - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Lot 8 - Junior Champion
First - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears

Lot 9 - Junior Reserve Champion
First - Andrew D. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Lot 10 - Senior Champion
First - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont Lyons Tigers and Bears
Lot 11 - Senior Reserve Champion
First - Andrew D. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears

Class 2 - LaMancha/Nubian/Purebred
Lot 11 - Milking Yearling
First - Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Second - Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up

Third - Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Fourth - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 12 - Milker2 - 4
First - Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Second - Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Third - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Lot 15 - Junior Kid,
First - Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Second - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations

Lot 16 - Senior Kid
First - Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Second - Jacob L. Burke, Brighton, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Third - Justin K. Burke, Brighton, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 17 - Senior Yearling
First - Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Second - Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Third - Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Fourth - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 18 - Junior Champion
First - Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 19 - Junior Reserve Champion
First - Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 20 - Senior Champion
First - Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up

Class 3 - Recorded Grade
Lot 23 - Milker 4 and Over
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 25 - Junior Kid
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fourth - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fifth - Nicole K. Burke, Brighton, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 26 - Senior Kid,
First - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 27 - Senior Yearling
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 28 - Junior Champion
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 29 - Junior Reserve Champion
First - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 30 - Senior Champion
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class 4 - Pygmy/Dwarf
Lot 31 - Milking Yearling
First - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 32 - Milker2 -4
First - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Second - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up



Lot 35 - Junior Kid -
First - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Second - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 36 - Senior Kid,
First - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Second - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears

Lot 37 - Senior Yearling
First - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Second - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Third - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Fourth - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears

Lot 38 - Junior Champion
First - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 39 - Junior Reserve Champion
First - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Lot 40 - Senior Champion
First - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears

Lot 41 - Senior Reserve Champion
First - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Class 5 - All Other Goats
Lot 45 - Junior Kid
First - Andrew D. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Second - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears

Lot 46 - Senior Kid
First - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations
Lot 48 - Junior Champion
First - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations

Lot 49 - Junior Reserve Champion
First - Andrew D. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Class 6 - Utility Goat
Lot 50 - Utility Goat
First - Jacob A. Colclasure, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Second - Audrey A. Sekich, Platteville Rocky Mountain Round-Up

Third - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations
Fourth - Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Fifth - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Sixth - Andrew D. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Seventh - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Lot 51 - Best Junior Doe
First - Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 52 - Best Senior Doe
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 53 - Best Uddered Doe
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 54 - Best Milker of Show
First - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
4H/FFA Market Goats
Class 1 - Market goats
Lot 1 - Market Goats
First - Hannah R. Vickland, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Joseph D. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
First - Scott J. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
First - Joshua C. Miller, Longmont New Horizons
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons

First - Casey L. Dirkes, Nunn, Lucky Four
First - Alexander D. Kicera, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Alexander D. Kicera, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Luke C. O’Bryan, Longmont New Horizons
Second - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Second - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Joseph D. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
Second - Amanda L. Lanning, Fort Lupton New Horizons
Second - Joshua C. Miller, Longmont New Horizons
Second - Joshua C. Miller, Longmont New Horizons
Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Second - Brittany L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Brittany L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock

Second - Brittany L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Brianna L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Joseph D. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
Third - Amanda L. Lanning, Fort Lupton New Horizons
Third - Amanda L. Lanning, Fort Lupton New Horizons
Third - Scott J. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
Third - Scott J. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
Third - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Third - Audrey A. Sekich, Platteville Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Third - Casey L. Dirkes, Nunn, Lucky Four



Lot 1 - Market Goats
Third - Brianna L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Luke C. O’Bryan, Longmont New Horizons
Fourth - Will J. Richardson, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Fourth - Will J. Richardson, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Fourth - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fourth - Scott J. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
Fourth - Chrissy A. Buczek, Firestone, New Horizons
Fourth - James C. Buczek, Firestone, New Horizons
Fourth - Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up

Fourth - Alexander D. Kicera, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Fourth - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Fourth - Brittany M. Cawthra, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fifth - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Fifth - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Fifth - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Fifth - Joseph D. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
Fifth - Larissa A. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
Fifth - Brittney L. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
Fifth - Kelsey A. Colclasure Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Fifth - Brianna L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fifth - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Sixth - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Sixth - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Sixth - Joshua C. Miller, Longmont New Horizons
Sixth - Ryan E. Cawthra, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Seventh - Brittney L. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
Seventh - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 2 - Grand Champion Market Goat
First - Hannah R. Vickland, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Lot 3 - Reserve Grand Champ. Market Goat
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Class 2 - Junior Commercial Doe/Bred and Own
Lot 1 - Junior Doe 0-6 mths neverfresh
First - Brittney L. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders

Second - Brittney L. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
Third - Will J. Richardson, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Fourth - Will J. Richardson, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Fifth - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Sixth - Larissa A. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
Lot 2 - Junior Does 6-12 mths neverfresh
First - Scott J. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons



Lot 2 - Junior Does 6-12 mths neverfresh -
Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Third - Luke C. O’Bryan, Longmont New Horizons
Fourth - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fifth - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Sixth - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Seventh - Joseph D. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
Lot 3 - Senior Doe 1 - 2 years
First - Scott J. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
Second - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Third - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Fourth - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 4 - Senior Does 2 Yr. and over
First - Jacob A. Colclasure, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Second - Joseph D. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
Third - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Fourth - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Fifth - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Sixth - Kelsey A. Colclasure Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Seventh - Larissa A. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
Eighth - Luke C. O’Bryan, Longmont New Horizons
Ninth - Matthew S. Swink, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
10th - Brittney L. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
Lot 5 - Grand Champion Junior Doe
First - Jacob A. Colclasure, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 6 - Reserve Grand Champ. Junior Doe
First - Joseph D. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
Junior Breeding Sheep
Class 1 - Suffolk
Lot 3 - Ram LambUnder 1 Year
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Lot 4 - Champion Ram
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Lot 6 - Ewe2 Years Or Over
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Lot 8 - Ewe LambUnder 1 Year
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Second - Ryan J. Boldt - Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Fourth - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Sarah E. Krafft, Longmont, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Lot 9 - Champion Ewe
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Lot 10 - Reserve Champion Ewe
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Class 3 - Hampshires
Lot 8 - Ewe Lamb Under 1 Year
First - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 9 - Champion Ewe
First - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks

Class 6 - Whether Sire and Dam
Lot 4 - Champion Ram
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Lot 8 - Ewe LambUnder 1 Year
First - Casey K. VanZant, Broomfield Winner’s Edge
Second - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Third - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
Fourth - Kaitlin E. Kitchens, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Fifth - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Sixth - Kayla D. Peterson, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Seventh - McKayla J. Lafferty, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock
Eighth - Zoe M. Bruce, Longmont Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Lot 9 - Champion Ewe
First - Casey K. VanZant, Broomfield Winner’s Edge
Lot 10 - Reserve Champion Ewe
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Junior Market Lambs
Class 1 - Market lambs
Lot 1 - Black Face
First - Morgan M. Harding, Brighton, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
First - Ryan J. Boldt - Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
First - Kelly A. Knight, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Kelly A. Knight, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Kelly A. Knight, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Brianna L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Brianna L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Brittany L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Brianna L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Anna D. Kicera, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine



Lot 1 - Black Face - -
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
First - Casey K. VanZant, Broomfield Winner’s Edge
First - Cooper W. Cramblet, Erie, Winner’s Edge
First - Charles H. Kelly, Lyons, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
First - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
First - Zoe M. Bruce, Longmont Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Second - Morgan M. Harding, Brighton, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Second - Morgan M. Harding, Brighton, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Second - Sarah E. Krafft, Longmont, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers

Second - Rachel A. Krafft, Longmont, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Second - Daniel T. Naftel, Longmont, Northeast Boulder County
Second - Anna D. Kicera, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Brittany L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Liza K. Olander, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Second - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Second - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Second - Lucas M. Horton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Zack C. Vigil - Louisville, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Second - Cooper W. Cramblet, Erie, Winner’s Edge
Second - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
Third - Craig D. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Dance Team

Third - Anna Krafft, Longmont Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Third - Anna D. Kicera, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Brianna L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Brittany L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Brittany L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Brittany L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Brittany L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Jim Irvine, Louisville,
Third - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Third - Michael J. Gould, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Camillel M. Vigil, Louisville, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Third - Zack C. Vigil - Louisville, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Third - Casey K. VanZant, Broomfield Winner’s Edge
Third - Daniel V. Kelly, Lyons, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Fourth - Morgan M. Harding, Brighton, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers

Fourth - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Dance Team
Fourth - Craig D. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Kayla D. Peterson, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Fourth - Kaitlin E. Kitchens, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Junior Market Lambs
Class 1 - Market lambs
Lot 1 - Black Face - -
Fourth - McKayla J. Lafferty, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fourth - Lindsey R. Olander, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Fourth - Anna D. Kicera, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Brianna L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Jim IrvineLouisville,
Fourth - Michael J. Gould, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Michael J. Gould, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Michael J. Gould, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Camillel M. Vigil, Louisville, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers

Fifth - Craig D. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Anna Krafft, Longmont Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Fifth - Rachel A. Krafft, LongmontPleasant View Sheepkeepers
Fifth - Sarah E. Krafft, LongmontPleasant View Sheepkeepers
Fifth - Liza K. Olander, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Fifth - Billy J. Miles, Lafayette, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Fifth - Hannah R. Naftel, Longmont, Northeast Boulder County
Fifth - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fifth - Lucas M. Horton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fifth - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Fifth - Zoe M. Bruce, Longmont Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Sixth - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Dance Team
Seventh - Ryan J. Boldt - Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks

Lot 2 - White Face/Speckled Face
First - Jason E. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 3 - Grand Champion Market Lamb
First - Kelly A. Knight, Longmont, Liberty Livestock

First - Kelly A. Knight, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Brianna L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
First - Casey K. VanZant, Broomfield Winner’s Edge

Lot 4 - Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
First - Morgan M. Harding, Brighton, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
First - Ryan J. Boldt - Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
First - Brianna L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Brianna L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
Second - Cooper W. Cramblet, Erie, Winner’s Edge

Lot 5 - Grand Champion Market Lamb
First - Jason E. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 8 - Pen Of 2 Market Lambs-1 Exh.
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine



Lot 8 - Pen Of 2 Market Lambs-1 Exh. -
Second - Brittany L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Ryan J. Boldt - Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Lucas M. Horton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fifth - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Lot 9 - Pen Of 3 Common Market Lambs
First - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Second - Brittany L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Junior Swine Breeding Females
Class 1 - Duroc
Lot 1 - January Breeding Gilt
First - Connor E. Conilogue, Erie, Liberty Livestock
Second - Jennifer Rasmussen Longmont
Third - Marissa M. Conilogue Erie, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Taylor B. McKee, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fifth - Evelyn G. Lisco, Boulder, Busy Beavers
Lot 2 - February Breeding Gilt
First - Marian C. Neitenbach Boulder, Dust Riders
Second - Randi N. Forbes, Johnstown, Beef Masters
Third - Randi N. Forbes, Johnstown, Beef Masters

Fourth - Clancy M. Anderson, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Lot 3 - Feb - March Breeding Gilt
First - Mason A. Chambers, Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - James D. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Third - Rustin J. Pierce, Longmont, Beef Masters
Lot 5 - Champion Duroc
First - Connor E. Conilogue, Erie, Liberty Livestock

Lot 6 - Reserve Champion Duroc
First - Jennifer Rasmussen Longmont
Class 2 - Hampshire
Lot 1 - January Breeding Gilt
First - Drew W. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Second - Myles J. Dirkes, Nunn, Lucky Four
Third - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Chantelle Ellis, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fifth - Kristin M. Wevley, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Lot 2 - February Breeding Gilt
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Second - Emily J. Stamp, Longmont, Dance Team
Third - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County



Lot 2 - February Breeding Gilt -
Fourth - Jill L. Van Thuyne, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fifth - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Lot 3 - Feb - March Breeding Gilt
First - Matthew J. Noterman, Niwot, Beef Masters
Second - James D. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club

Lot 5 - Champion Hampshire
First - Drew W. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Lot 6 - Reserve Champ Hampshire
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Class 3 - Yorkshire
Lot 1 - January Breeding Gilt
First - Kelly A. Knight, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Casey K. VanZant, Broomfield Winner’s Edge
Third - Kaisha K. Smith, Mead, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fourth - Jalynn A. Rasmussen, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fifth - Jennifer Rasmussen Longmont

Lot 2 - February Breeding Gilt
First - Tyler J. Schlagel, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Third - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fourth - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fifth - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Lot 3 - Feb - March Breeding Gilt
First - Rustin J. Pierce, Longmont, Beef Masters
Lot 5 - Champion Yorkshire
First - Tyler J. Schlagel, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 6 - Reserve Champ Yorkshire
First - Kelly A. Knight, Longmont, Liberty Livestock

Class 4 - Any Other Purebred
Lot 1 - January Breeding Gilt
First - Connor E. Conilogue, Erie, Liberty Livestock
Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Third - Matthew J. Noterman, Niwot, Beef Masters
Fourth - Chris B. Kelly, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fifth - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Lot 2 - February Breeding Gilt
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Third - Kryon Wooley, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Lot 3 - Feb - March Breeding Gilt
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Second - Chantelle Ellis, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Third - Rustin J. Pierce, Longmont, Beef Masters

Lot 5 - Champion Any Other Purbred
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Lot 6 - Reserve Champion Other Purebre
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons

Class 5 - Crossbred
Lot 1 - January Breeding Gilt
First - Marian C. Neitenbach Boulder, Dust Riders
First - Tyler J. Schlagel, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Kaisha K. Smith, Mead, St. Vrain Super Swine
Second - Jalynn A. Rasmussen, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Jonathan D. Lisco, Boulder, Busy Beavers
Third - Casey L. Dirkes, Nunn, Lucky Four
Fourth - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
Fifth - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Lot 2 - February Breeding Gilt
First - Marian C. Neitenbach Boulder, Dust Riders
First - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
Second - Crystal McComber, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club

Second - Nicole Powell, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Third - Drew W. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Third - Matthew J. Noterman, Niwot, Beef Masters
Fourth - Kristina Eastis, Longmont, FFA
Fourth - Nicole Powell, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fifth - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Fifth - Amanda A. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club

Lot 3 - Feb - March Breeding Gilt
First - Marian C. Neitenbach Boulder, Dust Riders
Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Second - Mark J. Vickland, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Mason A. Chambers, Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock

Third - Sarah P. Vickland, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Loren M. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fourth - Kristin M. Wevley, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fifth - Taylor B. McKee, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fifth - Autumn R. Millard, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Lot 5 - Champion Crossbred
First - Tyler J. Schlagel, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 6 - Reserve Champion Crossbred
First - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
Class 6 - Bred and Owned Gilt/Barrow Show
Lot 1 - Junior (8-10)
First - Jalynn A. Rasmussen, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Loren M. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Third - Eric J. Rademacher, Longmont, Northeast Boulder County

Lot 2 - Intermediate (11-13)
First - Jennifer Rasmussen Longmont
Second - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Third - Taylor B. McKee, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fourth - Kristin M. Wevley, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club

Lot 3 - Senior (14-18)
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Second - Brandon J. Schlagel, Longmont, Winner’s Edge
Third - Tyler J. Schlagel, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Fourth - Nicole Powell, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fifth - Drew W. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Sixth - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Seventh - Larissa A. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
Lot 4 - Champion Junior
First - Jalynn A. Rasmussen, Longmont, Liberty Livestock

Lot 5 - Reserve Champion Junior
First - Loren M. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Lot 6 - Champion Intermediate
First - Jennifer Rasmussen Longmont
Lot 7 - Reserve Champion Intermediate
First - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Lot 8 - Champion Senior
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Lot 9 - Reserve Champion Senior
First - Brandon J. Schlagel, Longmont, Winner’s Edge
Class 7 - County grand champions
Lot 1 - Grand Champion
First - Tyler J. Schlagel, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 2 - Reserve Grand Champ
First - Tyler J. Schlagel, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds

Junior Market Swine

Class 1 - Market swine
Lot 1 - Market Gilts
First - James C. Buczek, Firestone, New Horizons
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
First - Jalynn A. Rasmussen, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Joshua J. Cleland, Erie, Oink 2-U
First - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
First - Mathew R. Arnold, Erie, Oink 2-U
First - Joshua E. Hergenreder Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Brandon J. Schlagel, Longmont, Winner’s Edge
First - Tyler J. Schlagel, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds

First - Brandon J. Schlagel, Longmont, Winner’s Edge
First - Mark J. Vickland, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Taylor B. McKee, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
First - Taylor B. McKee, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Second - Kelly A. Knight, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Marissa M. Conilogue Erie, Liberty Livestock
Second - Connor E. Conilogue, Erie, Liberty Livestock
Second - Matthew J. Noterman, Niwot, Beef Masters
Second - Joshua J. Cleland, Erie, Oink 2-U
Second - Cody T. Schlagel, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
Second - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
Second - Marian C. Neitenbach Boulder, Dust Riders
Second - Marian C. Neitenbach Boulder, Dust Riders
Second - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Mason A. Chambers, Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock

Second - Casey L. Dirkes, Nunn, Lucky Four
Third - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Third - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Third - Kristen K. Scott, Johnstown, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Jennifer Rasmussen Longmont
Third - Joshua J. Cleland, Erie, Oink 2-U
Third - Joshua J. Cleland, Erie, Oink 2-U
Third - Bobby R. Schlagel, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
Third - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Joshua E. Hergenreder Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Jerilyn E. Hergenreder Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Chris B. Kelly, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Third - Tyler J. Schlagel, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Third - Chantelle Ellis, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fourth - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock

Fourth - Rustin J. Pierce, Longmont, Beef Masters
Fourth - Matthew J. Noterman, Niwot, Beef Masters



Lot 1 - Market Gilts
Fourth - Cody T. Schlagel, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
Fourth - Casey L. Dirkes, Nunn, Lucky Four
Fourth - Marian C. Neitenbach Boulder, Dust Riders
Fourth - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Kodi L. Younghein, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fourth - Drew W. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fourth - Drew W. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fourth - Amanda A. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fourth - Richard A. Greene, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club

Fourth - Chantelle Ellis, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fifth - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Fifth - Adam J. Struble, Erie, Oink 2-U
Fifth - Kaisha K. Smith, Mead, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fifth - Jennifer Rasmussen Longmont
Fifth - Jennifer L. Rasmussen Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fifth - Jennifer L. Rasmussen Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fifth - Ashley A. Docheff, Longmont, St. Vrain FFA
Fifth - Connor E. Conilogue, Erie, Liberty Livestock
Fifth - Marian C. Neitenbach Boulder, Dust Riders
Fifth - David R. Rea, Berthoud, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fifth - Myles J. Dirkes, Nunn, Lucky Four
Fifth - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fifth - Richard A. Greene, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fifth - Nicole Powell, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club

Sixth - Kaisha K. Smith, Mead, St. Vrain Super Swine
Sixth - Kelly A. Knight, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Sixth - Randi N. Forbes, Johnstown, Beef Masters
Sixth - Casey K. VanZant, Broomfield Winner’s Edge
Sixth - Jennifer L. Rasmussen Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Sixth - Larissa A. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
Sixth - Kristina Eastis, Longmont, FFA
Sixth - Sarah Lovik, Erie, FFA
Sixth - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Sixth - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Sixth - Amanda A. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Sixth - Jacob E. Belmont, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Sixth - Joseph D. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
Seventh - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Seventh - Kaisha K. Smith, Mead, St. Vrain Super Swine

Seventh - Mary E. Rademacher, Longmont, Northeast Boulder County
Seventh - Evelyn G. Lisco, Boulder, Busy Beavers
Seventh - Sarah P. Vickland, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Seventh - LeeAnn V. Arnold, Erie, Oink 2-U



Lot 1 - Market Gilts
Seventh - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Seventh - Kyle S. Gunther, Longmont, Hygiene Hogs
Seventh - Jill Vanthuyne, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Seventh - Taylor B. McKee, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Seventh - Crystal McComber, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Seventh - Jacob E. Belmont, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Seventh - Joseph D. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons

Lot 2 - Market Barrows
First - Brandon A. Lucas, Erie, Oink 2-U
First - Casey K. VanZant, Broomfield Winner’s Edge
First - Taylor B. McKee, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
First - Alysha S. Docheff, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Connor E. Conilogue, Erie, Liberty Livestock
First - Joshua J. Cleland, Erie, Oink 2-U

First - Deven Z. Whitlow, Erie, Oink 2-U
First - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Brandon J. Schlagel, Longmont, Winner’s Edge
First - Drew W. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Second - Kelly A. Knight, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Jalynn A. Rasmussen, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Jalynn A. Rasmussen, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Jalynn A. Rasmussen, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Marissa M. Conilogue Erie, Liberty Livestock
Second - Jake D. Wagner, Erie, Hooves and Chutes
Second - Casey L. Dirkes, Nunn, Lucky Four
Second - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Drew W. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Third - Brandon A. Lucas, Erie, Oink 2-U
Third - Jessica A. Koenig, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Third - Connor E. Conilogue, Erie, Liberty Livestock
Third - Jonathan D. Lisco, Boulder, Busy Beavers
Third - Mathew R. Arnold, Erie, Oink 2-U
Third - Nicole Wallace, Platteville Silver Spurs
Third - Jill Vanthuyne, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Third - Nicholas F. Baldwin, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Clancy M. Anderson, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Fourth - Jalynn A. Rasmussen, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Levi F. Hudson, Longmont, Hygiene Hogs
Fourth - Erin L. Gunther, Longmont, Hygiene Hogs
Fourth - Morgan L. Wallace, Platteville Silver Spurs
Fourth - Kelly R. Siemsen, Longmont, Hygiene Hogs
Fourth - Drew W. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fourth - Chantelle Ellis, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club



Lot 2 - Market Barrows
Fourth - Joseph D. Vogl, Longmont New Horizons
Fifth - Kaisha K. Smith, Mead, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fifth - Will Walters, Longmont, FFA
Fifth - Marissa M. Conilogue Erie, Liberty Livestock
Fifth - Evelyn G. Lisco, Boulder, Busy Beavers
Fifth - Kodi L. Younghein, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fifth - Jill Vanthuyne, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fifth - Brock C. Walstad, Longmont, Hygiene Hogs
Fifth - James D. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club

Fifth - Daniel M. Jones, Longmont New Horizons
Sixth - Jed B. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Sixth - Anna D. Kicera, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Sixth - Justin Jacobi, Longmont, FFA
Sixth - Matthew J. Noterman, Niwot, Beef Masters
Sixth - Matthew J. Noterman, Niwot, Beef Masters
Sixth - Evelyn G. Lisco, Boulder, Busy Beavers
Sixth - Kryon Wooley, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Sixth - Autumn R. Millard, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Sixth - Taylor B. McKee, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Seventh - Jay A. Seewald, Berthoud, Beef Masters
Seventh - Melissa S. Rademacher Longmont, Northeast Boulder County
Seventh - Joshua Vowell, Longmont, FFA
Seventh - Brieana T. Bunn, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Seventh - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Seventh - Kristin M. Wevley, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Seventh - Amanda A. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Seventh - Chrissy A. Buczek, Firestone, New Horizons
Lot 3 - Champion Market Barrow
First - Brandon J. Schlagel, Longmont, Winner’s Edge

First - Joshua J. Cleland, Erie, Oink 2-U
First - Brandon A. Lucas, Erie, Oink 2-U
First - Drew W. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Lot 4 - Reserve Champion Market Barrow
First - Connor E. Conilogue, Erie, Liberty Livestock
First - Deven Z. Whitlow, Erie, Oink 2-U
First - Jalynn A. Rasmussen, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Lot 5 - Champion Market Gilt
First - Brandon J. Schlagel, Longmont, Winner’s Edge

First - Mathew R. Arnold, Erie, Oink 2-U
First - Joshua J. Cleland, Erie, Oink 2-U
Lot 6 - Reserve Champion Market Gilt
First - Joshua E. Hergenreder Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock



Lot 6 - Reserve Champion Market Gilt -
First - Tyler J. Schlagel, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
First - Brandon J. Schlagel, Longmont, Winner’s Edge
Junior Livestock Showmanship
Class 2 - Swine
Lot 1 - Swine Senior (14-18)
First - Kristina Eastis, Longmont, FFA
First - Larissa A. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
First - Marian C. Neitenbach Boulder, Dust Riders
First - James C. Buczek, Firestone, New Horizons
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
First - Joshua E. Hergenreder Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
First - Ashley A. Docheff, Longmont, St. Vrain FFA
First - Jacob E. Belmont, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
First - Nicole Powell, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
First - Joshua J. Cleland, Erie, Oink 2-U

Second - Mark J. Vickland, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Erin L. Gunther, Longmont, Hygiene Hogs
Second - Brandon A. Lucas, Erie, Oink 2-U
Third - Katie Lyons, Longmont FFA - St. Vrain Valley
Third - Drew W. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Third - Brent A. Schriner, Brighton, Regionals
Third - Amanda A. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fourth - Joshua Vowell, Longmont, FFA
Fourth - Emily J. Stamp, Longmont, Dust Riders
Fourth - Chris B. Kelly, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fifth - Jed B. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Fifth - Nicole Wallace, Platteville Silver Spurs
Fifth - Kyle S. Gunther, Longmont, Hygiene Hogs
Fifth - Adam J. Struble, Erie, Oink 2-U

Lot 2 - Champion Senior Swine Showman
First - Joshua J. Cleland, Erie, Oink 2-U
Lot 3 - Reserve Champion Senior Swine Showman
First - Joshua E. Hergenreder Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 4 - Swine Intermediate (11-13)
First - Jennifer Rasmussen Longmont
First - Casey L. Dirkes, Nunn, Lucky Four
First - Alysha S. Docheff, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Jill L. Van Thuyne, Longmont, Liberty Livestock



Lot 4 - Swine Intermediate (11-13) -
First - Chantelle Ellis, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
First - Taylor B. McKee, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
First - Autumn R. Millard, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
First - Mathew R. Arnold, Erie, Oink 2-U
Second - Zachary J. Stamp, Longmont, Dust Riders
Second - LeeAnn V. Arnold, Erie, Oink 2-U
Third - Mason A. Chambers, Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Kryon Wooley, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Fourth - Clancy M. Anderson, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Fourth - Nicholas F. Baldwin, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Marissa M. Conilogue Erie, Liberty Livestock
Fifth - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fifth - Evelyn Lisco, Boulder, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fifth - Crystal McComber, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Lot 5 - Champion Intermediate Swine Showman
First - Casey L. Dirkes, Nunn, Lucky Four
Lot 6 - Reserve Champion Intermediate Swine Showman
First - Mathew R. Arnold, Erie, Oink 2-U

Lot 7 - Swine Junior (8-10)
First - Jake D. Wagner, Erie, Hooves and Chutes
Second - Connor E. Conilogue, Erie, Liberty Livestock
Third - Jalynn A. Rasmussen, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fourth - Rustin J. Pierce, Longmont, Beef Masters

Fifth - Morgan L. Wallace, Platteville Silver Spurs
Sixth - Loren M. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Lot 8 - Champion Junior Swine Showman
First - Jake D. Wagner, Erie, Hooves and Chutes

Lot 9 - Reserve Champion Junior Swine Showman
First - Connor E. Conilogue, Erie, Liberty Livestock
Class 3 - Dairy cattle
Lot 1 - Dairy Senior (14-18)
First - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Jason E. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 2 - Champion Senior Dairy Showman
First - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 3 - Reserve Champion Senior Dairy Showman
First - Jason E. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 4 - Dairy Intermediate (11-13)
First - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations



Lot 4 - Dairy Intermediate (11-13) -
Second - Jacob A. Colclasure, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Third - Caitlin A. Condon, Boulder, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Fourth - Blain M. Lafferty, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 5 - Champion Intermediate Dairy Showman
First - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations

Lot 6 - Reserve Champ. Intermediate Dairy Showman
First - Jacob A. Colclasure, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 7 - Dairy Junior (8-10)
First - McKayla J. Lafferty, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Morgan Penner, Lafayette,
Lot 8 - Champion Junior Dairy Showman
First - McKayla J. Lafferty, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 9 - Reserve Champion Junior Dairy Showman
First - McKayla J. Lafferty, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class 4 - Dairy goats
Lot 1 - Goat Senior (14-18)
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Fourth - Nicole K. Burke, Brighton, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 4 - Goat Intermediate (11-13)
First - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Second - Audrey A. Sekich, Platteville Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Third - Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up

Fifth - Andrew D. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
Sixth - Jacob L. Burke, Brighton, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 7 - Goat Junior (8-10)
First - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations
Second - Justin K. Burke, Brighton, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Class 5 - Sheep
Lot 1 - Sheep Senior (14-18)
First - Kelly A. Knight, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Second - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
Third - Nick A. Bruce, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fourth - Anna D. Kicera, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Fifth - Casey K. VanZant, Broomfield Winner’s Edge

Lot 2 - Champion Senior Sheep Showman
First - Kelly A. Knight, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Lot 3 - Reserve Champion Senior Sheep Showman

First - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County

Lot 4 - Sheep Intermediate (11-13)
First - Cooper W. Cramblet, Erie, Winner’s Edge
Second - Camillel M. Vigil, Louisville, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Third - Morgan M. Harding, Brighton, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Fourth - Lucas M. Horton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fifth - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Dance Team
Lot 5 - Champion Intermediate Sheep Showman
First - Cooper W. Cramblet, Erie, Winner’s Edge

Lot 6 - Reserve Champion Intermediate Sheep Showman
First - Camillel M. Vigil, Louisville, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Lot 7 - Sheep Junior Showman
First - McKayla J. Lafferty, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock

Second - Craig D. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Fourth - Charles H. Kelly, Lyons, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Fifth - Billy J. Miles, Lafayette, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Lot 8 - Champion Sheep Junior Showman
First - McKayla J. Lafferty, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 9 - Reserve Champ. Junior Sheep Showman
First - Craig D. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Plant Science
Class 8 - Weeds Unit 1
Lot 21 - Unit 1 Weeds Senior
First - Michal L. Ford, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Riders
Energy, Machines and Engineering
Class 1 - Electricity
Lot 1 - Unit 1 Magic of Electricity Junior
First - Wesley W. Southern, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

First - John R. Benson, Nederland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 3 - Unit 2 Investigating Electricity Junior
First - Doug W. Palmer, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

Class 2 - Model Rocketry
Lot 3 - Unit 1 Introductory Balsa Fins Junior
First - Samantha Cassidy, Longmont
First - Zachary A. Carder, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Alec L. Gee Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Brenna R. Shaffer, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - John R. Benson, Nederland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Third - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Third - Will S. Grubb, Boulder, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Third - Henry M. Heyman, Boulder, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Third - Christopher R. Long, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third - Daniel J. Long, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 5 - Unit 2 Basic Balsa Fins Junior
First - Steven J. Montgomery Longmont, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Morgan C. Penner, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Jacob A. Colclasure, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Second - Tara R. Borgmann, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Connor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Third - David S. Bunn - Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 7 - Unit 3 Intermediate Balsa Fins Junior
First - Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
First - James August, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Third - Caitlin F. Cassidy, Longmont, Dust Riders
Third - Zachary J. Stamp, Longmont, Dust Riders
Lot 8 - Unit 3 Intermediate Balsa Fins Senior
First - Daniel M. Jones, Longmont, New Horizons
First - Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
First - Rusti L. Montgomery, Longmont, Dance Team
Third - Aaron M. McLaughlin, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds

Lot 9 - Unit 4 Advanced . Finished Fins Junior
First - Jacob S. Curtis, Firestone, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 10 - Unit 4 Advanced . Finished Fins Senior
Second - Michael A. Minor, Louisville Fairview Crops And Livestock

Lot 12 - Unit 6 Designer Finished Fins Senior
First - Benjamin A. Brewer, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Kurtis J. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Third - Tyler D. Eberle, Broomfield, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers

Class 3 - Model Craft
Lot 1 - Unit 1 Snap Together Models Age 8
First - Daniel J. Long, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 2 - Unit 1 Snap Together Ages 9-10
First - Christopher R. Long, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Charles H. Kelly, Lyons, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers

Lot 4 - Unit 2 Glued Models Junior
First - Andrew D. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
First - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Second - Daniel V. Kelly, Lyons, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Second - Bryce A. Thompson, Berthoud, Critters and Creations

Lot 5 - Unit 2 Glued Models Senior
First - Daniel B. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
First - Matthew S. Swink, , Lions, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 6 - Unit 3 Basic Dioramas Junior
First - Connor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 7 - Unit 3 Basic Dioramas Senior
First - Victor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Class 4 - Woodworking
Lot 1 - Unit 1 Measuring Up Junior
First - Rachael M. Palmer, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Adam M. Andrew, Longmont Hoofs-N-Horns
Second - Wesley W. Southern, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Jacob L. Burke, Brighton, Rocky Mountain Round-Up

Second - Justin K. Burke, Brighton, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Lot 3 - Unit 2 Making the Cut Junior
First - Joshua J. Debevec, Berthoud, Silver Spurs
First - DeAnna N. Drake, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Lot 5 - Unit 3 Nailing It Together Junior
First - Camillel M. Vigil, Louisville, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
First - Nicholas F. Baldwin, Longmont, Liberty Livestock

Lot 6 - Unit 3 Nailing It Together Senior
First - Erin L. Gunther, Longmont, Hygiene Hogs
Lot 7 - Unit 5 Finishing Up Junior
First - Steven J. Montgomery Longmont, Fairview Crops And Livestock

Lot 8 - Unit 4 Finishing Up Senior
First - Kyle S. Gunther, Longmont, Hygiene Hogs
Second - Joe Muffly, Longmont, Hygiene Hogs

Class 5 - Tractors
Lot 1 - Unit 1 Tractor Care and Safety Junior
First - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Caitlin F. Cassidy, Longmont, Dust Riders

Lot 2 - Unit 1 Tractor Care and Safety Senior
First - Matthew R. Farrar, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 6 - Small Engines
Lot 6 - Unit 3 Tune It Up Senior
Third - Jessie A. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops And Livestock

Class 7 - Bicycle
Lot 1 - Unit 1 Bicycle Adventures Junior
First - Alexander H. Marmion Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds

Second - Christopher R. Long, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Daniel J. Long, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Class 8 - Computers
Lot 1 - Unit 1 Computers Junior
First - Bryce A. Thompson, Berthoud, Critters and Creations
Ecology and Natural Resources
Class 2 - Entomology
Lot 1 - Unit 1 - Entomology Juniors
Second - John R. Benson, Nederland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 9 - Unit 5 - Entomology Juniors
First - Allison M. Bernett, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

Class 3 - Wildlife
Lot 6 - Unit 3 - Waterfowl Senior
First - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Lot 11 - Unit 6-Songbirds and Birds Prey Junior
First - Meagan Chriswell, Longmont
Class 4 - Sportfishing
Lot 1 - Unit 1-Take the Bait (One Year) Junior
Second - Amanda J. Hanlon, Fort Lupton Dust Riders

Lot 2 - Unit 1- Take the Bait (One Year) Senior
Second - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 5 - Unit 2- Reel in Fun (One Year) Junior
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 9 - Unit 3- Cast Future (One Year) Junior
Second - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Class 6 - Shooting Sports
Lot 1 - Archery Junior
First - Jennifer J. Ferrall, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Megan H. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Haakon R. Jakobson, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
First - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Michelle C. Ferrall, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Michael E. Miller, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - James August, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Alexander H. Marmion Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Cody M. Powers, Louisville Rocky Mountain Snowbirds

Second - Amanda M. Guderjahn, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Tyler B. Tarver, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Travis E. Vetter, Platteville Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 2 - Archery Senior
First - Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Alex R. Fesenmeyer, Berthoud, Sharp Shooters
Lot 2 - Archery Senior
Second - Tyler J. Schlagel, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Cody L. Szallar, Loveland, Sharp Shooters
Third - Aaron M. McLaughlin, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Third - Kyle W. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 3 - Air Rifle Junior
First - Rachel S. Debevec, Berthoud, Silver Spurs
First - Craig D. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Joshua J. Debevec, Berthoud, Silver Spurs
Second - Sarah J. Debevec, Berthoud, Silver Spurs
Lot 4 - Air Rifle Senior
First - Tara E. HarrisFort Lupton Rocky Mountain Snowbirds

First - Danny D. Debevec, Berthoud, Silver Spurs
First - Molly K. Cook - Berthoud, Dance Team
Lot 5 - Shotgun Junior
First - Mason A. Chambers, Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Arthur Eberlein, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
First - Josiah C. Same, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
First - Garett R. Frank, Berthoud, Sharp Shooters
First - Eric J. Rademacher, Longmont, Sharp Shooters
First - Ryan S. Williams, Erie, Sharp Shooters
Second - Zachary J. Stamp, Longmont, Dust Riders

Lot 6 - Shotgun Senior
First - Cameron P. Gransee, Mead - Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Jesse M. McIntyre, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Andrew P. Temple, Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Jacob R. Olson, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
First - Cody S. Buehler, Loveland, Sharp Shooters

First - Donald H. Green, Berthoud, Sharp Shooters
First - Kasye L. Housman, Longmont, Sharp Shooters
First - Mitch L. Rademacher, Longmont, Sharp Shooters
First - Toby R. Wheeler, Berthoud, Sharp Shooters
Third - Ty Flynn, Berthoud, Sharp Shooters

Lot 7 - .22 Junior
First - Sara K. Bishop, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - David S. Bunn - Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Brittany M. Cawthra, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Ryan E. Cawthra, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

First - Grant A. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Alex A. McIntyre, Erie, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 7 - .22 Junior -
First - Austin J. Pratt, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Camillel M. Vigil, Louisville, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
First - Eric S. Johns - Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 8 - .22 Senior
First - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Nicole Wallace, Platteville Silver Spurs
Second - Jonathan D. Lisco, Boulder, Busy Beavers
Second - Chris L. Hassa, Hygiene, Easy Riders
Second - Victor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 10 - Muzzle Loading Senior
First - McKenzie A. Chambers Platteville Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 11 - Air Pistol Junior
First - Emily M. Coulson, Johnstown, Silver Spurs
First - Morgan L. Wallace, Platteville Silver Spurs

Lot 12 - Air Pistol Senior
Third - Jess Stevens, Longmont
Lot 13 - Miscellaneous Junior
Second - DeAnna N. Drake, Longmont, Silver Spurs
Second - Zackery J. Bauer, Longmont, Sharp Shooters
Lot 14 - Miscellaneous Senior
First - Ryan J. Boldt - Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks

Class 8 - Natural Resources
Lot 1 - Unit 1- Hiking Trails-First Year
First - Emily A. Sparks, Longmont, Busy Beavers

First - Stephanie G. Sparks, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Rachel M. Ford, Lions, Rocky Mountain Riders
Leathercraft and Leadership Skill
Class 1 - Leathercraft
Lot 1 - Unit 1 Introductory Leathercraft Junior
First - Keara N. Lenehan, Erie, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
First - Lindsey R. Olander, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
First - Liza K. Olander, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes

Lot 3 - Unit 2 Beginning Leather Carving Junior
First - Tyler Lucas - Erie, Oink 2-U
Lot 4 - Unit 2 Beginning Leather Carving Senior
Second - Katie E. German, Longmont, Hooves and Chutes
Lot 5 - Unit 3 Intermediate Leather Carving Junior
First - Chelsie L. Lucas, Erie, Oink 2-U
Lot 6 - Unit 3 Intermediate Leather Carving Senior
First - Brandon A. Lucas, Erie, Oink 2-U
Second - Adam J. Struble, Erie, Oink 2-U
Ceramics
Class 1 - Glazes on Earthenware, Etc.
Lot 1 - Unit 1 - Glazes Junior
Second - Hermione C. Montrowe Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Daidre D. Ogden, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Danna S. Ogden, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Molly I. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs
Second - Blake N. Larson, Erie, Erie Country Crew
Second - Courtney J. Larson, Erie, Erie Country Crew
Second - Heather N. Mackall, Erie, Erie Country Crew
Second - Rachel D. Mackall, Erie, Erie Country Crew
Second - Sean A. Mackall, Erie, Erie Country Crew
Third - Krista J. Miller, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Class 2 - Underglazes on Earthenware, Etc.
Lot 3 - Unit 2 - Underglazes Junior
Second - Emily Hites - Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Emily M. Coulson, Johnstown, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Class 3 - Overglazes on Earthenware, Etc.
Lot 5 - Unit 3 - Overglazes Junior
First - Melissa S. Hickman, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Stephany J. Hickman, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Ali Reiman, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - DeAnna N. Drake, Longmont, Silver Spurs
First - Morgan L. Wallace, Platteville Silver Spurs
First - Sarah L. Cerini, Longmont, Dance Team

Lot 6 - Unit 3 - Overglazes Senior
First - Nicole Wallace, Platteville Silver Spurs
First - Amber L. Cerini, Longmont, Dance Team
First - Molly K. Cook - Berthoud, Dance Team
Third - Ashley Jackson, Lafayette

Class 5 - Hand Molded Finishes
Lot 9 - Unit 5 - Hand Molded Junior
First - Elizabeth A. Peterson Longmont, Longmont Leprechauns
Lot 10 - Unit 5 - Hand Molded Senior
First - Dolly J. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Class 6 - Greenware Adaptation
Lot 1 - Unit 6G, Greenware Adaptation, Junior
Third - Brianna R. Jones, Longmont, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Self-Determined
Class 1 - Self-determined
Lot 2 - Intermediate
First - Steven Ruppert, Longmont, Longmont Leprechauns

Lot 3 - Seniors
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Photography
Class 1 - Unit 1 Beginning Photography
Lot 1 - Unit 1 - Junior Simple and Auto
First - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Grace C. Kerber, Lafayette, Handy Helpers
First - Amanda J. Shupe, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second - Crystal McComber, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Lot 3 - Unit 1 - Digital - Junior
First - Petra A. Terrell, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
First - Zoe M. Bruce, Longmont, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
First - Miranda R. Salo, Longmont, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Third - Christopher R. Long, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Class 2 - Advanced Your Camera
Lot 5 - Unit 2 - Automatic - Junior
Second - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Third - Jesse M. Feavel, Longmont, Lucky Four
Lot 6 - Unit 2 - Automatic - Senior
First - Amanda A. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
First - Nicole Powell, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Second - Maria A. Franklin, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Second - Leslie M. Moore, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Lot 7 - Unit 2 Digital Junior
Third - Ali Reiman, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 8 - Unit 2 Digital Senior
Third - Ashley Jackson, Lafayette

Class 3 - Advanced with Camera Adjustable
Lot 9 - Unit 3 Junior
First - Emily Hites - Longmont, Busy Beavers

First - Katie N. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Molly I. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Rachel M. Ford, Lions, Rocky Mountain Riders
Lot 10 - Unit 3 Senior
First - Kelsey E. Bigelow, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 4 - Black and White Darkroom Tech
Lot 11 - Unit 4 Junior
Third - Morgan B. Shaffer, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Class 6 - Advanced Photography
Lot 15 - Unit 6- Junior
First - Rosemary N. Rast, Erie, Erie Country Crew

Class 7 - Beginning Unit Video
Lot 18 - Unit 7- Senior
First - Kelsey E. Bigelow, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Cake Decorating
Class 1 - Cake decorating
Lot 1 - Unit 1 Cake Decorating Junior
First - Samantha Cassidy, Longmont
First - Liza Jane A. Hein, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Nathan H. Palmer, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Caitlin F. Cassidy, Longmont, Dust Riders
First - Katy R. Sprouse, Mead - Busy Beavers
First - Alexandra D. Costello Firestone, Fairview Crops And Livestock

First - Kaitlin I. Costello Firestone, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Mariah Lopez, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
First - Katelyn N. Burgess, Berthoud, Silver Spurs
First - Jacob E. Belmont, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
First - Chantelle Ellis, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
First - Richard A. Greene, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club

First - Kristin M. Wevley, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
First - Renee N. Plomondon, Erie, Critters and Creations
Second - Lexi K. Close - Mead - Liberty Livestock
Lot 3 - Unit 2 Cake Decorating Junior
First - Hannah Honegger, Berthoud

First - Amanda J. Hanlon, Fort Lupton Dust Riders
First - Lauryn D. Andre, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Melissa S. Hickman, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Stephany J. Hickman, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Ashley E. Larabee, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Natalie B. Curtis, Firestone, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations
Lot 3 - Unit 2 Cake Decorating Junior
First - Emily C. Andras, Erie, Critters and Creations
First - Rachel M. Andras, Erie, Critters and Creations
Third - Elizabeth Bratton, Erie
Third - Christopher R. Long, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Lot 6 - Unit 3 Cake Decorating Senior
Third - Taylor M. Close, Mead - Liberty Livestock

Lot 7 - Unit 4 Cake Decorating Junior
First - Jennifer Rasmussen Longmont
Second - Mariah B. Thompson, Berthoud, Critters and Creations

Lot 8 - Unit 4 Cake Decorating Senior
First - Rusti L. Montgomery, Longmont, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Third - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Lot 9 - Unit 5 Cake Decorating Junior
First - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Lot 14 - Unit 7 Cake Decorating Senior
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 16 - Unit 8 Cake Decorating Senior
First - Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Child Development
Class 1 - Child development
Lot 4 - Unit 3 Being Creative, Toddler, Intermediate
First - Laura K. Farrar, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 9 - Unit 4 Advanced Child Development, ESAC Senior
First - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Clothing and Creative Clothing
Class 1 - Clothing construction
Lot 1 - Unit 1-Beginning Clothing-Junior
First - Evelyn G. Lisco, Boulder, Busy Beavers
First - Alexandra D. Costello Firestone, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Haylie R. Johns, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
First - Keara N. Lenehan, Erie, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
First - Christiana Shafer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Kaitlin I. Costello Firestone, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 3 - Unit 2-Beginning Clothing-Junior
First - Katelyn N. Burgess, Berthoud, Silver Spurs
Lot 4 - Unit 2-Beginning Clothing-Senior
First - Sarah E. Burgess, Berthoud, Silver Spurs
Second - Amanda N. Sambrosky, Berthoud, Silver Spurs

Lot 5 - Unit 3-Beginning Clothing-Junior
Lot 5 - Unit 3-Beginning Clothing-Junior
First - Emily M. Coulson, Johnstown, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 7 - Unit 4- Beginning Clothing-Junior
First - Rachel E. Johns, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 9 - Unit 21- Cotton/Cotton Blend-Junior
First - Laura K. Farrar, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 11 - Unit 22 Synthetics and Rayon Junior
First - Laura K. Farrar, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 12 - Unit 22 Synthetics and Rayon Senior
First - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
Lot 16 - Unit 24 Silk Or Silk Like Senior
First - Mindy M. Coulson, Johnstown, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Class 2 - Creative clothing
Lot 1 - Unit 11- D.Y. Duds Applied Junior
First - Stephany J. Hickman, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Hannah M. Hammack, Platteville Liberty Livestock
First - Morgan L. Wallace, Platteville Silver Spurs
Lot 2 - Unit 11-D.Y.Duds Applied, Intermediate
First - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers
First - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Lot 3 - Unit 11- D.Y.Duds Applied-Senior
Second - Angela M. Bergamo, Longmont, Longmont Leprechauns

Lot 6 - Unit 11-D.Y.Duds Stitched-Senior
First - Dolly J. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers
First - Lisa A. Jordan, Longmont, Longmont Leprechauns

Lot 10 - Unit 11- D.Y. Duds mbo. Junior
First - Samantha Cassidy, Longmont
First - Haylie R. Johns, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 11 - Unit 11- D.Y. Duds mbo., Intermediate
First - Caitlin F. Cassidy, Longmont, Dust Riders
First - Rachel E. Johns, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 12 - Unit 11- D.Y .Duds mbo., Senior
First - Nicole Wallace, Platteville Silver Spurs

First - Rusti L. Montgomery, Longmont, Dance Team
Lot 15 - Unit 38 -Creative Sewing Junior
First - Stephanie G. Sparks, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 18 - Unit 38 Creative All Other Junior
First - Haylie R. Johns, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
First - Keara N. Lenehan, Erie, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 20 - Unit 38 Creative All Other Senior
First - Alisa Geiger, Berthoud

Creative Arts
Class 1 - Painting or Drawing
Lot 1 - Paint/Draw Junior
First - Grace C. Kerber, Lafayette, Handy Helpers
Second - Daniel J. Long, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 2 - Paint/Draw, Intermediate
First - Daidre D. Ogden, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Katie N. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Molly I. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Lucas M. Horton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
First - Autumn R. Millard, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
First - Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Rachel S. Debevec, Berthoud, Silver Spurs
Lot 3 - Paint/Draw Senior
First - Sarah M. Echsner, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Allisyn L. Malley, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Emily M. Raykovitz, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Kryon WooleyLongmont, Mountain States Show Club
Class 2 - Sculpture
Lot 5 - Sculpture Intermediate
Second - Brittany M. Cawthra, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class 4 - Dollhouses and Miniature Display
Lot 12 - Dollhouse/Miniature Senior
Second - Kayla D. Peterson, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

Class 6 - Flower Arrangement
Lot 18 - Flower Arrangement Senior
First - Dolly J. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock

First - Michaella M. McGurk, Longmont, Rough And Ready
First - Amanda A. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Class 7 - Jewelry
Lot 19 - Jewelry Junior
Third - Brittany L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Lot 20 - Jewelry Intermediate
First - Caitlin F. Cassidy, Longmont, Dust Riders
First - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Mallory A. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders

Lot 21 - Jewelry Senior
First - Emily M. Raykovitz, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Jessica L. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders
First - Brianna L. Cox, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
First - Rusti L. Montgomery, Longmont, Dance Team
Second - Benjamin A. Brewer, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Class 8 - Papercrafts
Lot 22 - Papercrafts Junior
First - Nathan H. Palmer, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Destiny Espinosa, Lafayette, Golden Stars
First - Grant A. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - ISeniorael J. Miles, Lafayette, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Lot 23 - Papercrafts Intermediate
First - Brittany M. Cawthra, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Megan H. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class 9 - Stencilling
Lot 26 - Intermediate
First - Chantelle Ellis, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Class 12 - Holiday Decorations
Lot 36 - Senior
First - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Nicole Powell, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Second - Shawna Huffman, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club

Class 13 - Writing
Lot 38 - Intermediate
First - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

Second - Emily A. Sparks, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 39 - Senior,
First - Kaitlin E. Kitchens, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Mari Ellen Settles Longmont, Rough And Ready
First - Angela M. Bergamo, Longmont, Longmont Leprechauns
First - Lisa A. Jordan, Longmont, Longmont Leprechauns
Second - Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Michaella M. McGurk, Longmont, Rough And Ready
Class 14 - Miscellaneous
Lot 41 - Intermediate
First - Mallory A. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders
Foods and Nutrition
Class 1 - Foods and Nutrition
Lot 1 - Riddles and Rhymes FFTimes Junior
First - Rachael M. Palmer, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Taylor R. Myers, Platteville Kicks-N-Bucks
First - Travis E. Vetter, Platteville Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Daniel J. Long, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Rachel L. Green, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks

Lot 3 - On the Road Fun and Fitness Junior
First - Kylee C. Hoagland, Mead - Northeast Boulder County
Lot 5 - Fun With Foods Junior
First - Leah M. Ford, Lions, Rocky Mountain Riders
First - Alice Ruppert, Longmont, Longmont Leprechauns
First - Alyssa M. Olson, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 6 - Fun With Foods Senior
First - Kaitlin E. Kitchens, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Class 2 - Specialty Projects
Lot 3 - Unit 12-Bread Second Year Junior
First - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Lot 7 - Unit 14-Bread Fourth Year Junior
First - Courtney J. Larson, Erie, Erie Country Crew
First - Rachel D. Mackall, Erie, Erie Country Crew
Lot 12 - Unit 35 Passport to Foreign Senior
Second - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 13 - Unit 21- Biscuit, Muffin, PC, Cookies Junior
First - Lauryn D. Andre, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Ashley E. Larabee, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Robin M. Jakobson, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Riders
First - Robin Jakobson, Longmont, Crazy Canines
First - Sara N. SimeonErie, Critters and Creations
Second - Taylor B. McKee, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Lot 15 - Unit 22- QB Cookies Junior
First - Doug W. Palmer, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

Lot 16 - Unit 22- QB Cookies Senior
Second - Maria A. Franklin, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Lot 21 - Unit 30 Food Culture Junior
First - Malinda M. DeBell, Littleton, Busy Beavers

Class 3 - Food Preservation
Lot 1 - Unit 41 - Freezing Drying Junior
First - Meagan Chriswell, Longmont

Lot 4 - Unit 42 - Canning Safety Senior
Second - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Lot 5 - Unit 43 - Pickles, Jam or Jelly Junior
First - K.C. SharpErie, Critters and Creations
Lot 6 - Unit 43 - Pickles, Jam or Jelly Senior
Second - Mari Ellen Settles Longmont, Rough And Ready

Lot 7 - Unit 44 - Advanced Food Preservation Junior
First - Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations
Class 4 - Pie Baking
Lot 2 - Unit 1 - Senior Pies
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Lot 3 - Unit 2 - Junior Pies
First - Courtney L. Tucker, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Lindsey K. Tucker, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Carly Meyers, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Katherine M. Cook, Berthoud, Dance Team
Lot 4 - Unit 2 - Senior Pies
First - Molly K. Cook - Berthoud, Dance Team
Lot 5 - Unit 3 - Junior Pies
First - Makayla K. Palmer, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Katherine M. Cook, Berthoud, Dance Team

Lot 6 - Unit 3 - Senior Pies
First - Allisyn L. Malley, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Amanda N. Sambrosky, Berthoud, Silver Spurs
First - Molly K. Cook - Berthoud, Dance Team
Second - Jacquelyn A. Greenspan Louisville Niwot Nifties

Home Environment
Class 1 - Home Environment
Lot 4 - Unit 2 - Home Environ Senior
First - Hannah J. Terrell, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Heritage Arts
Class 1 - Knitting
Lot 1 - Juniors - Knitting
Second - Marjorie H. Driscoll Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Jennifer J. Ferrall, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Michelle C. Ferrall, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Second - Keara N. Lenehan, Erie, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Kendra L. O'Brien, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Lot 2 - Intermediates - Knitting
First - Lindsey K. Tucker, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Katherine M. Cook, Berthoud, Dance Team
First - Rosemary N. Rast, Erie, Erie Country Crew
Second - Katelyn N. Burgess, Berthoud, Silver Spurs

Lot 3 - Seniors - Knitting
First - Sarah E. Burgess, Berthoud, Silver Spurs
First - Molly K. Cook - Berthoud, Dance Team
Class 2 - Crochet
Lot 2 - Intermediates - Crochet
First - Tara R. Borgmann, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
First - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock

First - Eliana H. Brewer, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
First - Elizabeth A. Peterson Longmont, Longmont Leprechauns
Lot 3 - Seniors - Crochet
First - Eliana H. Brewer, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
First - Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons Tigers and Bears
First - Elizabeth A. Simpson Longmont, Longmont Leprechauns
Class 3 - Needle Arts
Lot 1 - Juniors - Needle Arts
First - Rachael M. Palmer, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Lot 2 - Intermediates- Needle Arts
First - Makayla K. Palmer, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

First - Courtney L. Tucker, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Taylor B. McKee, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Class 4 - Quilting
Lot 1 - Juniors - Quilting
First - Danna S. Ogden, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Jennah Reiman, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Leah M. Ford, Lions, Rocky Mountain Riders
First - Haylie R. Johns, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
First - Keara N. Lenehan, Erie, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds

Lot 2 - Intermediates - Quilting
First - Amanda J. Hanlon, Fort Lupton Dust Riders
First - Laura K. Farrar, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Ali Reiman, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Katie N. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

First - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
First - Brittany M. Cawthra, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 2 - Intermediates - Quilting
First - Simone R. O'Brien, Longmont, Silver Spurs
Third - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 3 - Seniors- Quilting
First - Jerilyn E. Hergenreder Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Second - Nicole K. Burke, Brighton, Rocky Mountain Round-Up

Class 5 - Rug Making
Lot 3 - Seniors- Rug Making
First - Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round-Up
Class 7 - Weaving
Lot 3 - Seniors - Weaving
First - Molly K. Cook - Berthoud, Dance Team
Class 9 - Macrame
Lot 1 - Macrame Junior
First - Haiden L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 2 - Macrame Int
First - Rachel L. Nankervis Golden, Kicks-N-Bucks
Latchhook
Class 1 - Latchhook Rugs
Lot 4 - Unit 2 - Senior Wallhanging
First - Amanda A. Allen, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Lot 5 - Unit 3 - Junior Pillow
First - Daniel J. Long, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fashion Revue
Class 1 - Fashion Revue
Lot 1 - Junior Fashion Revue
First - Samantha Cassidy, Longmont
First - Stephanie G. Sparks, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Keara N. Lenehan, Erie, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
First - Hannah M. Hammack, Platteville Liberty Livestock
First - Morgan L. Wallace, Platteville Silver Spurs

Lot 2 - Intermediate Fashion Revue
First - Caitlin F. Cassidy, Longmont, Dust Riders
First - Laura K. Farrar, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

First - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
First - Emily M. Coulson, Johnstown, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
First - Katherine M. Cook, Berthoud, Dance Team
Lot 3 - Senior Fashion Revue
First - Dolly J. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers
First - Mindy M. Coulson, Johnstown, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
First - Jaime L. Bachman, Platteville Northeast Boulder County
First - Nicole Wallace, Platteville Silver Spurs
First - Molly K. Cook - Berthoud, Dance Team
First - Molly K. Cook - Berthoud, Dance Team
First - Rusti L. Montgomery, Longmont, Dance Team
Junior Dog Obedience Trials
Class 1 - Obedience
Lot 1 - Sub-Novice A
First - David S. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Nicole Duey, Longmont
Third - Samantha J. Simeon, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 2 - Sub-Novice B
First - Kelsey E. Bigelow, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Rochelle M. Klassen, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Lot 3 - Sub-Novice C
First - Jennifer M. Hunt, Berthoud, Rocky Mountain Riders

Second - Sadie M. Stark, Milliken, Busy Beavers
Class 2 - Novice
Lot 1 - Novice A
First - Robin Jakobson, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Lot 2 - Novice B,
First - Lexi K. Close, Mead, Liberty Livestock
Second - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock

Lot 3 - Graduate Novice A
First - Emily R. Sprouse, Mead, Crazy Canines
Lot 4 - Graduate Novice B
First - Meagan Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Second - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 5 - Champion Novice
First - IN Meagan Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

First - Junior Samantha J. Simeon, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
First - Senior Kelsey E. Bigelow, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 6 - Reserve Champ Novice
First - IN, David S. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Junior , Emily D. Salo, Longmont, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers

First - Senior Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 5 - Showmanship
Lot 1 - Junior Novice Showmanship (8-10)
First - Samantha J. Simeon, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Emily D. Salo, Longmont, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Third - Mariah B. Thompson, Berthoud, Critters and Creations
Fourth - Renee N. Plomondon, Erie, Critters and Creations

Lot 3 - Intermediate. Novice (11-13 Years)
First - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Second - David S. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Third - Nicole Duey, Longmont
Fourth - Emily A. Sparks, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fifth - Mikaelah D. Stark, Milliken, Busy Beavers

Lot 4 - Intermediate. Open (11-13 Years)
First - Robin M. Jakobson, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Riders
Second - Lexi K. Close, Mead, Liberty Livestock
Third - Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Fourth - Sadie M. Stark, Milliken, Busy Beavers

Lot 6 - Senior Open Showmanship (14-19)
First - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Emily R. Sprouse, Mead, Crazy Canines
Third - Rochelle M. Klassen, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Fifth - Kelsey E. Bigelow, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Fifth - Jennifer M. Hunt, Berthoud, Rocky Mountain Riders
Sixth - Samantha R. Wild, Longmont, Liberty Livestock
Lot 7 - Champion Showmanship
First - IN Robin M. Jakobson, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Riders


Lot 7 - Champion Showmanship
First - Junior Samantha J. Simeon, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
First - Senior Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 8 - Reserve Champion Showmanship
First - IN, Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Junior , Emily D. Salo, Longmont, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
First - Senior , Emily R. Sprouse, Mead, Crazy Canines

Class 6 - Overall Champions
Lot 1 - Overall Champion
First - Meagan Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
First - Kelsey E. Bigelow, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 2 - Reserve Overall Champion
First - David S. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Longmont Junior Poultry
Class 1 - Barred Plymouth Rock
Lot 4 - Barred Plymouth Rock Pullet
First - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Austen M. Fankhouser, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Third - Rustin J. Pierce, Longmont, Beef Masters
Fourth - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fifth - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 2 - Any Other Plymouth Rock
Lot 3 - Any Other Plymouth Rock Cockerel
First - Elizabeth K. Same, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 4 - Any Other Plymouth Rock Pullet
First - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

Second - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Fourth - Kayla D. Peterson, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Class 3 - Wyandotte
Lot 4 - Wyandotte Pullet
First - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Third - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

Lot 5 - Champion Wyandotte
First - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Class 4 - Rhode Island Red
Lot 1 - Rhode Island Red Cock
First - Jessica Botoch, Boulder, Rmr

Lot 3 - Rhode Island Red Cockerel
First - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations


Lot 3 - Rhode Island Red Cockerel
Third - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

Lot 4 - Rhode Island Red Pullet
First - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Megan H. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Fourth - Kayla D. Peterson, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Fifth - Grant A. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Sixth - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Class 8 - Brahma
Lot 1 - Brahma Cock
First - Mallory A. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders
Lot 2 - Brahma Hen
Second - Israel J. Miles, Lafayette, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers

Lot 4 - Brahma Pullet
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Rustin J. Pierce, Longmont, Beef Masters
Second - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Third - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Class 9 - Cochin
Lot 3 - Cochin Cockerel
First - Alexander H. Marmion, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Elizabeth K. Same, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 4 - Cochin Pullet
First - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

First - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
First - Grant A. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Grant A. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Class 12 - Orpington
Lot 1 - Orpington Cock
First - Jessica Botoch, Boulder, Rmr

Lot 2 - Orpington Hen
First - Connor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Austen M. Fankhouser, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Third - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fourth - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fifth - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Sixth - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers


Lot 3 - Orpington Cockerel
First - Mason A. Chambers, Platteville, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Mckenzie A. Chambers, Platteville, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 4 - Orpington Pullet
First - Mckenzie A. Chambers, Platteville, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Mason A. Chambers, Platteville, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fourth - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fifth - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 13 - Sussex
Lot 2 - Sussex Hen
First - Victor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Third - Victor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 3 - Sussex Cockerel
First - Josiah C. Same, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Class 14 - Australorp
Lot 2 - Australorp Hen
First - Alexander H. Marmion, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Connor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 4 - Australorp Pullet
First - Grant A. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Third - Megan H. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fourth - Megan H. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fifth - Austen M. Fankhouser, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Class 15 - Leghorn
Lot 1 - Leghorn Cock
Second - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders

Lot 2 - Leghorn Hen
First - Connor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 4 - Leghorn Pullet
First - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock
Second - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock
Third - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fourth - Rustin J. Pierce, Longmont, Beef Masters
Fifth - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 16 - Minocra
Lot 3 - Minocra Cockerel
First - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 4 - Minocra Pullet
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Class 17 - Buttercup
Lot 1 - Buttercup Cock
First - Mallory A. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders
Second - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 2 - Buttercup Hen
First - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Second - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Third - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Lot 3 - Buttercup Cockerel
First - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Kayla D. Peterson, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Third - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Lot 4 - Buttercup Pullet
First - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 18 - Hamburg
Lot 4 - Hamburg Pullet
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 20 - Polish
Lot 2 - Polish Hen
Second - Israel J. Miles, Lafayette, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Lot 3 - Polish Cockerel
First - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Third - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

Lot 4 - Polish Pullet
First - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Austen M. Fankhouser, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
First - Kayla D. Peterson, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Kayla D. Peterson, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

Third - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Third - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Fourth - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Fourth - Austen M. Fankhouser, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds



Lot 4 - Polish Pullet
Fifth - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Class 22 - Ameraucana
Lot 2 - Ameraucana Hen
First - Alexander H. Marmion, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
First - Connor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Alexander H. Marmion, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 3 - Ameraucana Cockerel
First - Josiah C. Same, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 4 - Ameraucana Pullet
First - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock
First - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock

First - Austen M. Fankhouser, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
First - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations
Second - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Grant A. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Third - Josiah C. Same, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fourth - Grant A. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fifth - Kayla D. Peterson, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Sixth - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 23 - Any Other Standard Breed
Lot 2 - Any Other Standard Breed Hen
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Israel J. Miles, Lafayette, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
First - Alexander H. Marmion, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds

Lot 3 - Any Other Stan. Breed Cockerel
First - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock
Third - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 4 - Any Other Stand. Breed Pullet
First - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock
First - Austen M. Fankhouser, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
First - Kayla D. Peterson, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Class 24 - Old English

Lot 1 - Old English Cock
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Lot 2 - Old English Hen
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Lot 3 - Old English Cockerel
First - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 4 - Old English Pullet
First - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Third - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Fourth - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fifth - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons

Class 25 - Japanese
Lot 1 - Japanese Cock
First - Alexander H. Marmion, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Third - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Lot 4 - Japanese Pullet
Third - Megan H. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Fourth - Josiah C. Same, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Megan H. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class 26 - Leghorns
Lot 3 - Leghorns Cockerel
First - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Class 29 - Sebright
Lot 2 - Sebright Hen
First - Tyler Sadar - Hygiene
Lot 3 - Sebright Cockerel
First - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock
First - Megan H. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 4 - Sebright Pullet
First - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock

First - Megan H. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class 31 - Polish
Lot 2 - Polish Hen
First - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 4 - Polish Pullet
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers



Lot 4 - Polish Pullet
Second - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Class 32 - Booted (Mille Fleur, Etc.)
Lot 1 - Booted Cock
Second - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Lot 3 - Booted Cockerel
First - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 4 - Booted Pullet
First - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock
Second - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock
Third - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Class 33 - Brahma
Lot 3 - Brahma Cockerel
First - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock
Second - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock
Lot 4 - Brahma Pullet
First - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Third - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock
Fourth - Alexander H. Marmion, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Fifth - Alexander H. Marmion, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Class 34 - Cochin
Lot 1 - Cochin Cock
First - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
First - Israel J. Miles, Lafayette, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers

Lot 3 - Cochin Cockerel
First - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers

First - Grant A. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
First - Israel J. Miles, Lafayette, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Second - David S. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Lot 4 - Cochin Pullet
First - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 4 - Cochin Pullet
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Grant A. Jacobs, Lafayette, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Alexander H. Marmion, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Third - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Third - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fourth - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Fourth - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 35 - Any Other Bantam Bird
Lot 4 - Aob Bantam Pullet
First - Brianna Jones, Longmont
First - Brianna Jones, Longmont
First - Alexander H. Marmion, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Class 36 - Bronze
Lot 4 - Bronze Pullet
First - Mason A. Chambers, Platteville, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Mckenzie A. Chambers, Platteville, Rinn Valley Livestock

Class 37 - Slate
Lot 3 - Slate Cockerel
Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons

Third - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Lot 4 - Slate Pullet
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons

Class 39 - Pekin
Lot 3 - Pekin Cockerel
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Second - Jamie Szallar, Mead
Lot 4 - Pekin Pullet
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons

Class 40 - Rouen
Lot 3 - Rouen Cockerel
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers

Second - Jamie Szallar, Mead
Lot 4 - Rouen Pullet
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Second - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers




Lot 4 - Rouen Pullet -,
Third - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Fourth - Jamie Szallar, Mead
Class 41 - Buff
Lot 1 - Buff Cock
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 2 - Buff Hen
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 3 - Buff Cockerel
First - Connor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Connor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Lot 4 - Buff Pullet
First - Connor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Connor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Class 42 - Cayuga
Lot 3 - Cayuga Cockerel
First - Victor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Victor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds

Lot 4 - Cayuga Pullet
First - Victor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Victor J. Taberski, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Third - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Fourth - Jamie Szallar, Mead
Fifth - David S. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Class 43 - Swedish
Lot 3 - Swedish Cockerel
First - David S. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers

First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 4 - Swedish Pullet
First - Jamie Szallar, Mead

Class 44 - Khaki Campbell
Lot 3 - Khaki Campbell Cockerel
First - Chris B. Kelly, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Second - Chris B. Kelly, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Third - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations
Lot 4 - Khaki Campbell Pullet
First - Chris B. Kelly, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Second - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations

Second - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations
Fourth - Jamie Szallar, Mead


Class 45 - Magpie
Lot 3 - Magpie Cockerel
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons

Lot 4 - Magpie Pullet
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Class 46 - Runner
Lot 1 - Runner Cock
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons

Second - Chris B. Kelly, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Lot 2 - Runner Hen
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
First - Chris B. Kelly, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Lot 3 - Runner Cockerel
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Third - Jamie Szallar, Mead
Fourth - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Class 47 - Welsh Harlequin
Lot 1 - Welsh Harlequin Cock
First - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock
Second - Jonathan D. Lisco, Boulderusy Beavers
Lot 3 - Welsh Harlequin Cockerel
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Second - Chris B. Kelly, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Third - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Lot 4 - Welsh Harlequin Pullet
First - Chris B. Kelly, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Second - Chris B. Kelly, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Class 49 - Any Other Standard Breeds
Lot 3 - Any Other Standard Breed Cockerel
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Second - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Third - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons

Class 50 - African

Lot 1 - Cock
First - Chris B. Kelly, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fifth - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations
Sixth - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations

Lot 2 - Hen
First - Chris B. Kelly, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Lot 4 - Pullet
Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons

Class 52 - Embden
Lot 1 - Cock
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - David S. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 3 - Cockerel
First - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 4 - Pullet
First - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 55 - Chukar
Lot 2 - Large Chicken Hen
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 3 - Large Chicken Cockerel
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 4 - Large Chicken Pullet
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class 57 - Guineas
Lot 1 - Guineas Cock
First - Tyler Sadar - Hygiene,
Lot 2 - Guineas Hen
First - Tyler Sadar - Hygiene,
Second - Tyler Sadar - Hygiene,
Class 59 - Pheasants
Lot 1 - Pheasants Cock
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 2 - Pheasants Hen
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Class 60 - Pigeons

Lot 1 - Old Cock
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Third - Tyler Sadar - Hygiene,
Fourth - Tyler Sadar - Hygiene,

Lot 3 - Yearling Cock
First - Tyler Sadar - Hygiene,
Second - Tyler Sadar - Hygiene,
Lot 6 - Young Hen
First - Tyler Sadar - Hygiene
Class 61 - Large Chicken (Over 4 Pounds)
Lot 1 - Cock
First - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations
Lot 3 - Cockerel
First - Mckenzie A. Chambers, Platteville, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Mason A. Chambers, Platteville, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 4 - Pullet
First - Mckenzie A. Chambers, Platteville, Rinn Valley Livestock
Second - Brianna Jones, Longmont
Third - Mason A. Chambers, Platteville, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class 62 - Med. Chicken (Over 2 Pounds)
Lot 1 - Cock
First - Eric Shumar, Longmont, St. Vrain Valley Ffa
Second - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 2 - Hen
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

First - Israel J. Miles, Lafayette, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Second - Israel J. Miles, Lafayette, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Lot 3 - Cockerel
First - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Israel J. Miles, Lafayette, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
First - Rustin J. Pierce, Longmont, Beef Masters
Second - Israel J. Miles, Lafayette, Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Second - Josiah C. Same, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 4 - Pullet
First - Brianna Jones, Longmont
First - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
First - Austen M. Fankhouser, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Second - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers



Lot 4 - Pullet
Second - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Kayla D. Peterson, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Third - Vanessa M. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Third - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fourth - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fourth - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fifth - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 64 - Turkey
Lot 1 - Cock
Second - Mallory A. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders
Third - Tyler Sadar - Hygiene,

Lot 2 - Hen
First - Mallory A. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders
Lot 3 - Cockerel
Fourth - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Fifth - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Class 65 - Duck
Lot 3 - Cockerel
First - Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class 67 - Egg Production
Lot 1 - Pen Of Three, Same Breed
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

Lot 3 - Pen 3 Chic. Hens - Same Breed
First - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Class 68 - Meat Production
Lot 1 - Pen 3 Chicken, Pullet - Same Breed
First - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Alexander H. Marmion, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds

Lot 2 - Pen 3 Chicken, Pullet - Same Breed
First - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Lot 3 - Pen 3 Chicken Cockerel - Same Breed
Second - Alexander H. Marmion, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Snowbirds
Third - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Lot 4 - Pen 3 Chicken Cockerel 5/6 Pounds.
First - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Third - Andrew P. Temple, Platteville, Rinn Valley Livestock


Lot 7 - Young Hen Turkey Over 10 Pounds.
First - Zoe M. Bruce, Longmont Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Second - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Third - Joseph D. Vogl, Longmont, New Horizons
Fourth - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Fifth - Rustin J. Pierce, Longmont, Beef Masters
Sixth - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Lot 8 - Young Tom Over 12 Pounds.
First - Joseph D. Vogl, Longmont, New Horizons
Second - Zoe M. Bruce, Longmont Pleasant View Sheepkeepers
Third - Rustin J. Pierce, Longmont, Beef Masters

Fourth - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Fifth - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Sixth - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Seventh - Andrew P. Temple, Platteville, Rinn Valley Livestock
Class 32a - Booted Bantam Porcelain
Lot 1 - Booted Bantam Porcelain Cock
First - Tyler Sadar - Hygiene,

Lot 4 - Booted Bantam Porcelain
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Third - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock
Fourth - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Class 33a - Champion and Reserve
Lot 1 - Champion Large Fowl
First - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties

Lot 2 - Bantam Chicken
First - Jessie L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Lot 3 - Turkeys,
First - Mason A. Chambers, Platteville, Rinn Valley Livestock
Lot 4 - Waterfowl
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons

Lot 5 - Other Standard Fowl
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 6 - Non Standard Breed
First - Eric Shumar, Longmont, St. Vrain Valley FFA
Lot 7 - Production Fowl
First - Tanner R. Wilkins, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 8 - Reserve Large Fowl
First - Deanna L. Stevens, Longmont, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 9 - Reserve Bantam Chicken
Second - Brandon L. Slepicka, Longmont, Niwot Nifties
Lot 10 - Reserve Turkeys
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons
Lot 11 - Reserve Waterfowl
First - Ryan Throckmorton, La Salle, New Horizons

Lot 12 - Reserve Other Standard
First - Tyler Sadar - Hygiene,
Lot 13 - Reserve Nonstandard
First - Eric Shumar, Longmont, St. Vrain Valley Ffa
Lot 14 - Reserve Productions Fowl
Second - Kylee C. Hoagland, Mead, Northeast Boulder County
Youth Llama Show
Class 1 - Showmanship
Lot 1 - 8 to 10 Years Old
First - Emily J. DiNatale, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Second - Naomi G. Everhart, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Third - Sara R. Everhart, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Fourth - Alyssa L. Carson, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Fifth - Sarah Salter, Loveland, Twin Mounds

Lot 2 - 11 to 13 Years Old
First - Mike Jenson, Golden
Second - Tiffany Erickson, Fort Collins, Timnath Gold Diggers
Third - Ry D. Horsey, Lafayette, Lleaping Llamas
Fourth - Corey A. Lohman, Longmont, Lleaping Llamas
Fifth - Jonathan Alger, Fort collins, Timnath Gold Diggers

Lot 3 - 14 to 18 Years Old
First - Susan Alger - Fort Collins, Timnath Goal Diggers
Second - Brandon Erickson, Fort Collins, Timnath Goal Diggers
Third - Mindy Brunick, Loveland, Timnath Goal Diggers

Class 2 - Obstacle
Lot 1 - 8 to 10 Years Old
First - Emily J. DiNatale, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Second - Sara R. Everhart, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Third - Alyssa L. Carson, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Fourth - Naomi G. Everhart, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Fifth - Victoria Alger, Fort Collins, Timnath Gold Diggers
Lot 2 - 11 to 13 Years Old
First - Mike Jenson, Golden
Second - Tiffany Erickson, Fort Collins, Timnath Gold Diggers
Third - Ry D. Horsey, Lafayette, Lleaping Llamas
Fourth - Corey A. Lohman, Longmont, Lleaping Llamas
Fifth - Jonathan Alger, Fort collins, Timnath Gold Diggers
Lot 3 - 14 to 18 Years Old
First - Mindy Brunick, Loveland, Timnath Goal Diggers
Second - Brandon Erickson, Fort Collins, Timnath Goal Diggers
Third - Susan Alger - Fort Collins, Timnath Goal Diggers
Class 3 - Public Relations
Lot 1 - 8 to 10 Years Old
First - Alyssa L. Carson, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Second - Emily J. DiNatale, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Third - Victoria Alger, Fort Collins, Timnath Gold Diggers
Fourth - Naomi G. Everhart, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Fifth - Sara R. Everhart, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Lot 2 - 11 to 13 Years Old
First - Mike Jenson, Golden
Second - Tiffany Erickson, Fort Collins, Timnath Gold Diggers
Third - Ry D. Horsey, Lafayette, Lleaping Llamas
Fourth - Corey A. Lohman, Longmont, Lleaping Llamas
Fifth - Jonathan Alger, Fort Collins, Timnath Gold Diggers
Lot 3 - 14 to 18 Years Old
First - Brandon Erickson, Fort Collins, Timnath Goal Diggers
Second - Mindy Brunick, Loveland, Timnath Goal Diggers

Third - Susan Alger - Fort Collins, Timnath Goal Diggers
Class 4 - Youth Pack
Lot 1 - 8 to 10 Years Old
First - Emily J. DiNatale, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Second - Sara R. Everhart, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas
Third - Victoria Alger, Fort Collins, Timnath Gold Diggers
Fourth - Naomi G. Everhart, Boulder, Lleaping Llamas

Lot 2 - 11 to 13 Years Old
First - Mike Jenson, Golden
Second - Tiffany Erickson, Fort Collins, Timnath Gold Diggers
Third - Ry D. Horsey, Lafayette, Lleaping Llamas
Fourth - Jonathan Alger, Fort collins, Timnath Gold Diggers

Lot 3 - 14 to 18 Years Old
First - Brandon Erickson, Fort Collins, Timnath Goal Diggers
Second - Susan Alger - Fort Collins, Timnath Goal Diggers


Lot 3 - 14 to 18 Years Old
Third - Mindy Brunick, Loveland, Timnath Goal Diggers
Horse Show
Class 1 - Dressage Classes
Lot 1 - Level Two Dressage Train Test 2
First - Alyssa M. Olson, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - James I. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Robin M. Jakobson, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Riders
Fourth - Marie E. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Brenda E. Cole, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders

Lot 2 - Level Three, Dressage Train Test 3
First - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Kaila L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Amanda E. Rauhauser, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders
Fourth - Jessica D. Mullin, Nederland, Easy Riders

Lot 3 - Level Four Dressage First Level Test 1
First - Jen N. Lamb Longmont, Easy Riders
Second - Briana L. Northcutt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Lauren M. Iacobucci, Longmont, Easy Riders

Class 2 - Jumping Classes
Lot 4 - Level Three, and Four Hunter Hack
First - Jen N. Lamb Longmont, Easy Riders
Second - Elizabeth J. Peacock, Boulder, Kids-N-Kritters

Third - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Briana L. Northcutt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Amanda E. Rauhauser, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders
Lot 5 - Level l Three, Hunter Over Fences 2 feet, 6 inches
First - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Amanda E. Rauhauser, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders
Lot 6 - Level l Four English Hunt Over Fences 3 feet
First - Jen N. Lamb Longmont, Easy Riders
Second - Briana L. Northcutt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks

Class 3 - English Horsemanship and Driving
Lot 8 - Level I Walk/Trot English
Second - Hunter DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Brook A. Golden, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Sadie A. Stockert, Longmont, Aspen Leaf Riders
Fourth - Madison E. Frutchey, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 9 - Level l English Junior
First - Haiden L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Kellie M. Clark, Boulder, Easy Riders


Lot 9 - Level l English Junior
Third - Gracie P. Harding, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - McKayla J. Lafferty, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Fifth - Rachel L. Green, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 10 - Level l English Intermediate
First - Kayla Richards, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Linzie L. Myers, Platteville, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Allison A. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Alexandra B. Henson, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Jessica A. Hanson, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 11 - Level I English Horsemanship Senior
First - Marian C. Neitenbach, Boulder, Dust Riders

Second - Chelsea M. Rowan, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Emily J. Stamp, Longmont, Dust Riders
Fourth - Elizabeth K. Same, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Kate M. Peine - Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 12 - Level Two English Horseman Junior and Intermediate
First - Kristen N. Dasko, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Second - Shelby J. Diede, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Robin M. Jakobson, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Riders
Fourth - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Dance Team
Fifth - Kelsey A. Skinner, Arvada, Easy Riders

Lot 13 - Level Two English Horseman Senior
First - Michelle E. Aaberg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Second - Jessica L. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders
Third - Laira M. Greer, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Brenda E. Cole Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders
Fifth - Bobbie Jo Minor, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Riders

Lot 15 - Level Three, English Horseman Junior/Intermediate
First - Kaila L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Jessica D. Mullin, Nederland, Easy Riders
Third - Rachel L. Nankervis, Golden, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Summer N. Sugg, Longmont, Easy Riders

Lot 16 - Level Three, English Horseman Senior.
First - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Olivia H. Fetter, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Third - Anna M. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Rachel E. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders

Fifth - Amanda E. Rauhauser, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders
Lot 17 - Level Four English Horsemanship
First - Elizabeth J. Peacock, Boulder, Kids-N-Kritters
Second - Jen N. Lamb Longmont, Easy Riders



Lot 17 - Level Four English Horsemanship
Third - Lauren M. Iacobucci, Longmont, Easy Riders
Fourth - Brooke T. Collins, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Briana L. Northcutt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 18 - Level Three, Show Hack
First - Olivia H. Fetter, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Second - Rachel L. Nankervis, Golden, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Jessica D. Mullin, Nederland, Easy Riders
Fourth - Summer N. Sugg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Fifth - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 19 - Level Four Show Hack
First - Jen N. Lamb Longmont, Easy Riders

Second - Elizabeth J. Peacock, Boulder, Kids-N-Kritters
Third - Lauren M. Iacobucci, Longmont, Easy Riders
Fourth - Shayla D. Foster, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Briana L. Northcutt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 20 - Level Two English Control Junior/Intermediate
First - Shelby J. Diede, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Katie D. Richardson, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Robin M. Jakobson, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Riders
Fourth - Kristen N. Dasko, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Alyssa M. Olson, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks

Lot 21 - Level Two English Control Senior
First - Michelle E. Aaberg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Second - Bobbie Jo Minor, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Riders
Third - Jessica L. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders
Fourth - Kelly M. Yelverton, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Riders
Fifth - Amy A. Harrison, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Riders

Lot 22 - Level Three, English Control Junior Intermediate
First - Jessica D. Mullin, Nederland, Easy Riders
Second - Kaila L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Rachel L. Nankervis, Golden, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Summer N. Sugg, Longmont, Easy Riders

Lot 23 - Level Three, English Control Senior
First - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Olivia H. Fetter, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Third - Rachel E. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Anna M. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders

Lot 24 - Level Four English Control
First - Jen N. Lamb Longmont, Easy Riders
Second - Briana L. Northcutt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Lauren M. Iacobucci, Longmont, Easy Riders



Lot 24 - Level Four English Control
Fourth - Elizabeth J. Peacock, Boulder, Kids-N-Kritters
Fifth - Brooke T. Collins, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Lot 0014A - Level I English Pleasure
First - Gracie P. Harding, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Kaitlynn M. Apple, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - McKayla J. Lafferty, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations
Fifth - Kellie M. Clark, Boulder, Easy Riders
Lot 0014B - Level I English Pleasure
First - Toni N. Bellitt, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Second - Rachel L. Green, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks

Third - Haiden L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Lucy C. Heyman, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Fifth - Allison A. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 0014C - Level I English Pleasure
First - Chelsea M. Rowan, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Second - Marian C. Neitenbach, Boulder, Dust Riders
Third - Kate M. Peine - Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Alexandra B. Henson, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Meghan R. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Class 4 - Written Test
Lot 91A1 - Written Test Level I
First - Brook A. Golden, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Rachel L. Green, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Marisa C. McIntosh, Longmont, Boulder Valley Riders

Fourth - Mackenzie J. Sober, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Fourth - Haiden L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Madison E. Frutchey, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Kendra A. Harris, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 91A2 - Written Test Level I
First - Kathryn A. Budwit, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders
Second - Chelsea M. Rowan, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Sadie A. Stockert, Longmont, Aspen Leaf Riders
Fourth - Natalie M. Sober, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Kylie K. White, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders
Fifth - Sarah E. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Fifth - Kelly A. Buchanan, Nederland, Boulder Valley Riders

Fifth - Anna G. Schultz, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Lot 91B1 - Written Test Level II
First - Katie D. Richardson, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Robin M. Jakobson, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Riders



Lot 91B1 - Written Test Level Two
Second - Kristen N. Dasko, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Linzie L. Myers, Platteville, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Meredith L. Kaiser, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Kelsey A. Skinner, Arvada, Easy Riders
Lot 91B2 - Written Test Level II
First - Marian C. Neitenbach, Boulder, Dust Riders
Second - James I. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Jed B. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Fourth - Ryan J. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Amy A. Harrison, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Riders
Lot 91C1 - Written Test Level Three,
First - Jessica D. Mullin, Nederland, Easy Riders
Second - Summer N. Sugg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Third - Melanie K. Coletta, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Rachel L. Nankervis, Golden, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Kaila L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Jacob L. Healy, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders

Lot 91C2 - Written Test Level Three,
First - Brenda E. Cole, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders
Second - Amanda E. Rauhauser, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders
Third - Rachel E. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Anna M. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders

Fourth - Brittney N. Kaiser, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Fourth - Olivia H. Fetter, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Fifth - Madeline S. Cunningham Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Lot 91D - Written Test Level Four
First - Shawna L. Strickland, Lyons, Easy Riders

Second - Jen N. Lamb Longmont, Easy Riders
Third - Andraya E. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Fourth - Bradley J. Skinner, Arvada, Easy Riders
Fifth - Briana L. Northcutt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Class 5 - Intermediate and Junior Showmanship Classes
Lot 26 - Level Two Showmanship Junior
First - Kaitlynn M. Apple, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - McKayla J. Lafferty, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Andrea M. Skinner, Berthoud, Dust Riders

Fourth - Samantha J. Simeon, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 28 - Level Three, Showmanship Junior. Intermediate.
First - Kaila L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Elizabeth J. Peacock, Boulder, Kids-N-Kritters




Lot 28 - Level Three, Showmanship Junior. Intermediate.
Third - Jessica D. Mullin, Nederland, Easy Riders
Fourth - Rachel L. Nankervis, Golden, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Summer N. Sugg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Sixth - Melanie K. Coletta, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 0025A - Level I Showmanship Intermediate
First - Toni N. Bellitt, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Second - Lucy C. Heyman, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Sadie A. Stockert, Longmont, Aspen Leaf Riders
Third - Kelly A. Buchanan, Nederland, Boulder Valley Riders
Fourth - Austin J. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Sixth - Natalie B. Byrnes, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Lot 0025B - Level I Showmanship Intermediate
First - Alexandra B. Henson, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Second - Allison A. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Anna G. Schultz, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Fourth - Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Sarah E. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders

Lot 0027A - Level Two Showmanship Intermediate
First - Alyssa M. Olson, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Amanda B. Angelovich, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Meredith L. Kaiser, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Kristen N. Dasko, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders

Sixth - Shelby J. Diede, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 0027B - Level Two Showmanship Intermediate
First - Jessica A. Hanson, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Katie D. Richardson, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Kelsey A. Skinner, Arvada, Easy Riders

Fourth - Crockett W. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Erin L. Skinner, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Sixth - Morgan L. Belic, Lafayette, Cloverleaf Riders
Class 6 - Senior and Junior Showmanship
Lot 30 - Level I Showmanship Senior
First - Meghan R. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Megan L. Lippold, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Riders
Third - Brittney L. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
Fourth - Kathryn A. Budwit, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders

Fifth - Natalie M. Sober, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Sixth - Kayla Jobes - Lafayette, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 32 - Level Three, Showmanship Senior
First - Shawna L. Strickland, Lyons, Easy Riders


Lot 32 - Level Three, Showmanship Senior
Second - James I. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Olivia H. Fetter, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Fourth - Andraya E. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Fifth - Rachel E. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Sixth - Amanda E. Rauhauser, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders
Lot 33 - Level Four Showmanship Senior
First - Lauren M. Iacobucci, Longmont, Easy Riders
Second - Briana L. Northcutt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Brooke T. Collins, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Cord E. Drake - Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 0031A - Level Two Showmanship Senior
First - Elycia P. Eberlein, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - John L. HanlonFort Lupton Dust Riders
Third - Kyle W. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Keri A. Sadar - Hygiene, Cloverleaf Riders
Fifth - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Sixth - Ryan J. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks

Lot 0031B - Level Two Showmanship Senior
First - Jed B. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Second - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Third - Katie L. August, Longmont, Dust Riders
Fourth - Brenda E. Cole, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders

Fifth - Jessica L. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders
Sixth - Jen N. Lamb Longmont, Easy Riders
Lot 0034A - Level I Showmanship Junior
First - Hunter DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Kendra A. Harris, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks

Third - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations
Fourth - Madison E. Frutchey, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Jessica N. Koral, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Sixth - Madison R. Zeier, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Lot 0034B - Level I Showmanship Junior
First - Taylor R. Myers, Platteville, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Piper E. Zeier, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Third - Mackenzie J. Sober, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Fourth - Katelynn L. Cozad, Erie, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Corrina Vetter, Platteville, Kicks-N-Bucks
Sixth - Marisa C. McIntosh, Longmont, Boulder Valley Riders

Lot 0034C - Level I Showmanship Junior
First - Haiden L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks



Lot 0034C - Level I Showmanship Junior
Second - Brook A. Golden, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Rachel L. Green, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Charles Hanlon, Fort Lupton Dust Riders
Fifth - Jenny L. Lau Boulder, Easy Riders
Sixth - Emma L. Griffey, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Class 7 - Halter Classes - Unregistered and AQHA
Lot 35 - Mares Foaled 2004-1992
First - Brittney L. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
Second - Bobbie Jo Minor, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Riders
Third - Megan L. Lippold, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Riders
Fourth - Andrea M. Skinner, Berthoud, Dust Riders

Lot 36 - Mares Foaled 1991 and Before
First - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Robin M. Jakobson, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Riders
Third - Samantha J. Simeon, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Amy A. Harrison, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Riders
Lot 37 - Champion and Reserve Unregistered Mare
First - Brittney L. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
Second - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks

Lot 38 - Geldings Foaled 2004-1992
First - Meghan R. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Mackenzie J. Sober, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Jessica L. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders

Lot 39 - Geldings Foaled 1991 and Before
First - Marie E. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders
Second - Denver R. Mondiekis, Lafayette, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Kathryn A. Budwit, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders
Fourth - Alyssa M. Olson, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks

Lot 40 - Champion and Reserve Unregistered Gelding
First - Meghan R. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Mackenzie J. Sober, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Lot 41 - Mares Foaled 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000
First - Katie D. Richardson, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Anna M. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 42 - Mares Foaled 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995
First - Jessica A. Hanson, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders

Second - Lauren M. Iacobucci, Longmont, Easy Riders
Third - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Crockett W. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Amanda B. Angelovich, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks




Lot 42 - Mares Foaled 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995
Sixth - Natalie B. Byrnes, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders

Lot 43 - Mares Foaled 1994 and Before
First - Austin J. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Jessica N. Koral, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Jena S. Williams, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Fifth - Marissa E. Eitelbach, Lafayette, Cloverleaf Riders
Sixth - Kyle W. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 44 - Champion and Reserve AQHA Mare
First - Jessica A. Hanson, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Lauren M. Iacobucci, Longmont, Easy Riders

Lot 45 - Geldings Foaled 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000
First - John L. HanlonFort Lupton Dust Riders
Second - Amanda J. Hanlon, Fort Lupton Dust Riders
Third - Andraya E. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders

Lot 46 - Geldings Foaled 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995
First - Briana L. Northcutt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Michelle E. Aaberg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Third - Kellie M. Clark, Boulder, Easy Riders
Fourth - Shelby J. Diede, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Shawna L. Strickland, Lyons, Easy Riders
Sixth - Brook A. Golden, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 47 - Geldings Foaled 1994 and Before
First - Rachel L. Nankervis, Golden, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Brittany D. Engelken, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders

Third - Alyssa M. Olson, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Madeline S. Cunningham Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Kaila L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Sixth - Melanie K. Coletta, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 48 - Champion and Reserve AQHA Gelding
First - Briana L. Northcutt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Rachel L. Nankervis, Golden, Kicks-N-Bucks
Class 8 - Halter Classes - All Other Registered
Lot 49 - Appaloosa Mares
First - Brook A. Golden, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 50 - Appaloosa Geldings
First - Emma L. Griffey, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Taylor R. Myers, Platteville, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Rachel E. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Haiden L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks



Lot 50 - Appaloosa Geldings
Fifth - Brenda E. Cole, Boulder, Aspen Leaf Riders
Sixth - Zachary J. Stamp, Longmont, Dust Riders
Lot 51 - Paint Mares
First - Laira M. Greer, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Summer N. Sugg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Third - Elizabeth J. Peacock, Boulder, Kids-N-Kritters

Lot 52 - Paint Geldings
First - Jessica D. Mullin, Nederland, Easy Riders
Second - Rachel L. Green, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Alyssa M. Olson, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - James I. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders

Fifth - Lucy C. Heyman, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Sixth - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 53 - Purebred Arabian Mares
First - Jenny L. Lau Boulder, Easy Riders
Second - Kelly A. Buchanan, Nederland, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Toni N. Bellitt, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Lot 54 - Purebred Arabian Geldings
First - Christa A. Forsberg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Second - Brittney N. Kaiser, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Olivia H. Fetter, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Fourth - Bradley J. Skinner, Arvada, Easy Riders
Fifth - Sadie A. Stockert, Longmont, Aspen Leaf Riders
Sixth - Larissa A. Emerson, Longmont, Dust Riders
Lot 55 - All Other Registered Mares
First - Meredith L. Kaiser, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Second - Kelsey A. Skinner, Arvada, Easy Riders
Third - Kayla Jobes - Lafayette, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Taylor M. Abfalter, Erie, Critters and Creations
Fifth - Madison R. Zeier, Lafayette, Easy Riders

Lot 56 - All Other Registered Geldings
First - James I. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders
Second - Jen N. Lamb Longmont, Easy Riders
Third - Kelly M. Yelverton, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Riders
Lot 57 - Champion and Reserve Registered Mares
First - Meredith L. Kaiser, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Second - Laira M. Greer, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 58 - Champion and Reserve Registered Geldings
First - James I. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders

Second - Christa A. Forsberg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Class 9 - Senior Western Horsemanship plus
Lot 59 - Level I Horsemanship Senior
First - Kate M. Peine - Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Elizabeth K. Same, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Natalie M. Sober, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Fourth - Megan L. Lippold, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Riders
Fifth - Chelsea M. Rowan, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Lot 61 - Level Three, Horsemanship Senior
First - Brooke T. Collins, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Second - Rachel E. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Anna M. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Madeline S. Cunningham Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Brittney N. Kaiser, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Lot 62 - Level Four Horsemanship Senior
First - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Bradley J. Skinner, Arvada, Easy Riders
Third - Lauren M. Iacobucci, Longmont, Easy Riders
Fourth - Marissa E. Eitelbach, Lafayette, Cloverleaf Riders
Fifth - Ashton M. Aaberg, Longmont, Easy Riders

Lot 64 - Level I Walk/Jog Western
First - Brook A. Golden, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Madison E. Frutchey, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Jena S. Williams, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Hunter DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Sarah E. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders

Lot 66 - Trainer Level Horse 1 year
First - Elizabeth J. Peacock, Boulder, Kids-N-Kritters
Second - Anna M. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - James I. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders
Fourth - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Lot 0060A - Level Two Horsemanship Senior
First - Christa A. Forsberg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Second - Olivia H. Fetter, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Third - Laira M. Greer, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders

Fourth - Ryan J. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - James I. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders
Lot 0060B - Level Two Horsemanship Senior
First - Jed B. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Second - Meghan R. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders

Third - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Fourth - Jessica L. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders



Lot 0060B - Level Two Horsemanship Senior
Fifth - Bobbie Jo Minor, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Riders

Class 10 - Junior and Intermediate Western Horsemanship
Lot 68 - Level Three, W. Horsemanship Junior and Intermediate
First - Rachel L. Nankervis, Golden, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Kaila L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Summer N. Sugg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Fourth - Elizabeth J. Peacock, Boulder, Kids-N-Kritters
Fifth - Jacob L. Healy, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Lot 70 - Level Two Western Horsemanship Junior
First - Andrea M. Skinner, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Second - McKayla J. Lafferty, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Samantha J. Simeon, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Kaitlynn M. Apple, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 0069A - Level I Western Horsemanship Junior.
First - Piper E. Zeier, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Second - Madison R. Zeier, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Third - Brittany D. Engelken, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Taylor R. Myers, Platteville, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Katelynn L. Cozad, Erie, Boulder Valley Riders

Lot 0069B - Level I Western Horsemanship Junior.
First - Gracie P. Harding, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Jenny L. Lau Boulder, Easy Riders
Third - Haiden L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Rachel L. Green, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Kellie M. Clark, Boulder, Easy Riders

Lot 0071A - Level I Western Horsemanship, Intermediate
First - Toni N. Bellitt, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Second - Susan M. Chandler, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Kayla Richards, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Lucy C. Heyman, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Fifth - Caitlin F. Cassidy, Longmont, Dust Riders
Lot 0071B - Level I Western Horsemanship, Intermediate
First - Anna G. Schultz, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Second - Alexandra B. Henson, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders

Third - Kelcy M. Shanahan, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Fourth - Margaret E. Peine, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Denver R. Mondiekis, Lafayette, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 0072A - Level Two Western Horsemanship Intermediate
First - Jessica D. Mullin, Nederland, Easy Riders

Second - Meredith L. Kaiser, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Kristen N. Dasko, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Lot 0072A - Level Two Western Horsemanship Intermediate
Fourth - Shelby J. Diede, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Alyssa M. Olson, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 0072B - Level Two Western Horsemanship Intermediate
First - Katie D. Richardson, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Allison A. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Amanda B. Angelovich, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Jessica A. Hanson, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 0073A - Level I. Western Pleasure
First - Piper E. Zeier, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Second - Emma L. Griffey, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders

Third - Madison R. Zeier, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Fourth - Brittany D. Engelken, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Fifth - Taylor R. Myers, Platteville, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 0073B - Level I. Western Pleasure
First - Gracie P. Harding, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Rachel L. Green, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Toni N. Bellitt, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Fourth - Kayla Richards, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Kellie M. Clark, Boulder, Easy Riders
Lot 0073C - Level I. Western Pleasure
First - Anna G. Schultz, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Second - Chelsea M. Rowan, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Natalie M. Sober, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Fourth - Kate M. Peine - Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Elizabeth K. Same, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks

Class 11 - Western Ranch Horse
Lot 75 - Ranch Horse Level Three, and Four
First - Shayla D. Foster, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Bradley J. Skinner, Arvada, Easy Riders
Third - Ryan J. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - James I. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Sixth - Jacob L. Healy, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Lot 0074A - Ranch Horse Level II
First - Jessica D. Mullin, Nederland, Easy Riders
Second - Kristen N. Dasko, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Zachary J. Stamp, Longmont, Dust Riders
Fourth - Shelby J. Diede, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Crockett W. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Sixth - Andrea M. Skinner, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Lot 0074C - Ranch Horse Level II
First - Ashton M. Aaberg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Second - Andraya E. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Third - Rachel E. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Emily J. Stamp, Longmont, Dust Riders
Fifth - Madeline S. Cunningham Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Sixth - Olivia H. Fetter, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Class 12 - Trail Classes
Lot 76 - Level Four Trail
First - Shayla D. Foster, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Cord E. Drake - Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Marissa E. Eitelbach, Lafayette, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 77 - Level Three, Trail Senior.
First - Rachel E. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Brooke T. Collins, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Michelle E. Aaberg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Fourth - Andraya E. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Fifth - Colene D. Bliss, Longmont, Boulder Valley Riders
Sixth - Anna M. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders

Lot 78 - Level Three, Trail Junior and Intermediate
First - Elizabeth J. Peacock, Boulder, Kids-N-Kritters
Second - Kaila L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Rachel L. Nankervis, Golden, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Melanie K. Coletta, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Fifth - Summer N. Sugg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Lot 0079A - Level Two Trail Senior
First - Kyle W. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Meghan R. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - James I. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders
Fourth - Ryan J. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Sixth - Olivia H. Fetter, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Lot 0079B - Level Two Trail Senior
First - Laira M. Greer, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Marian C. Neitenbach, Boulder, Dust Riders
Third - Bobbie Jo Minor, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Riders
Fourth - Katie L. August, Longmont, Dust Riders
Fifth - Jed B. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Lot 0080A - Level Two Trail Junior and Intermediate
First - Jessica D. Mullin, Nederland, Easy Riders
Lot 0080A - Level Two Trail Junior and Intermediate
Second - Alyssa M. Olson, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Kristen N. Dasko, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Fourth - Shelby J. Diede, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Marie E. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders
Lot 0080B - Level Two Trail Junior and Intermediate
First - Kelsey A. Skinner, Arvada, Easy Riders
Second - Katie D. Richardson, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Allison A. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Fourth - Jessica A. Hanson, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Fifth - Linzie L. Myers, Platteville, Kicks-N-Bucks
Class 13 - Western Riding and Reining
Lot 81 - Level Four Western Riding
First - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Shayla D. Foster, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Ashton M. Aaberg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Fourth - Marissa E. Eitelbach, Lafayette, Cloverleaf Riders
Fifth - Cord E. Drake - Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Sixth - Lauren M. Iacobucci, Longmont, Easy Riders
Lot 82 - Level Three, Western Riding Senior
First - Brooke T. Collins, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Second - Rachel E. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Michelle E. Aaberg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Fourth - Emily J. Stamp, Longmont, Dust Riders
Fifth - Madeline S. Cunningham Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Sixth - Colene D. Bliss, Longmont, Boulder Valley Riders
Lot 83 - Level Three, Western Riding Junior/Intermediate
First - Rachel L. Nankervis, Golden, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Jacob L. Healy, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Kaila L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Melanie K. Coletta, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders

Lot 86 - Level Four Reining
First - Shayla D. Foster, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Second - Ashton M. Aaberg, Longmont, Easy Riders
Third - Bradley J. Skinner, Arvada, Easy Riders
Fourth - Hallie E. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Marissa E. Eitelbach, Lafayette, Cloverleaf Riders
Sixth - Cord E. Drake - Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders

Lot 87 - Level Three, West Reining Junior/Intermediate
First - Elizabeth J. Peacock, Boulder, Kids-N-Kritters
Second - Melanie K. Coletta, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Kaila L. DeJane, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks

Lot 87 - Level Three, West Reining Junior/Intermediate
Fourth - Jacob L. Healy, Boulder, Boulder Valley Riders

Lot 88 - Level Three, Reining Senior
First - Andraya E. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Second - Rachel E. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Anna M. Krafft, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders

Lot 90 - Level Two Reining Senior
First - Meghan R. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Jed B. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Third - Jessica L. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders
Fourth - Bobbie Jo Minor, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Riders
Fifth - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders

Lot 0084A - Level Two Western Riding Senior
First - Olivia H. Fetter, Lafayette, Easy Riders
Second - Bobbie Jo Minor, Loveland, Rocky Mountain Riders
Third - James I. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders
Fourth - Amy R. Pratt, Longmont, Cloverleaf Riders
Fifth - Ryan J. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 0084B - Level Two Western Riding Senior
First - Jed B. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Second - Jessica L. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders
Third - Marian C. Neitenbach, Boulder, Dust Riders
Fourth - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Fifth - Laira M. Greer, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 0085A - Level Two Western Riding Junior/Intermediate
First - Shelby J. Diede, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks

Second - Kristen N. Dasko, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Third - Jessica D. Mullin, Nederland, Easy Riders
Fourth - Kaitlynn M. Apple, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Fifth - Marie E. Allison, Berthoud, Boulder Valley Riders
Sixth - Andrea M. Skinner, Berthoud, Dust Riders

Lot 0085B - Level Two Western Riding Junior,Intermediate
First - Katie D. Richardson, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Allison A. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Third - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Linzie L. Myers, Platteville, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fifth - Erin L. Skinner, B, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Sixth - Amanda B. Angelovich, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks

Seventh - Crockett W. Harper, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Lot 0089A - Level Two Reining Junior. Intermediate
First - Jessica D. Mullin, Nederland, Easy Riders
Second - Kaitlynn M. Apple, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders

Lot 0089A - Level Two Reining Junior. Intermediate
Third - Zachary J. Stamp, Longmont, Dust Riders
Fourth - Kristen N. Dasko, Louisville, Boulder Valley Riders
Fifth - Samantha J. Simeon, Erie, Cloverleaf Riders
Lot 0089B - Level Two Reining Junior Intermediate
First - Erin L. Skinner, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Second - Allison A. Rickel, Boulder, Cloverleaf Riders
Second - Alyssa M. Olson, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks
Third - Shelby J. Diede, Mead, Kicks-N-Bucks
Fourth - Linzie L. Myers, Platteville, Kicks-N-Bucks
Junior Rabbits
Class 1 - Market Pen
Lot 1 - Market Pen
First - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Third - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Fourth - Max Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters
Fifth - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Sixth - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Seventh - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 2 - Champion Market Pen
First - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Class 2 - Californian
Lot 1 - Californian Senior Buck
Second - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 2 - Californian Senior Doe
First - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Lot 7 - Californian Pre-Junior Buck
First - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Second - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Third - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Lot 9 - Champion Californian
First - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Lot 10 - Reserve Champion Californian
First - Tess M. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine
Class 3 - New Zealand

Lot 1 - New Zealand Senior Buck
First - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Lot 9 - Champion New Zealand
First - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Class 4 - Satin
Lot 1 - Satin Senior Buck
Second - Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters
Third - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fourth - David S. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fifth - Max Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters
Sixth - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Seventh - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 2 - Satin Senior Doe
First - Max Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters
Second - Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters
Third - Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters
Fourth - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Fifth - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Sixth - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Seventh - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Lot 4 - Satin Intermediate Doe
First - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Third - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 5 - Satin Junior Buck
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 8 - Satin Pre-Junior Doe
First - Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Lot 9 - Champion Satin
First - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 5 - Any Other Large Purebred
Lot 1 - AOLP Senior Buck
First - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
First - Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Second - Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 2 - AOLP Senior Doe
First - Brianna Jones, Longmont
First - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Second - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Second - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Third - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Third - Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fourth - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Fourth - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock

Lot 3 - AOLP Intermediate Buck
First - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 5 - AOLP Junior Buck
First - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 8 - AOLP Pre-Junior Doe
First - Brianna Jones, Longmont
First - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Second - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 9 - Champ Any Other Large Purebred
First - Brianna Jones, Longmont

Lot 10 - Reserve Champ Any Other Large Pure
First - Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 6 - Mini Lop
Lot 1 - Mini Lop Broken Senior Buck
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Second - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Third - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock

Lot 2 - Mini Lop Broken Senior Doe
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Second - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Third - Clancy M. Anderson, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Lot 3 - Mini Lop Broken Junior Buck
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Second - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Lot 4 - Mini Lop Broken Junior. Doe
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Second - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Third - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Lot 5 - Mini Lop Solid Senior. Buck
First - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Third - Daniel T. Naftel, Longmont, Northeast Boulder County
Fourth - David S. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 5 - Mini Lop Solid Senior. Buck
Fifth - Ambray E. Purcell, Longmont, Dust Riders

Lot 6 - Mini Lop Solid Senior. Doe
First - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers
Second - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers
Third - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Dance Team
Fourth - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers

Lot 7 - Mini Lop Solid Junior. Buck
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Second - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Third - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers
Fourth - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Fifth - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Sixth - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers
Lot 8 - Mini Lop Solid Junior Doe
Second - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers
Third - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers
Lot 9 - Champion Mini Lop
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Class 7 - Rex
Lot 1 - Rex Broken Senior Buck
First - Caity Cassidy, Longmont

Lot 2 - Rex Broken Senior. Doe
First - Samantha Cassidy, Longmont
Second - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 5 - Rex Solid Senior. Buck
First - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 7 - Rex Solid Junior. Buck
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Third - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 9 - Champion Rex
First - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 10 - Reserve Champion Rex
First - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Class 9 - Angora/English/French/Giant/Satin
Lot 1 - A/E/F/G/S Senior Buck
First - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Second - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Third - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Lot 2 - A/E/F/G/S Senior Doe
First - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Second - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Third - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Fourth - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock

Lot 3 - A/E/F/G/S Junior Buck
First - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Second - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Third - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders

Lot 4 - A/E/F/G/S Junior Doe
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Class 10 - Small Wool Breeds
Lot 1 - Small Wool Breeds Senior Buck
First - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs
Second - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Second - Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Lot 2 - Small Wool Breeds Senior Doe
First - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
First - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
First - Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs
Second - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock

Second - Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs
Lot 4 - Small Wool Breeds Junior Doe
First - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Second - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock

Class 11 - Holland Lop
Lot 1 - Holland Lop Broken Senior Buck
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Third - Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fourth - Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fifth - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Sixth - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Seventh - Meagan Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Eighth - Meagan Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Lot 2 - Holland Lop Broken Senior Doe
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Third - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers



Lot 2 - Holland Lop Broken Senior Doe
Fourth - Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fifth - Meagan Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Lot 3 - Holland Lop Broken Junior Buck
First - Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Third - Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Lot 4 - Holland Lop Broken Junior Doe
First - Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Third - Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fourth - Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fifth - Meagan Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Lot 5 - Holland Lop Solid Senior Buck
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Third - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fourth - Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fifth - Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Lot 6 - Holland Lop Solid Senior Doe
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Third - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fourth - Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fifth - Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Lot 7 - Hollland Lop Solid Junior Buck
First - Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Jesse M. Feavel, Longmont, Lucky Four
Lot 8 - Holland Lop Solid Junior Doe
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Jesse M. Feavel, Longmont, Lucky Four
Third - Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fourth - Meagan Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Lot 9 - Holland Lop Champion
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 10 - Holland Lop Reserve Champion
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Class 12 - Mini Rex
Lot 1 - Mini Rex Broken Senior Buck
First - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders



Lot 1 - Mini Rex Broken Senior Buck
Third - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Fourth - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Fifth - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Sixth - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 2 - Mini Rex Broken Senior Doe
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Second - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Third - Mariah Lopez, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Third - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Dance Team
Fourth - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Fifth - Brianna Jones, Longmont
Seventh - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock

Lot 5 - Mini Rex Solid Senior Buck
First - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Second - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Third - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Fourth - Amanda J. Shupe, Longmont, Busy Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fifth - Kayla K. Shepherd, Evans, Busy Beavers

Lot 6 - Mini Rex Solid Senior Doe
First - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Second - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Third - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fourth - Jennifer Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders

Fifth - Kendall D. Fleming, Berthoud, Dust Riders
Lot 7 - Mini Rex Solid Junior Buck
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Second - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Third - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers

Lot 8 - Mini Rex Solid Junior Doe
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Second - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers

Lot 9 - Mini Rex Champion
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Lot 10 - Mini Rex Reserve Champion
First - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Class 13 - Any Other Small Purebred
Lot 1 - AOSP Senior Buck
First - Malinda M. DeBell, Littleton, Busy Beavers
First - Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock


Lot 1 - AOSP Senior Buck
Second - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Malinda M. DeBell, Littleton, Busy Beavers
Second - Malinda M. DeBell, Littleton, Busy Beavers
Second - Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Third - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fourth - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fifth - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 2 - AOSP Senior Doe
First - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Meagan Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Third - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fourth - Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fifth - Meagan Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Lot 3 - AOSP Junior Buck
First - David S. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - David S. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Third - Meagan Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Third - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 4 - AOSP Junior Doe
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Third - Meagan Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Fourth - Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fifth - Meagan Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Lot 6 - AOSP Reserve Champion
First - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Class 14 - Any Crossbred
Lot 1 - Any Crossbred Senior Buck
First - Alex A. Rakestraw, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Second - Alex A. Rakestraw, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Third - Jesse M. Feavel, Longmont, Lucky Four
Fourth - Samantha Cassidy, Longmont

Lot 2 - Any Crossbred Senior Doe
First - Alex A. Rakestraw, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Second - Caity Cassidy, Longmont
Lot 6 - Any Crossbred Junior Doe
Fourth - Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Dance Team

Lot 7 - Any Crossbred Champion
First - Alex A. Rakestraw, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Lot 8 - Any Crossbred Reserve Champion
First - Alex A. Rakestraw, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Class 15 - Fur and Wool
Lot 1 - Fur and Wool Normal White Fur
First - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Second - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 2 - Fur and Wool Normal Colored Fur
First - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers

First - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Second - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Fifth - Alex A. Rakestraw, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club
Lot 3 - Fur and Wool Lop Fur Broken
First - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Second - Missy J. Feavel, Longmont, Lucky Four
Third - Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines
Lot 4 - Fur and Wool Lop Fur Solid
First - Ambray E. Purcell, Longmont, Dust Riders
Second - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Third - Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers
Fifth - Jesse M. Feavel, Longmont, Lucky Four
Lot 5 - Fur and Wool Satin Fur Broken
First - Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Second - Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters
Third - Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters
Lot 6 - Fur and Wool Satin Fur - Solid
First - David S. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Second - Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Lot 7 - Fur and Wool Rex Fur-Broken
First - Kara Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
First - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Second - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers

Third - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Fourth - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fifth - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 8 - Fur and Wool Rex Fur-Solid
First - Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Second - Harley Kenitzer, Longmont
Third - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock


Lot 8 - Fur and Wool Rex Fur-Solid
Fourth - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Fifth - Bubby G. Harders, Longmont, Busy Beavers
Lot 9 - Fur and Wool Angora Wool
First - Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs
Second - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock
Third - Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs
Fourth - Kjirsten A. Thomas, Berthoud, Busy Beavers
Fifth - Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs
Sixth - Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops And Livestock


Highland Cattle

Class 1 — Junior Highland

Lot 1 — 2005 Heifers

First — Sherry Fahrny, Pueblo

Second — Carol Klassens, Erie, Klassy Highlands

Lot 2 — 2004 Heifers

First — Sherry Fahrny, Pueblo

Second — Morgan Hall — Brighton

Lot 3 — Champion Heifer

First — Sherry Fahrny, Pueblo

Lot 4 — Reserve Champion Heifer

First — Morgan Hall — Brighton

Lot 5 — 2005 Bull or Steer

First — Lindsey Swallow, Bennett

Lot 7 — Champion Bull or Steer

First — Lindsey Swallow, Bennett

Class 2 — Open Highland

Lot 1 — Int. Heifer Calf, May 1, 2005

First — Carol Klassens, Erie, Klassy Highlands

Lot 2 — Champion Int. Heifer

First — Carol Klassens, Erie, Klassy Highlands

Lot 4 — Junior heifer Calf, Jan. 1 Through April 30, 2005

First — Robert Kilian, Ault, Killian’s Highlands

Second — James Fahrny, Pueblo

Third — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Lot 5 — Champion Junior Heifer

First — Robert Kilian, Ault, Killian’s Highlands

Lot 7 — Senior Heifer Sept. 1 Through Dec. 31, 2004

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Lot 8 — Champion Senior . Heifer

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Lot 10 — Int. Yearling Heifer, May 1 Through Aug. 30, 2004

First — Robert Kilian, Ault, Killian’s Highlands

Second — Shane and Audra Hall, Brighton

Third — Robert Kilian, Ault, Killian’s Highlands

Fourth — William E. Schlenzig, Steamboat Springs

Fifth — William E. Schlenzig, Steamboat Springs

Sixth — Robert Kilian, Ault, Killian’s Highlands

Seventh — Carol Klassens, Erie, Klassy Highlands

Lot 11 — Champion Int. Yearling Heifer

First — Robert Kilian, Ault, Killian’s Highlands

Lot 12 — Reserve Champion Int. Yearling Heifer

First — Shane and Audra Hall, Brighton

Lot 13 — Junior Yearling Heifer, Jan. 1 Through April 30, 2004

First — James Fahrny, Pueblo

Second — Sherry Fahrny, Pueblo

Third — Shane and Audra Hall, Brighton

Fourth — Robert Kilian, Ault, Killian’s Highlands

Fifth — Robert Kilian, Ault, Killian’s Highlands

Lot 14 — Champion Junior Yearling Heifer

First — James Fahrny, Pueblo

Lot 15 — Reserve Champion Junior Yearling Heifer

First — Sherry Fahrny, Pueblo

Lot 16 — Senior Heifer Jan. 1, 2003 Through Dec. 31, 2003

First — Shane and Audra Hall, Brighton

Second — Shane and Audra Hall, Brighton

Third — Carol Klassens, Erie, Klassy Highlands

Fourth — Sherry Fahrny, Pueblo

Lot 17 — Champion Senior Heifer

First — Shane and Audra Hall, Brighton

Lot 18 — Reserve Champion Senior Heifer

First — Shane and Audra Hall, Brighton

Lot 19 — Grand Champion Female

First — Robert Kilian, Ault, Killian’s Highlands

Lot 20 — Reservegrand Champion Female

First — Shane and Audra Hall, Brighton

Lot 21 — Cows Calved Prior January 2003, No Calf

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Second — Carol Klassens, Erie, Klassy Highlands

Third — Robert Kilian, Ault, Killian’s Highlands

Fourth — Lindsey Swallow, Bennett

Lot 23 — Cow, Calved Prior January 2002, With 2005 Calf

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Second — Lindsey Swallow, Bennett

Third — Carol Klassens, Erie, Klassy Highlands

Fourth — Robert Kilian, Ault, Killian’s Highlands

Lot 24 — Grand Champion Cow/Calf

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Lot 25 — Reservegrand Champion Cow/Calf

Second — Lindsey Swallow, Bennett

Lot 26 — Showmanship 14 and Under

First — Sherry Fahrny, Pueblo

Second — Shane and Audra Hall, Brighton

Third — Shane and Audra Hall, Brighton

Fourth — Cheyanne Sinkhorn, Erie, Klassy Highlands

Lot 27 — Showmanship 15 to 21

First — Mariah Swallow, Bennett

Second — Lindsey Swallow, Bennett

Lot 31 — Junior Bull Born Jan. 1, 2005

First — Lindsey Swallow, Bennett

Second — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Third — James Fahrny, Pueblo

Lot 32 — Champion Junior Bull

First — Lindsey Swallow, Bennett

Lot 33 — Reserve Champion Junior Bull

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Lot 34 — Senior Bull Sept. 1, 2004 Through Dec. 31, 2004

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Second — James Fahrny, Pueblo

Lot 35 — Champion Senior Bull

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Lot 36 — Reserve Champion Senior Bull

First — James Fahrny, Pueblo

Lot 43 — Senior Bull Aug. 5, 2002 Through Dec. 31, 2003

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Lot 44 — Champion Senior Bull

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Lot 46 — Grand Champion Bull

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Lot 47 — Reserve Grand Champion Bull

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Lot 49 — Purebred Highland Steer 2004

First — Shane and Audra Hall, Brighton

Lot 52 — Best Pair Of Bulls From Above

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Lot 53 — Best Pair Of Heifers — Above

First — Robert Kilian, Ault, Killian’s Highlands

Lot 54 — Get Of Sire (Three) Animals

First — Frank Silva, Keenesburg, Silva’s Highland

Second — Robert Kilian, Ault, Killian’s Highlands

Third — Carol Klassens, Erie, Klassy Highlands

Open Texas Longhorn Show

Class 1 — Non — Halter

Lot 1 — Females Born March Through April 2005

First — Toby Johnson, Big Horn, Wyo.

Second — Boyd and Judy Bambrough, Taylor, Utah

Lot 3 — Champion Junior Non—haltered Female

First — Toby Johnson, Big Horn, Wyo.

Lot 4 — Reserve Champion Junior Non—haltered Female

First — Boyd and Judy Bambrough, Taylor, Utah

Lot 5 — Females Born September Through December 2004

First — JimGrumbles, Gill

Lot 6 — Females Born May Through August 2004

First — John Oliver — Waxahachie, Texas

Second — Glen and Lyn Lewis, Ordway

Third — Glen and Lyn Lewis, Ordway

Fourth — Frank Grout — Berthoud

Fifth — Ron and Lana Pearson Fowler

Sixth — Toby Johnson, Big Horn, Wyo.

Seventh — JimGrumbles, Gill

Lot 7 — Females Born Jan — April 2004

First — Frank Grout — Berthoud

Second — John Oliver — Waxahachie, Texas

Third — Toby Johnson, Big Horn, Wyo.

Fourth — Boyd and Judy Bambrough, Taylor, Utah

Fifth — Toby Johnson, Big Horn, Wyo.

Lot 8 — Females Born 2003

First — John Oliver — Waxahachie, Texas

Second — Ron and Lana Pearson Fowler

Third — Sunnybrook Cattle Co. Wellington

Fourth — Ron and Lana Pearson Fowler

Fifth — Boyd and Judy Bambrough, Taylor, Utah

Sixth — Boyd and Judy Bambrough, Taylor, Utah

Seventh — Leroy Dunsworth, Peyton, Pine Ridge Longhorns (1001)

Eighth — Glen and Lyn Lewis, Ordway

Ninth — Toby Johnson, Big Horn, Wyo.

Lot 9 — Champion Senior Non—haltered Female

First — John Oliver — Waxahachie, Texas

Lot 10 — Reserve Champion Senior Non—haltered Female

First — Ron and Lana Pearson Fowler

Lot 11 — Grand Champion Non—Haltered Female

First — John Oliver — Waxahachie, Texas

Lot 12 — Reserve Grand Non—haltered Female

First — Ron and Lana Pearson Fowler

Lot 13 — Females Born 2001—2002

First — Ron and Lana Pearson Fowler

Second — Boyd and Judy Bambrough, Taylor, Utah

Third — Glen and Lyn Lewis, Ordway

Fourth — Frank Grout — Berthoud

Fifth — Frank Grout — Berthoud

Sixth — Sunnybrook Cattle Co. Wellington

Seventh — Sunnybrook Cattle Co. Wellington

Lot 14 — Females Born 1999 — 2000

First — Leroy Dunsworth, Peyton, Pine Ridge Longhorns (1001)

Second — Boyd and Judy Bambrough, Taylor, Utah

Third — Barbara Fillmore, Elbert

Fourth — Larry Barker, Johnstown

Fifth — Larry Barker, Johnstown

Lot 15 — Females Born 1998

First — Barbara Fillmore, Elbert

Second — Larry Barker, Johnstown

Lot 16 — Females Born 1997 and Prior

First — Ron and Lana Pearson Fowler

Second — Fred Heistel Paso, Texas

Third — Barbara Fillmore, Elbert

Fourth — JimGrumbles, Gill

Fifth — JimGrumbles, Gill

Lot 17 — Grand Champion Mature Female

First — Barbara Fillmore, Elbert

Lot 18 — Reserve Grand Championmature Female

First — Leroy Dunsworth, Peyton, Pine Ridge Longhorns (1001)

Lot 19 — Steers Born 2001 — 2002

First — Toby Johnson, Big Horn, Wyo.

Lot 20 — Steers Born 2000 and Prior

First — Toby Johnson, Big Horn, Wyo.

Second — Gary Cole Penrose

Third — Gary Cole Penrose

Fourth — Boyd and Judy Bambrough, Taylor, Utah

Lot 21 — Grand Champion Steer

First — Toby Johnson, Big Horn, Wyo.

Lot 22 — Reserve Grand Champion Steer

First — Gary Cole Penrose

Class 2 — Halter Show

Lot 2 — Females Born January Through February 2005

First — John Oliver — Waxahachie, Texas

Second — Trigg and Traci Moore Southlake, Texas

Third — Kacey Clark — Santa Fe, N.M.

Fourth — Sunnybrook Cattle Co. Wellington

Fifth — Larry Barker, Johnstown

Lot 3 — Champion Junior Haltered Female

First — John Oliver — Waxahachie, Texas

Lot 4 — Reserve Champion Junior Haltered Female

First — Trigg and Traci Moore Southlake, Texas

Lot 5 — Females Born September Through December 2004

First — John Oliver — Waxahachie, Texas

Lot 6 — Females Born May Through August 2004

First — Tarah Moore — Southlake, Texas

Second — Kacey Clark — Santa Fe, N.M.

Third Bighorn Ranch, Greenville, Texas

Fourth — Glen and Lyn Lewis, Ordway

Lot 7 — Females Born Jan — April 2004

First — Kadie Himmelreich, Erie

Second — Tarah Moore — Southlake, Texas

Third — Larry Barker, Johnstown

Fourth — Kadie Himmelreich, Erie

Lot 8 — Females Born 2003

First — Susan Shelly, Southlake, Texas

Second — Larry Barker, Johnstown

Third — Glen and Lyn Lewis, Ordway

Fourth — Kadie Himmelreich, Erie

Fifth Fossil Creek Longhorns, Greeley

Sixth Fossil Creek Longhorns, Greeley

Lot 9 — Champion Senior Haltered Female

First — Susan Shelly, Southlake, Texas

Lot 10 — Reserve Champion Senior Haltered Female

First — Larry Barker, Johnstown

Lot 11 — Grand Champion Haltered Female

First — Susan Shelly, Southlake, Texas

Lot 12 — Reserve. Grand Champion Haltered Female

First — Larry Barker, Johnstown

Lot 13 — Females Born 1999 — 2002

First — John Oliver — Waxahachie, Texas

Second — Kadie Himmelreich, Erie

Third — Glen and Lyn Lewis, Ordway

Fourth Fossil Creek Longhorns, Greeley

Fifth — Glen and Lyn Lewis, Ordway

Sixth Fossil Creek Longhorns, Greeley

Seventh — Larry Barker, Johnstown

Lot 14 — Females Born 1998 and Prior

First Fossil Creek Longhorns, Greeley

 

 

Lot 15 — Grand Champion Mature Female

First — John Oliver — Waxahachie, Texas

Lot 16 — Reserve Grand Champion Mature Female

First — Kadie Himmelreich, Erie

Lot 17 — Bulls Born March Through April 2005

First — Larry Barker, Johnstown

Lot 18 — Bulls Born January Through February 2005

First — Trigg and Traci Moore Southlake, Texas

Second — Larry Barker, Johnstown

Lot 19 — Champion Junior Bull

First — Larry Barker, Johnstown

Lot 20 — Reserve Champion Junior Bull

First — Trigg and Traci Moore Southlake, Texas

Lot 21 — Bulls Born September Through December 2004

First — Shannon Collins, Stephenville

Second Bighorn Ranch, Greenville, Texas

Third Bighorn Ranch, Greenville, Texas

Lot 23 — Bulls Born January Through April 2004

First — Kadie Himmelreich, Erie

Lot 24 — Champion Senior Bull

First — Kadie Himmelreich, Erie

Lot 25 — Reserve Champion Senior Bull

First — Shannon Collins, Stephenville, Texas

Lot 26 — Grand Champion Bull

First — Kadie Himmelreich, Erie

Lot 27 — Reserve Grand Champion Bull

First — Shannon Collins, Stephenville, Texas

Open Dairy Goats

Class 1 — All Other Purebred

Lot 100 — Junior Kid

First — Karen and Erin Butler, Carpenter, Wyo.

Lot 102 — Senior Kid

First — Karen and Erin Butler, Carpenter, Wyo.

Second — Debbie Gesick, Colorado Springs

Lot 104 — Senior Yearling

Second Knackstedt — Wellington

Third Knackstedt — Wellington

Fourth Knackstedt — Wellington

Lot 110 — Does 2 Years and Under 3

First — Mary Sue Leistico, Peyton

Second — Mary Sue Leistico, Peyton

Third — Mary Sue Leistico, Peyton

Fourth — Mary Sue Leistico, Peyton

Fifth — Mary Sue Leistico, Peyton

Lot 111 — Does 3 Years and Under 5

First — Mary Sue Leistico, Peyton

Second — Mary Sue Leistico, Peyton

Third — Mary Sue Leistico, Peyton

Fourth — Mary Sue Leistico, Peyton

Lot 112 — Does 5 Years and Over

First — Mary Sue Leistico, Peyton

Class 2 — Saanen

Lot 209 — Does 1 Year and Under 2

First — Karen and Erin Butler, Carpenter, Wyo.

Second — Joan Bowen, Wellington

Third — Joan Bowen, Wellington

Fourth — Karen and Erin Butler, Carpenter, Wyo.

Fifth — Karen and Erin Butler, Carpenter, Wyo.

Lot 210 — Does 2 Years and Under 3

First — Karen and Erin Butler, Carpenter, Wyo.

Lot 211 — Does 3 Years and Under 5

First — Joan Bowen, Wellington

Second — Joan Bowen, Wellington

Lot 212 — Does 5 Years and Over

First — Joan Bowen, Wellington

Second — Karen and Erin Butler, Carpenter, Wyo.

Class 3 — Alpine

Lot 300 — Junior Kid

First — Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons, Tigers and Bears

Second — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Third — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Fourth — Patricia N. Rohs, Longmont, Lyons, Tigers and Bears

Fifth — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Sixth — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Lot 302 — Senior Kid

First — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Second — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Third — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

 

Lot 302 — Senior Kid

Fourth — Andrew D. Rohs Longmont, Lyons, Tigers and Bears

Sixth — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Seventh — Destine Hoover, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Eighth — Destine Hoover, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Ninth — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Lot 304 — Senior Yearling

First — Tina Antes, Silt

Second — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Third — Tina Antes, Silt

Fifth — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Sixth — Tina Antes, Silt

Seventh — Tina Antes, Silt

Eighth — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Lot 309 — Does 1 Year and Under 2

First — Tina Antes, Silt

Second — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Third — Destine Hoover, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Fourth — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Fifth — Destine Hoover, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 310 — Does 2 Years and Under 3

First — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Second — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Third — Jenny Knoblauch, Del Norte

Fourth — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Lot 311 — Does 3 Years and Under 5

First — Tina Antes, Silt

Second — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Third — Jenny Knoblauch, Del Norte

Fourth — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Fifth — Destine Hoover, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Sixth — Jenny Knoblauch, Del Norte

Lot 312 — Does 5 Years and Over

First — Destine Hoover, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Second — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Class 4 — La Mancha

Lot 400 — Junior Kid

First — Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round—Up

Second — Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round—Up

Third — Krishna Jm Abel, Burns, Wyo.

Lot 402 — Senior Kid

First — Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont Rocky Mountain Round—Up

Second — Erin Funk, Colorado Springs Heart Of the Pines El Paso County

Third — Caren R. Funk — Colorado Springs

Lot 404 — Senior Yearling

First — Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round—Up

Second — Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round—Up

Third — Audrey A. Sekich, Platteville Rocky Mountain Round — Up

Fourth — Caren R. Funk — Colorado Springs

Fifth — Jenny Knoblauch, Del Norte

Sixth — Adam Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Seventh — Erin Funk, Colorado Springs Heart Of the Pines, El Paso County

Lot 409 — Doe 1 Year and Under 2

First — Adam Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Second — Adam Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Third — Jaci Duda Byers

Fourth — Krishna Jm Abel, Burns, Wyo.

Fifth — Jenny Knoblauch, Del Norte

Sixth — Jenny Knoblauch, Del Norte

Seventh — Jenny Knoblauch, Del Norte

Lot 410 — Does 2 Years and Under 3

First — Adam Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Second — Jenny Knoblauch, Del Norte

Lot 411 — Does 3 Years and Under 5

First — Adam Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Second — Jenny Knoblauch, Del Norte

Third — Jaci Duda Byers Fourth — Jenny Knoblauch, Del Norte

Fifth — Chelsea N. Farmer, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round—Up

Lot 412 — Does 5 Years and Over

First — Jaci Duda Byers Second — Jaci Duda Byers

Class 6 — Nubian

Lot 600 — Junior Kid

First — Carrie Baker — Kahle Niwot Second — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Third — Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round—Up

Fourth — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Fifth — Carrie Baker — Kahle Niwot Sixth Hannan Family, Parker, Ted, Karen and Dustin Hannan

Seventh Hannan Family, Parker, Ted, Karen and Dustin Hannan

Eighth — Jean Miller — Lyons Ninth — Caren R. Funk — Colorado Springs

10th — Hannan Family, Parker, Ted, Karen and Dustin Hannan

11th — Karen and Erin Butler, Carpenter, Wyo.

12th — Erin Funk, Colorado Springs Heart Of the Pines, El Paso County

13th — Erin Funk, Colorado Springs Heart Of the Pines, El Paso County

14th — Hannan Family, Parker, Ted, Karen and Dustin Hannan

15th — Stephanie Connelly Cheyenne, Wyo.

16th — Erin Funk, Colorado Springs Heart Of the Pines, El Paso County

Lot 602 — Senior Kid

First — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Second — Carrie Baker — Kahle Niwot Third — Erin Funk, Colorado Springs Heart Of the Pines, El Paso County

Fourth — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Fifth — Karen and Erin Butler, Carpenter, Wyo.

Sixth — Stephanie Connelly Cheyenne, Wyo.

Seventh — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Eighth — Stephanie Connelly Cheyenne, Wyo.

Ninth — Jean Miller — Lyons 10thjean Miller — Lyons

Lot 604 — Senior Yearling

First — Carrie Baker — Kahle Niwot Second — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Third — Martin Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Fourth — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Fifth — Caren R. Funk — Colorado Springs

Sixth — Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round—Up

Seventh — Stephanie Connelly Cheyenne, Wyo.

Eighth — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Ninth — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

10th Hannan Family, Parker, Ted, Karen and Dustin Hannan

11th Hannan Family, Parker, Ted, Karen and Dustin Hannan

12th Hannan Family, Parker, Ted, Karen and Dustin Hannan

Lot 609 — Does 1 Year and Under 2

First — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Second — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Third — Martin Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Fourth — Karen and Erin Butler, Carpenter, Wyo.

Fifth — Martin Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Sixth — Pam Bartholferie

Seventh — Caren R. Funk — Colorado Springs

Eighth — Stephanie Connelly Cheyenne, Wyo.

Ninth — Pam Bartholferie

10thcaren R. Funk — Colorado Springs

11thcaren R. Funk — Colorado Springs

12thjean Miller — Lyons

Lot 610 — Does 2 Years and Under 3

First — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Second — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Third — Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round—Up

Fourth — Martin Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Fifth — Pam Bartholf, Erie

Sixth — Stephanie Connelly Cheyenne, Wyo.

Seventh — Pam Bartholferie

Eighth — Stephanie Connelly Cheyenne, Wyo.

Ninth — Tyrell B. Pohlmann, Erie, Critters and Creations

10th — — Erin Funk, Colorado Springs Heart Of the Pines, El Paso County

11th — Jean Miller — Lyons

12th — Jean Miller — Lyons

Lot 611 — Does 3 Years and Under 5

First — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Second — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Third — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Fourth — Martin Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Fifth — Pam Bartholferie

Sixth — Pam Bartholferie

Seventh — Stephanie Connelly Cheyenne, Wyo.

Eighth Hannan Family, Parker, Ted, Karen and Dustin Hannan

Ninth — Erin Funk, Colorado Springs Heart Of the Pines, El Paso County

10thjean Miller — Lyons

Lot 612 — Does 5 Years and Over

First — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Second — Carrie Baker — Kahle Niwot Third — Martin Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Fourth Hannan Family, Parker, Ted, Karen and Dustin Hannan

Fifth Hannan Family, Parker, Ted, Karen and Dustin Hannan

Sixth Hannan Family, Parker, Ted, Karen and Dustin Hannan

Seventh Hannan Family, Parker, Ted, Karen and Dustin Hannan

Lot 613 — Champion Challenge

First — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Second — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Third — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Fourth — Pam Bartholferie

Class 7 — Nigerian Dwarf

Lot 709 — Senior Doe 1 Years Old, Less Than 2

First — Debbie Gesick, Colorado Springs

Second Knackstedt — Wellington

Lot 710 — Senior Doe 2 Years Old, Less Than 3

First — Debbie Gesick, Colorado Springs

Second — Debbie Gesick, Colorado Springs

Third — Debbie Gesick, Colorado Springs

Lot 711 — Senior Doe 3 Years Old, Less Than 5

First — Debbie Gesick, Colorado Springs

Second — Debbie Gesick, Colorado Springs

Third — Debbie Gesick, Colorado Springs

Fourth — Debbie Gesick, Colorado Springs

Fifth — Debbie Gesick, Colorado Springs

Sixth Knackstedt — Wellington

Lot 712 — Senior Doe 5 Years and Over

First — Debbie Gesick, Colorado Springs

Class 8 — Recorded Grade

Lot 800 — Junior Kid

First — Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Second — Betty Ann Boal, Elsiene

Third — Betty Ann Boal, Elsiene

Fourth — Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 802 — Senior Kid

First — Adam Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Second — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Second — Clay D. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Third — Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Fourth — Krishna Jm Abel, Burns, Wyo.

Fifth — Krishna Jm Abel, Burns, Wyo.

Sixth — Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 804 — Senior Yearling

First — Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Lot 809 — Senior Doe 1 Year Old, Less Than 2

First — Betty Ann Boal, Elsiene

Second — Betty Ann Boal, Elsiene

Third — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Lot 810 — Senior Doe 2 Years Old, Less Than 3

First — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Lot 811 — Senior Doe 3 Years Old, Less Than 5

First — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Lot 812 — Senior Doe 5 Years old and Over

First — Clint W. Johnson, Longmont, Rinn Valley Livestock

Class 9 — Group Goat Classes

Lot 901 — Produce Of Dam

First — Carrie Baker — Kahle Niwot Second — Carrie Baker — Kahle Niwot Third — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Fourth — Kimberly M. Lohmann, Longmont, Rocky Mountain Round—Up

Fifth — Stephanie Connelly Cheyenne, Wyo.

Sixth — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Seventh — Krishna Jm Abel, Burns, Wyo.

Eighth — Erin Funk, Colorado Springs Heart Of the Pines, El Paso County

Lot 902 — Junior Get Of Sire

First — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Second — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Third — Grant Johnson, Longmont

Fourth — Carrie Baker — Kahle Niwot Fifth — Krishna Jm Abel, Burns, Wyo.

Sixth — Caren R. Funk — Colorado Springs

Lot 903 — Best Three Junior

First — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Second — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Third — Stephanie Connelly Cheyenne, Wyo.

Fourth — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Fifth — Krishna Jm Abel, Burns, Wyo.

Sixth — Erin Funk, Colorado Springs Heart Of the Pines, El Paso County

Lot 904 — Dam and Daughter

First — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Second — Joan Bowen, Wellington

Third — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Fourth — Mary Sue Leistico, Peyton

Sixth — Martin Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Seventh — Adam Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Eighth — Erin Fun, Colorado Springs Heart Of the Pines, El Paso County

Ninth — Destine Hoover, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 905 — Senior Get Of Sire

First — Carrie Baker — Kahle Niwot Second — Martin Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Third — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Fourth — Karen and Erin Butler, Carpenter, Wyo.

Lot 906 — Best Three Senior

First — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Second — Joan Bowen, Wellington

Third — Adam Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Fourth — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Fifth — Karen and Erin Butler, Carpenter, Wyo.

Sixth — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Seventh — Martin Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Eighth — Stephanie Connelly Cheyenne, Wyo.

Ninth — Destine Hoover, Cheyenne, Wyo.

10thcaren R. Funk — Colorado Springs

Lot 907 — Dairy Herd

First — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Second — Becky Goldthwaite Niwot, Goldthwaite Nubians

Third — Joan Bowen, Wellington

Fourth — Judy Svendson, Fort Lupton

Fifth — Martin Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Sixth — Adam Bohlmeyer, Kersey

Seventh — Karen and Erin Butler, Carpenter, Wyo.

Eighth — Linda Johnson, Laramie, Wyo.

Ninth — Destine Hoover, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Open Sheep

Class 1 — Hampshire

Lot 1 — Ram, 1 Year Old, and Under 2 Years Old,

First — Ashley Pike, Parker

Second D. and K. Hamps, Fort Collins

Third — Jacob Berg, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 3 — Spring Ram Lamb

First — Megan Preuit, Fort Collins

Second — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Lot 5 — Champion Hampshire Ram

First — Ashley Pike, Parker

Lot 6 — Reserve Hampshire Ram

First — Megan Preuit, Fort Collins

Lot 7 — Ewe 1 Year Old, and Under 2 Years Old

First — Ashley Pike, Parker

Second — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Third — Haleigh Pike, Parker

Fourth — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Fifth — Megan Preuit, Fort Collins

Sixth — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Seventh D. and K. Hamps, Fort Collins

Eighth — Jacob Berg, Cheyenne, Wyo.

 

Lot 7 — Ewe1 Years Old and Under 2 Years Old,

Ninth — Jacob Berg, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 9 — Spring Ewe Lambs

First — Ashley Pike, Parker

Second — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Third — Ashley Pike, Parker

Fourth — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Fifth — Haleigh Pike, Parker

Sixth — Megan Preuit, Fort Collins

Seventh — Megan Preuit, Fort Collins

Eighth — Jacob Berg, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Ninth — Jacob Berg, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 10 — Pen Of Rams

First D. and K. Hamps, Fort Collins

Lot 11 — Pair Of Ewe Lambs

First — Ashley Pike, Parker

Second — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Third — Megan Preuit, Fort Collins

Fourth — Jacob Berg, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 12 — Pair Of Yearling Ewes

First — Ashley Pike, Parker

Second — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Third — Megan Preuit, Fort Collins

Fourth — Jacob Berg, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 13 — Best Of 4 Head

First — Ashley Pike, Parker

Second — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Third — Megan Preuit, Fort Collins

Fourth — Jacob Berg, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 14 — Flock

First — Ashley Pike, Parker

Second — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Third — Megan Preuit, Fort Collins

Fourth — Jacob Berg, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 15 — Champion Hampshire Ewe

First — Ashley Pike, Parker

Lot 16 — Reserve Champion Hampshire Ewe

First — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Class 2 — Corriedale

Lot 1 — Ram1 Years Old, and Under 2 Years Old,

First — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Second — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Third — Robert and Deb Schroth Strasbug

Fourth — Robert and Deb Schroth Strasbug

Lot 2 — Fall Ram Lamb

First — Jerry and Lauren Webb Cedarks, Prairie Winds Corriedales

Lot 3 — Spring Ram Lamb

First — Megan Vining, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Second — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Third — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Fourth — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Fifth — Shane Webb, Cedarks

Sixth — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 5 — Champion Corriedale Ram

First — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 6 — Reserve Champ Corriedale Ram

First — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 7 — Ewe 1 Years Old, and Under 2 Years Old,

First — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Second — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Third — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Fourth — Jerry and Lauren Webb Cedarks, Prairie Winds Corriedales

Fifth — Jerry and Lauren Webb, Cedarks, Prairie Winds Corriedales

Sixth — Shane Webb, Cedarks

Seventh — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Eighth — Megan Vining, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Ninth — Nicole Vining, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 8 — Fall Ewe Lambs

First — Jerry and Lauren Webb Cedarks, Prairie Winds Corriedales

Lot 9 — Spring Ewe Lambs

First — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Second — Nicole Vining, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Third — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Fourth — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Fifth — Robert and Deb Schroth Strasbug

Sixth — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Seventh — Robert and Deb Schroth Strasbug

Eighth — Shane Webbcedarks

Ninth — Megan Vining, Cheyenne, Wyo.

10thkayce Vining, Cheyenne, Wyo., Federer Corriedales

11thjerry and Lauren Webb Cedarks, Prairie Winds Corriedales

12thshane Webbcedarks

 

Lot 10 — Pair Of Rams

First — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Second — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Third — Jerry and Lauren Webb Cedarks, Prairie Winds Corriedales

Fourth — Robert and Deb Schroth Strasbug

Lot 11 — Pair Of Two Ewe Lambs

First — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Second — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Third — Megan Vining, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Fourth — Robert and Deb Schroth Strasbug

Fifth — Jerry and Lauren Webb Cedarks, Prairie Winds Corriedales

Sixth — Shane Webbcedarks

Lot 12 — Pair Of Yearling Ewes

First — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Second — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Third — Jerry and Lauren Webb Cedarks, Prairie Winds Corriedales

Fourth — Megan Vining, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 13 — Best 4 Head

First — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Second — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Third — Megan Vining, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Fourth — Jerry and Lauren Webb Cedarks, Prairie Winds Corriedales

Fifth — Robert and Deb Schroth Strasbug

Sixth — Shane Webb, Cedarks

Lot 14 — Flock

First — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Second — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Third — Jerry and Lauren Webb Cedarks, Prairie Winds Corriedales

Fourth — Megan Vining, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lot 15 — Champion Corriedale Ewe

First — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Lot 16 — Reserve Champ Corriedale Ewe

First — Federer Corriedales, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Class 3 — Columbia

Lot 1 — Ram 1 Years Old, and Under 2 Years Old,

First — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Second — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Lot 2 — Fall Ram Lamb

First — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Second — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

 

Lot 2 — Fall Ram Lamb

Third — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 3 — Spring Ram Lamb

First — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Second — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Third — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Fourth — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Fifth — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Lot 5 — Champion Columbia Ram

First — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Lot 6 — Reserve Champ Columbia Ram

First — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Lot 7 — Ewe1 Yearunder 2

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Second — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Third — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Fourth — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Fifth — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Sixth — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Seventh — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Eighth — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Lot 8 — Fall Ewe Lambs

First — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Second — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Third — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Fourth — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Fifth — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 9 — Spring Ewe Lambs

First — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Second — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Third — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Fourth — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Fifth — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Sixth — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Seventh — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Lot 10 — Pair Of Rams

First — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Second — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Third — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Fourth — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Lot 11 — Pair Of Ewe Lambs

First — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

 

Lot 11 — Pair Of Ewe Lambs

Third — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Fourth — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Fifth — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Lot 12 — Pair Of Yearling Ewes

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Second — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Third — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Fourth — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Lot 13 — Best Four Head

First — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Second — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Third — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Fourth — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Lot 14 — Flock

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Second — Neil Taylor — Hillsdale, Wyo.

Third — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Fourth — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Lot 15 — Champion Columbia Ewe

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 16 — Reserve Champ Columbia Ewe

First — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Class 4 — Rambouillet

Lot 2 — Fall Ram Lamb

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 3 — Spring Ram Lamb

First — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Second — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Third — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 5 — Champion Rambouillet Ram

First — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Lot 6 — Reserve Champion Rambouillet Ram

First — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Lot 7 — Ewe, 1 year and under 2

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Second — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Third — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Fourth — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Fifth — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Sixth — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 8 — Fall Ewe Lambs

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 9 — Spring Ewe Lambs

First — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Second — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Third — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Fourth — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 10 — Pair Of Rams

First — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Second — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 11 — Pair Of Ewe Lambs

First — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Second — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 12 — Pair Of Yearling Ewes

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Third — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 13 — Best Of 4 Head

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Second — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Lot 14 — Flock

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Second — Dave and Carla Julius Box Eldersd

Lot 15 — Champion Rambouillet Ewe

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 16 — Reserve Champion Rambouillet Ewe

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Class 5 — Southdown

Lot 1 — Ram1 Year and Under

First — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Second — Tyla Karre, Greeley

Lot 2 — Fall Ram Lamb

First — Sara Schultz Strasbug

Lot 3 — Spring Ram Lamb

First — Dirk Kroger — Laporte

Second — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Third — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Fourth Laber Livestock, Longmont

Fifth — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Sixth — Tyla Karre, Greeley

Lot 3 — Spring Ram Lamb

Seventh — Tyla Karre, Greeley

Lot 5 — Champion Southdown Ram

First — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Lot 6 — Reserve Champion Southdown Ram

First — Dirk Kroger — Laporte

Lot 7 — Ewe1 Yearunder 2

First — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Second — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Third Laber Livestock, Longmont

Fourth — Tyla Karre, Greeley

Fifth Laber Livestock, Longmont

Sixth — Sara Schultz Strasbug

Seventh — Tyla Karre, Greeley

Lot 9 — Spring Ewe Lambs

First — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Second Laber Livestock, Longmont

Third — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Fourth — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Fifth — Dirk Kroger — Laporte

Sixth — Tyla Karre, Greeley

Seventh Laber Livestock, Longmont

Eighth — Tyla Karre, Greeley

Ninth — Dirk Kroger — Laporte

10thsara Schultz Strasbug

Lot 10 — Pair Of Rams

First — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Second — Michelle Sterkel, Erie, Sterkel Hampshires

Third — Tyla Karre, Greeley

Lot 11 — Pair Of Ewes

First — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Second Laber Livestock, Longmont

Third — Dirk Kroger — Laporte

Fourth — Tyla Karre, Greeley

Lot 12 — Pair Of Yearling Ewes

First — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Second Laber Livestock, Longmont

Third — Tyla Karre, Greeley

Lot 13 — Best Of 4 Head

First — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Second Laber Livestock, Longmont

Third — Tyla Karre, Greeley

Lot 14 — Flock

First — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Second Laber Livestock, Longmont

Third — Tyla Karre, Greeley

Lot 15 — Champion Southdown Ewe

First — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Lot 16 — Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe

First — Emily Gallegos, Wellington

Class 6 — Dorset

Lot 1 — Ram1 Year and Under 2

First — Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks — N — Bucks

Lot 3 — Spring Ram Lamb

First — Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks — N — Bucks

Lot 5 — Champion Dorset Ram

First — Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks — N — Bucks

Lot 6 — Reserve Champion Dorset Ram

First — Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks — N — Bucks

Lot 7 — Ewe1 Yearunder 2

First — John Flinchum, Longmont

Second — John Flinchum, Longmont

Third — John Flinchum, Longmont

Fourth — Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks — N — Bucks

Fifth — Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks — N — Bucks

Lot 9 — Spring Ewe Lambs

First — Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks — N — Bucks

Second — Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks — N — Bucks

Third — Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks — N — Bucks

Lot 11 — Pair Of Ewe Lambs

First — Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks — N — Bucks

Lot 12 — Pair Of Yearling Ewes

First — John Flinchum, Longmont

Second — Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks — N — Bucks

Lot 13 — Best Of 4 Head

First — Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks — N — Bucks

Lot 14 — Flock

First — Taylor D. Frank, Berthoud, Kicks — N — Bucks

Lot 15 — Champion Dorset Ewe

First — John Flinchum, Longmont

Lot 16 — Reserve Champion Dorset Ewe

First — John Flinchum, Longmont

Class 7 — Suffolk

Lot 1 — Ram1 Yr and Under 2

First — Megan Preuit, Fort Collins

Second — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Third Dahl Suffolks, Arvada

Lot 3 — Spring Ram Lamb

First — Brian Severson, Carpenter, Wyo.

Second — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Third — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Fourth — Brian Severson, Carpenter, Wyo.

Lot 4 — Champion Suffolk Ram

First — Megan Preuit, Fort Collins

Lot 5 — Reserve Champion Suffolk Ram

First — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Lot 7 — Ewe, 1 Year and Under 2

First D. and K. Hamps, Fort Collins

Second — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Third D. and K. Hamps, Fort Collins

Fourth — Brian Severson, Carpenter, Wyo.

Fifth Dahl Suffolks, Arvada

Sixth — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Seventh — Brian Severson, Carpenter, Wyo.

Eighth — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Ninth Dahl Suffolks, Arvada

10thdahl Suffolks, Arvada

Lot 9 — Spring Ewe Lamb

First — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Second D. and K. Hamps, Fort Collins

Third — Brian Severson, Carpenter, Wyo.

Fourth — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Fifth — Brian Severson, Carpenter, Wyo.

Sixth D. and K. Hamps, Fort Collins

Seventh Dahl Suffolks, Arvada

Eighth Dahl Suffolks, Arvada

Ninth Dahl Suffolks, Arvada

Lot 10 — Pen Of Rams

First — Brian Severson, Carpenter, Wyo.

Lot 10 — Pen Of Rams

Second — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Lot 11 — Pen Of Ewe Lambs

First — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Second — Brian Severson, Carpenter, Wyo.

Third D. and K. Hamps, Fort Collins

Fourth Dahl Suffolks, Arvada

Lot 12 — Pen Of Yearling Ewes

First D. and K. Hamps, Fort Collins

Second — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Third — Brian Severson, Carpenter, Wyo.

Fourth Dahl Suffolks, Arvada

Lot 13 — Best 4 Head — Both Sexes

First D. and K. Hamps, Fort Collins

Second — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Third — Brian Severson, Carpenter, Wyo.

Fourth Dahl Suffolks, Arvada

Lot 14 — Flock

First D. and K. Hamps, Fort Collins

Second — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Third — Brian Severson, Carpenter, Wyo.

Fourth Dahl Suffolks, Arvada

Lot 15 — Champion Suffolk Ewe

First D. and K. Hamps, Fort Collins

Lot 16 — Reserve Champion Suffolk Ewe

First — Preston Karre, Greeley, Hathorn Sheep Co.

Class 8 — Any Other Breeds

Lot 7 — Ewe1 Year and Under 2

First — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Second — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Lot 8 — Fall Ewe Lambs

First — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Lot 9 — Spring Ewe Lambs

First — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Second — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Lot 11 — Pair Of Ewe Lambs

First — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Lot 12 — Pen Of Yearling Ewes

First — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Lot 15 — Champion AOB Ewe

Lot 15 — Champion AOB Ewe

First — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Lot 16 — Reserve Champion Ewe

First — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Class 9 — Elite Wether Sire and Dam

Lot 3 — Spring Ram Lamb

First — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Second — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Third Laber Livestock, Longmont

Lot 5 — Champion Elite Wether Ram

First — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Lot 6 — Reserve Champion Elite Wether Ram

First — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Lot 7 — Ewe1 Year and Under 2

First — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Second — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Third Laber Livestock, Longmont

Fourth Laber Livestock, Longmont

Fifth — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Lot 9 — Spring Ewe Lambs

First — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Second Laber Livestock, Longmont

Third — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Fourth — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Fifth — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Sixth Laber Livestock, Longmont

Lot 10 — Pair Of Rams

First — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Lot 11 — Pair Of Ewe Lambs

First — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Second Laber Livestock, Longmont

Third — Ashlie M. Chase, Strasbug, Freedom 4H (Adams)

Lot 12 — Pen Of Yearling Ewes

First — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Second Laber Livestock, Longmont

Lot 13 — Best Four Head

First — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Second Laber Livestock, Longmont

Lot 14 — Flock

First — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Lot 14 — Flock

Second Laber Livestock, Longmont

Lot 15 — Champion Elite Whether Ewe

First — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Lot 16 — Reserve Champion Ewe

First — Sydnie D. Rask, Brighton

Open Class Handspun Yarn

Class 1 — Sheep’s Wool

Lot 1 — Fine Single Plyspun Smooth

First — Deborah Bodmer, Longmont

Lot 2 — Medium Single Plyspun Smooth

First — Chendra Conklin, Boulder

Second — Kris King Longmont

Lot 4 — Fine Plied, Spun Smooth

First — Alison Giacheti, Lafayette

Second — Pat Noah, Loveland

Third — Alison Giacheti, Lafayette

Lot 5 — Medium Plied, Spun Smooth

First — Kris King Longmont

Second — Joyce Klein — Johnstown

Third — Chendra Conklin, Boulder

Fourth — Connie Mecham, Berthoud

Fifth — Pat Noah, Loveland

Lot 6 — 50% Wool Blended with 50% Other

First — Chendra Conklin, Boulder

Second — Debi Dodge, Lafayette

Third — Pat Noah, Loveland

Class 2 — Other Animal Fiber

Lot 1 — 100% Angora

First — Chendra Conklin, Boulder

Lot 2 — 100% Mohair

First — Chendra Conklin, Boulder

Second — Connie Kephart, Golden

Third — Pat Noah, Loveland

Lot 3 — 100% Llama

First — Pat Noah, Loveland

Second — Alison Giacheti, Lafayette

Third — Connie Mecham, Berthoud

Lot 4 — 100% Alpaca

First — Pat Noah, Loveland

Lot 4 — 100% Alpaca

Second — Connie Kephart, Golden

Third — Alison Giacheti, Lafayette

Fourth — Connie Mecham, Berthoud

Lot 5 — 100 % Dog Hair

First — Jean Cleavinger, Louisville

Lot 7 — 100% Silk

First — Connie Kephart, Golden

Second — Deborah Bodmer, Longmont

Third — Chendra Conklin, Boulder

Fourth — Debi Dodge, Lafayette

Lot 8 — 100% Other Exotic

First — Pat Noah, Loveland

Class 3 — Other Fibers

Lot 1 — 100% Corn, soy, or Bamboo Silk

First — Pat Noah, Loveland

Lot 2 — 100% Mystery Fiber

First — Debi Dodge, Lafayette

Class 4 — Other Categories

Lot 1 — Novelty Yarns

First — Chendra Conklin, Boulder

Second — Connie Mecham, Berthoud

Lot 2 — Recycled Just Thrum, Dryer Lint

First — Chendra Conklin, Boulder

Second — Deborah Bodmer, Longmont

Lot 3 — Beginning to End

First — Connie Mecham, Berthoud

Lot 4 — Make My Day, No Rules

First — Jean Cleavinger, Louisville

Second — Chendra Conklin, Boulder

Third — Deborah Bodmer, Longmont

Lot 5 — Drop Spindle or Charka

First — Alison Giacheti, Lafayette

First — Alison Giacheti, Lafayette

Second — Deborah Bodmer, Longmont

Third — Connie Mecham, Berthoud

Lot 6 — Grand Champion

First — Jean Cleavinger, Louisville

Natural Colored Sheep

Class 1 — Category I. (Long Wools)

Lot 1 — Ram 2 Years and Older

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Lot 3 — Winter Ram Lamb

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Lot 5 — Pair Of Ram Lambs

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Lot 6 — Ewe 2 Years and Older

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Second — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Lot 9 — Winter Ewe Lamb

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Second — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Lot 10 — Spring Ewe Lamb

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Second — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Lot 11 — Pair Of Ewe Lambs

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Lot 12 — Best Four Head Both Sexes

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Lot 13 — Flock (1 Ram, 2 Ewes, 2 Lambs)

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Lot 4a — Champion Category I. Ram

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Lot 4b — Reserve Champ Category I. Ram

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Lot 9a — Champion Ewe Category I

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Lot 9b — Reserve Champ Category I. Ewe

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder

Class 2 — Category Two (Medium and Fine)

Lot 2 — Yearling Ram

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Second — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Third — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Fourth — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 3 — Winter Ram Lamb

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 4 — Spring Ram Lamb

Lot 4 — Spring Ram Lamb

First — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Second — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Third — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Fourth — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Fifth — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Sixth — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 5 — Pair Of Ram Lambs

First — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Second — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Third — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 6 — Ewe 2 Years and Older

First — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 7 — Yearling Ewe

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Second — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Third — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Fourth — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Fifth — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Sixth — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 8 — Pair Of Yearling Ewes

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Second — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Third — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 9 — Winter Ewe Lamb

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Second — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Third — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Fourth — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Lot 10 — Spring Ewe Lamb

First — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Second — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Third — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Fourth — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Fifth — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Sixth — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 11 — Pair Of Ewe Lambs

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Second — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Third — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 12 — Best Four Head Both Sexes

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 12 — Best Four Head Both Sexes

Second — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Third — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 13 — Flock (1 — Ram2 — Ewes2 — Lambs)

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Second — R. John Olson, Edgewood, N.M., Phantasy Farm

Third — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 14 — Champion Category Two Ram

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 15 — Reserve Champion Category Two Ram

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 16 — Champion Category Two Ewe

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Class 4 — Catagory Four White Prem Wool

Lot 1 — Ram 2 Years and Older

First — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 3 — Winter Ram Lamb

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 4 — Spring Ram Lamb

First — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Second — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 5 — Pair Of Ram Lamb

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Second — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 7 — Yearling Ewe

First — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Second — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 8 — Pair Of Yearling Ewes

First — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 10 — Spring Ewe Lambs

First — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Second — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 11 — Pair Of Ewe Lambs

First — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 12 — Best Four Head — Both Sexes

First — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 13 — Flock (1 — Ram2 — Ewes2 — Lambs)

First — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 4a — Champion Category Four Ram

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 9a — Champion Category Four Ewe

First — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Lot 9b — Reserve Champion Category Four Ewe

First — Kathy Henderson, Longmont

Class 5 — Supreme Champion

Lot 1 — Supreme Champion Ram

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Lot 2 — Supreme Champion Ewe

First — Dean Gerali, Fort Lupton Homestead Farm

Open Handloom Weaving

Class 1 — Home

Lot 1 — Afghan, Blanket

First — Nancy J. Dawdy, Denver

Lot 2 — Mats (4), Napkins (4), Runner

First — Denise Perreault, Boulder

Lot 3 — Towels (2)

First — Buff Palm Longmont

Second — Susan Dowgiert, Lafayette

Third — Gaule Moyle — Broomfield

Lot 4 — Rug

First — Buff Palm Longmont

Class 2 — Clothing

Lot 1 — Scarf, Handbag, Belt

First — Susan Dowgiert, Lafayette

Lot 2 — Shawl, Stole

First — Nancy J. Dawdy, Denver

Second — Nancy Thornton, Boulder

Lot 4 — Vest, Blouse

First — Molly K. Cook — Berthoud, Silver Spurs

Lot 5 — Clothing, Any Other

First — Gaule Moyle — Broomfield

Second — Deborah Bodmer, Longmont

Lot 6 — Of Handspun Yarn

First — Regina Rooney, Longmont

Open Rabbits

Class 1 — Market Pen

Lot 1 — Market Pen

First — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second — Tess M. Gettel Longmont St. Vrain Super Swine

Third — Tess M. Gettel Longmont St. Vrain Super Swine

Fourth — Max Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Fifth — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Seventh — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 2 — Champion Market Pen

First — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Class 2 — Californian

Lot 1 — Californian — Senior Buck

First — Tess M. Gettel Longmont St. Vrain Super Swine

Second — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 2 — Californian — Senior Doe

First — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 5 — Californian — Junior Buck

First — Tiana R. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Tiana R. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 7 — Californian — Pre — Junior Buck

First — Tess M. Gettel Longmont St. Vrain Super Swine

Second — Tess M. Gettel Longmont St. Vrain Super Swine

Third — Tess M. Gettel Longmont St. Vrain Super Swine

Lot 8 — Californian — Pre — Junior Doe

First — Tess M. Gettel Longmont St. Vrain Super Swine

Lot 9 — Californian Champion

First — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Class 3 — New Zealand

Lot 1 — New Zealand Senior Buck

First — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 2 — New Zealand Senior Doe

First — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 9 — New Zealand Champion

First — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 10 — New Zealand Reserve Champion

First — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Class 4 — Satin

Lot 1 — Satin Senior Buck

First — Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Second — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Max Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Fourth — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 2 — Satin Senior Doe

First — Max Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Second — Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Third — Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Fourth — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fifth — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 4 — Satin Int. Doe

First — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Lot 6 — Satin Junior Doe

First — Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Lot 8 — Satin Pre — Junior Doe

First — Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Second — Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Lot 9 — Satin Champion

First — Max Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Lot 10 — Satin Reserve Champion

First — Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Class 5 — Any Other Large Purebred

Lot 1 — AOL Purebred Senior Buck

First — Harley Kenitzer, Longmont

First — Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers

First — Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers

First — Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Second — Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 2 — AOL Purebred Senior Doe

First — Brianna Jones, Longmont

First — Brianna Jones, Longmont

First — Harley Kenitzer, Longmont

Second — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Third — Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Fourth — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 3 — AOL Purebred Int. Buck

First — Harley Kenitzer, Longmont

Lot 5 — AOL Purebred Junior Buck

First — Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Lot 7 — AOL Purebred Pre — Junior Buck

First — Doug Minor, Louisville

Lot 8 — AOL Purebred Pre — Junior Doe

First — Brianna Jones, Longmont

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 9 — AOL Purebred Champion

First — Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Lot 10 — AOL Purebred Reserve Champion

First — Brianna Jones, Longmont

Class 6 — Mini Lop

Lot 1 — Mini Lop Broken Senior Buck

First — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Second — Tiana R. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Fourth — Tiana R. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Fifth — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 2 — Mini Lop Broken Senior Doe

First — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Second — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Third — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Fourth — Tiana R. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 3 — Mini Lop Broken Junior Buck

First — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Second — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Third — Tiana R. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Fourth — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Lot 4 — Mini Lop Broken Junior Doe

First — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Second — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Third — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Lot 5 — Mini Lop Solid Senior Buck

First — Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Second — Daniel T. Naftel, Longmont, Northeast Boulder County

Third — Ambray E. Purcell, Longmont, Dust Riders

Fourth — Brendon M. Naftel, Longmont, Northeast Boulder County

Lot 6 — Mini Lop Solid Senior Doe

First — Tiana R. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 6 — Mini Lop Solid Senior Doe

Second — Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Third — Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Fourth — Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Dance Team

Lot 7 — Mini Lop Solid Junior Buck

Second — Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Third — Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Fourth — Tiana R. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Fifth — Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Sixth — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Seventh — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Lot 8 — Mini Lop Solid Junior Doe

First — Tiana R. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Third — Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Lot 9 — Mini Lop Champion

First — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Lot 10 — Mini Lop Reserve Champion

First — Graham Thomas, Berthoud

Class 7 — Rex

Lot 2 — Rex Broken Senior Doe

First — Deanna C. Cassidy, Longmont

Second — Deanna C. Cassidy, Longmont

Third — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 4 — Rex Broken Junior Doe

First — Sherry Minor, Louisville

Second — Sherry Minor, Louisville

Lot 5 — Rex Solid Senior Buck

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 7 — Rex Solid Junior Buck

First — Doug Minor, Louisville

Second — Doug Minor, Louisville

Third — Sherry Minor, Louisville

Fourth — Sherry Minor, Louisville

Lot 9 — Rex Champion

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 10 — Rex Reserve Champion

First — Deanna C. Cassidy, Longmont

Class 8 — Dutch

Lot 1 — Dutch Senior Buck

Lot 1 — Dutch Senior Buck

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 2 — Dutch Senior Doe

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 3 — Dutch Junior Buck

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Doug Minor, Louisville

Third — Doug Minor, Louisville

Lot 5 — Dutch Champion

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 6 — Dutch Reserve Champion

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Class 9 — Angora/English/French/ Giant/Satin

Lot 1 — A/E/F/G/S Senior Buck

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 5 — A/E/F/G/S Champion

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Class 10 — Small Wool Breeds

Lot 1 — Small Wool Breeds Senior Buck

First — Sherry Minor, Louisville

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

First — Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

First — Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Second — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Third — Leslie McGill, Longmont

Lot 2 — Small Wool Breeds Senior Doe

First — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

First — Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Second — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Third — Harley Kenitzer, Longmont

Lot 4 — Small Wool Breeds Junior Doe

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 5 — Small Wool Breeds Champion

First — Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Lot 6 — Small Wool Breeds Reserve Champion

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Class 11 — Holland Lop

Lot 1 — Holland Lop Broken Senior Buck

First — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fourth — Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fifth — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Seventh — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Eighth — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Lot 2 — Holland Lop Broken Senior Doe

First — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fourth — Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fifth — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Sixth — Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Seventh — Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Eighth — Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 3 — Holland Lop Broken Junior Buck

First — Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Lot 4 — Holland Lop Broken Junior Doe

First — Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fourth — Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fifth — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Lot 5 — Holland Lop Solid Senior Buck

First — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fourth — Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fifth — Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Sixth — Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Seventh — Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Eighth — Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Ninth — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 6 — Holland Lop Solid Senior Doe

First — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fourth — Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

 

Lot 6 — Holland Lop Solid Senior Doe

Fifth — Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Sixth — Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Seventh — Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Eighth — Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Ninth — Rebecca N. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 7 — Holland Lop Solid Junior Buck

First — Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 8 — Holland Lop Solid Junior Doe

First — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second — Bethany L. Hampton, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Lot 9 — Holland Lop Champion

First — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 10 — Holland Lop Reserve Champion

First — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Class 12 — Mini Rex

Lot 1 — Mini Rex Broken Senior Buck

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Harley Kenitzer, Longmont

Third — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 2 — Mini Rex Broken Senior Doe

First — Mariah Lopez Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second — Harley Kenitzer, Longmont

Third — Brianna Jones, Longmont

Fourth — Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Dance Team

Fifth — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Sixth — Timothy Schutt, Fort Collins

Lot 3 — Mini Rex Broken Junior Buck

First — Sherry Minor, Louisville

Second — Doug Minor, Louisville

Third — Doug Minor, Louisville

Lot 4 — Mini Rex Broken Junior Doe

First — Sherry Minor, Louisville

Lot 5 — Mini Rex Solid Senior Buck

Second — Kayla K. Shepherd, Evans, Busy Beavers

Second — Amanda J. Shupe, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Hannah R. Naftel, Longmont, Northeast Boulder County

Fourth — Harley Kenitzer, Longmont

Lot 6 — Mini Rex Solid Senior Doe

First — Leslie McGill, Longmont

Lot 6 — Mini Rex Solid Senior Doe Second — Brianna Jones, Longmont

Third — Harley Kenitzer, Longmont

Fourth — Timothy Schutt, Fort Collins

Fifth — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Sixth — Hannah R. Naftel, Longmont, Northeast Boulder County

Lot 7 — Mini Rex Solid Junior Buck

First — Doug Minor, Louisville

Second — Harley Kenitzer, Longmont

Third — Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Fourth — Sherry Minor, Louisville

Fifth — Sherry Minor, Louisville

Sixth — Sherry Minor, Louisville

Lot 8 — Mini Rex Solid Junior Doe

First — Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Second — Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Third — Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Lot 9 — Mini Rex Champion

First — Bailee R. McGill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Lot 10 — Mini Rex Reserve Champion

First — Doug Minor, Louisville

Class 13 — Any Other Small Purebred

Lot 1 — Aos Purebred Senior Buck

First — Karen Guilmot, Lafayette

First — Malinda M. Debell, Littleton, Busy Beavers

First — Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Second — Malinda M. Debell, Littleton, Busy Beavers

Second — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fourth — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Fourth — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fifth — Karen Guilmot, Lafayette

Fifth — Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Sixth — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Seventh — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Eighth — Malinda M. Debell, Littleton, Busy Beavers

Ninth — Caity Cassidy, Longmont

10th — Alex A. Rakestraw, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club

11th — Samantha Cassidy, Longmont

12th — Malinda M. Debell, Littleton, Busy Beavers

13th — Brianna Jones, Longmont

 

Lot 2 — Aos Purebred Senior Doe

First — Karen Guilmot, Lafayette

First — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second — Karen Guilmot, Lafayette

Second — Karen Guilmot, Lafayette

Third — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Fourth — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Fifth — Karen Guilmot, Lafayette

Sixth — Karen Guilmot, Lafayette

Seventh — Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Eighth — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Ninth — Harley Kenitzer, Longmont

10th — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

11th — Elizabeth A. Morgan, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 3 — Aos Purebred Junior Buck

First — Sherry Minor, Louisville

Second — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Fourth — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Lot 4 — Aos Purebred Junior Doe

First — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Second — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Third — Harley Kenitzer, Longmont

Fourth — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Fifth — Maria S. Allen, Lafayette, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Sixth — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Seventh — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Lot 5 — Aos Purebred Champion

First — Janessa J. Chrisp, Milliken, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 6 — Aos Purebred Reserve Champion

First — Malinda M. Debell, Littleton, Busy Beavers

Class 14 — Any Crossbred

Lot 1 — Senior Buck

First — Timothy Schutt, Fort Collins

Second — Alex A. Rakestraw, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club

Third — Alex A. Rakestraw, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club

Fourth — Samantha Cassidy, Longmont

Lot 2 — Senior Doe

First — Alex A. Rakestraw, Longmont, Mountain States Show Club

Second — Caity Cassidy, Longmont

 

Lot 6 — Junior Doe

First — Natalie C. Boldt, Longmont, Dance Team

Lot 7 — Champion

First — Timothy Schutt, Fort Collins

Class 15 — Fur and Wool

Lot 1 — Normal White Fur

First — Tiana R. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Third — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 2 — Normal Colored Fur

Second — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Third — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 3 — Lop Fur — Broken

First — Tiana R. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Meagan M. Kitt, Longmont, Crazy Canines

Lot 5 — Satin Fur — Broken

First — Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Second — Cody E. Kluver, Berthoud, Beef Masters

Lot 6 — Satin Fur — Solid

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 8 — Rex Fur — Solid

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 9 — Angora Wool — All Colors

First — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Michael A. Minor, Louisville, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Animal Science Vet — Erinary

Class 1 — Vet — Erinary Science

Lot 1 — Unit 1 Vet. Science — First Year

First — Ambray E. Purcell, Longmont, Dust Riders

First — Cherise D. Bunn, Longmont, Busy Beavers

First — Elizabeth A. Simpson, Longmont, Longmont Leprechauns

First — Shelby J. Diede, Mead, Kicks — N — Bucks

First — Rachel L. Nankervis, Golden, Kicks — N — Bucks

First — Mariah B. Thompson, Berthoud, Critters and Creations

Class 2 — Vet — Erinary Science

Lot 4 — Unit 2 — Vet. Science — First Year

First — Jessica A. Koenig, Longmont St. Vrain Super Swine

 

Class 3 — Advanced Vet Science

Lot 7 — Unit 2 — All Systems Go — First Year

First — Michal L. Ford, Lyons, Rocky Mountain Riders

Class 4 — Pocket Pets

Lot 10 — Pocket Pets

First — Krista J. Miller, Longmont, Busy Beavers

First — Tori R. Gee Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

First — Hannah J. Terrell, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

First — Petra A. Terrell, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

First — Katherine M. Cook, Berthoud, Dance Team

First — Derek A. Simeon, Erie, Critters and Creations

First — Stephanie G. Sparks, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Second — Kelsey E. Bigelow, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Class 5 — Horseless Horse

Lot 8 — Horseless Horse

First — Heather D. Southern, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Lot 26 — Paper Crafts

First — Gussie Gertge, Longmont

Second — Dustin Krumpeck, Boulder

Lot 27 — Memory/Scrapbook

First — Emily Havenstein, Longmont

Lot 29 — Leather Work

First — Tiana R. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 30 — Origami

First — Arlin Bloch, Longmont

Lot 31 — Other

Second — Early Learning Center, Longmont

Third — Emmalee Zian, Longmont

Class 2 — Grades 4 and 5

Lot 2 — Sculpture Kit (Hand Built)

First — Casandra Baney, Berthoud

Second — Katie Fuhrman, Longmont

Lot 4 — Ceramics (Hand Built)

First — Sara K. Bishop, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Second — Nicole Sganga, Arvada

Lot 5 — Drawing Pencil/Charcoal

First — Stephany J. Hickman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Second — Stephanie Kilpatrick, Erie

Third — Katie N. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 6 — Drawing Pen and Ink

First — Stephany J. Hickman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 7 — Drawing Colored Pencil

First — Sam Ritter, Longmont

Second — Jim Mirabassi, Erie

Third — Sara K. Bishop, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 9 — Drawing Colored Pastels/Chalk

First — Samantha Cassidy, Longmont

Second — Roxanne Smith

 

Lot 9 — Drawing Colored Pastels/Chalk

Third — Dylan Krumpeck, Boulder

Lot 11 — Painting Watercolor

First — Sam Ritter, Longmont

Second — Stephanie Kilpatrick, Erie

Third — Stephany J. Hickman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 12 — Painting Tempera Paint

First — Casandra Baney, Berthoud

Second — Evelyn G. Lisco, Boulder, Busy Beavers

Lot 14 — Mixed Media

First — James Arnold, Longmont

Second — Christopher R. Long, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — Katie N. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 15 — Collage

First — Dylan Krumpeck, Boulder

Lot 17 — Handicraft Weaving

First — Natalie B. Curtis, Firestone, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 18 — Handicraft Other

First — Natalie B. Curtis, Firestone, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Cathrine Hannigan, Erie — Shepherd Valley Waldorf School

Lot 22 — Designed T-Shirt

First — Rachel Hickman, Longmont

Second — Amanda Johnson, Longmont

Lot 26 — Paper Crafts

First — Meagan Chriswell, Longmont

Lot 28 — Silk/Dried Flowers

First — Casandra Baney, Berthoud

Lot 31 — Other

First — Evelyn G. Lisco, Boulder, Busy Beavers

Second Neighborhood Learning Niwot

Class 2a — Judge’s Choice “Art Grades 4 and 5”

Lot 1 — Art Grades 4 and 5

First — Stephany J. Hickman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Open School Art Middle/High

Class 1 — Middle School

Lot 5 — Paint Watercolor Modern/Realistic

First — Kirsten A. Jackson, Longmont, Kicks-N-Bucks

Second — Ethan Johan, Erie

Third — Melissa S. Hickman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

 

Lot 6 — Painting Oil

First — Melissa S. Hickman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 8 — Composition Pastel or Chalk

First — Jacob S. Curtis, Firestone, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Second — Jackie Fuhrman, Longmont

Third — Haley Krumpeck, Boulder

Lot 9 — Composition, Pen/Ink

First — Daidre D. Ogden, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Second — Melissa S. Hickman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 10 — Composition In Colored Pen/Ink

First — Jimmy Hickman, Longmont

Lot 11 — Ceramics

First — Colleen M. Rafferty, Longmont, Leprechauns

Lot 12 — Sculpture

First — Anna Marie Dunne, Longmont, Shema Academy

First — Beau Salgado, Jamestown

Lot 15 — Composition In Mixed Media

First — Ethan Johan, Erie

Second — Molly I. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 16 — Composition In Pencil (Black and White)

First — Molly I. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Second — Hannah J. Terrell, Longmont, Twin Peaks Fur and Feathers

Third — David Balan, Longmont

Lot 17 — Composition Pencil (Colored)

First — Molly I. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 18 — Composition Charcoal (Black and White)

Third — Caroline M. Moore, Longmont

Lot 23 — Beadwork

First — Mallory A. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders

Lot 26 — Silk and Dried Flowers

Special Premiums Sponsored By Laber Farm

First — Mallory A. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders

Lot 30 — Other

Special Premiums Sponsored By Laber Farm

Second — Christopher McMahon, Boulder

Class 2 — High School

Lot 5 — Painting, Watercolor

First — Nadia Zian, Longmont

Lot 7 — Painting, Acrylic

Third — Nadia Zian, Longmont

Lot 12 — Sculpture

Second — Nadia Zian, Longmont

Lot 13 — Pottery (Hand Thrown, Built)

First — Ashleigh Moody, Broomfield

Second — Andrea Bartholomew, Longmont

Second — Dolly Smith, Lafayette

Lot 16 — Composition Pencil (Black and White)

Second — Melanie Herrman, Longmont

Lot 17 — Composition Pencil (Color)

First — Susana V. Santamaria, Longmont

Lot 30 — Other

Second — Dolly Smith, Lafayette

Class 1a — Judge’s Choice “ Art, Middle School”

Lot 1 — Art Middle

First — Molly I. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Open Class Arts and Crafts

Class 1 — Amateur

Lot 2 — Leathercraft

First — James W. Bell, Longmont

Lot 4 — Jewelry

First — Rebecca Wendland, Erie

Second — Kylie Gertge-Booth, Longmont

Third — Ginger Estes, Erie

Lot 6 — Ceramics-Glazes

First — Jennifer Farmer, Longmont

Second — Jennifer Farmer, Longmont

Third — Bailee R. Mcgill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Lot 7 — Ceramics, Over-Glazes

First — Brianna Jones, Longmont

Second — Harley Kenitzer, Longmont

Lot 12 — Tole Painting

First — Bailee R. Mcgill, Longmont, Silver Spurs

Lot 16 — Christmas Dec. Ornaments

First — Ginger Estes, Erie

Lot 18 — Christmas Decorations Other

First — Jolene Custer, Longmont

 

Lot 18 — Christmas Decorations Other —

Second Laber Livestock, Longmont

Third — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Lot 19 — Basketry

First — Susan Smith, Longmont

Second — Chris Smith, Longmont

Lot 20 — Miniatures

First — Sue Resseguie, Boulder

Second — Sue Resseguie, Boulder

Lot 22 — Miniatures Display Original

First — Jennifer Farmer, Longmont

Second — Brianna Jones, Longmont

Third — Tiana R. Smith, Lafayette, Fairview Crops and Livestock

Lot 26 — Holiday Dec. Other Than Christmas.

First — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Lot 30 — Sweat Shirt Painted

First — Darlene Nemnich, Longmont

Lot 31 — Sweat Shirt Embellished

First — Darlene Nemnich, Longmont

Lot 32 — T-Shirt Painted

First — Harley Kenitzer, Longmont

Second — Nathan Wendland, Erie

Lot 33 — T-Shirt Embellished

First — Darlene Nemnich, Longmont

Second — Darlene Nemnich, Longmont

Lot 34 — Other Clothing Painted

First — Darlene Nemnich, Longmont

Second — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Third — Caity Cassidy, Longmont

Lot 39 — Misc.

First — Bonnie Meze, Longmont

Second — Thomas J. Wendland, Erie

Third — Rebecca Wendland, Erie

Class 1a — Judge’s Choice “Arts and Crafts”

Lot 1 — Arts and Crafts

First — Sue Resseguie, Boulder

Painting and Sculpture

Class 1 — Amateur

Lot 1 — Drawing-Pencil

First — Alicia W. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Second — Alice Jackson, Lafayette

Lot 6 — Painting Oil

First — Kathleen Crispe, Longmont

Second — Susan Thayer, Longmont

Third — Aline A. Kawulok, Boulder

Class 2 — Advanced

Lot 1 — Drawing Pencil

First — Laurie Hickman, Longmont

Second — Cathy Sheeter, Longmont

Third — Jane S. Hicks, Longmont

Lot 3 — Drawing Pastel

First — Alicia W. Gettel, Longmont, St. Vrain Super Swine

Lot 5 — Drawing Mixed Media

First — Cathy Sheeter, Longmont

Lot 6 — Painting Oil

First — Marcy Van Peursem, Longmont

Second — Virgina Helton, Louisville

Third — Marcy Van Peursem, Longmont

Lot 7 — Painting Acrylic

First — John Good, Longmont

Second — John Good, Longmont

Lot 8 — Painting Watercolor

First — Laurie Hickman, Longmont

Second — Virgina Helton, Louisville

Lot 14 — Sculpture

First — Tracy Salgado, Jamestown

Class 3 — Professional

Lot 8 — Painting Watercolor

First — Ann K. Wilson, Erie

First — Ann K. Wilson, Erie

Third — Dolores Hofmann, Lafayette

Class 1a — Judge’s Choice “P and S Amateur”

Lot 1 — Amateur

First — Kathleen Crispe, Longmont

Class 2a — Judge’s Choice “P and S Amateur”

Lot 1 — Advanced

First — Cathy Sheeter, Longmont

Class 3a — Judge’s Choice “P and S Professional”

Lot 1 — Professional

First — Ann K. Wilson, Erie

Photography

Class 1 — Junior Division

Lot 1 — Photo, Black and White Scenic

First — Bobby R. Schlagel, Platteville Northeast Boulder County

Second — Ali Reiman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 2 — Photo, Black and W, Photojournalism

First — Ali Reiman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Second — Bobby R. Schlagel, Platteville Northeast Boulder County

Lot 3 — Photo, Black and White Nature

First — Bobby R. Schlagel, Platteville Northeast Boulder County

Lot 4 — Photo, Black and White Portrait

First — Ali Reiman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Second — Bobby R. Schlagel, Platteville Northeast Boulder County

Lot 5 — Photo, Black and White Still Life

First — Bobby R. Schlagel, Platteville Northeast Boulder County

Lot 7 — Colored Print, Scenic

First — Alexandra Pipp, Longmont

Second — Ali Reiman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Third — Keara N. Lenehan, Erie — Rocky Mountain Snowbirds

Lot 8 — Colored Print, Photojournalism

First — Ali Reiman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Second — Bailey Delaroy, Longmont

Third — Rosemary N. Rast, Erie, Erie Country Crew

Lot 9 — Colored Print, Nature

First — Bailey Delaroy, Longmont

Second — Emily L. Smith, Lafayette, Handy Helpers

Third — Bobby R. Schlagel, Platteville Northeast Boulder County

Fourth — Caylin Delaroy, Longmont

Fourth — Ali Reiman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 10 — Colored Print, Portrait

First — Caylin Delaroy, Longmont

Second — Ali Reiman, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Third — Ethan Johan, Erie

Third — Bobby R. Schlagel, Platteville Northeast Boulder County

Lot 11 — Colored Print, Still Life

First — Anika Guha, Louisville

Second — Bobby R. Schlagel, Platteville Northeast Boulder County

Third — Caylin Delaroy, Longmont

Fourth — Eric Sodja, Longmont

Lot 12 — Colored Print, Creative

First — Rosemary N. Rast, Erie, Erie Country Crew

Second — Anika Guha, Louisville

Class 2 — Novice Division

Lot 1 — Photo, Black and White Scenic

First — Mark Rush, Westminster

Second — Molly I. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Third — Katie N. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 2 — Photo, Black and White Photojournalism

First — David Levy, Lafayette

Second — Katie N. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Third — Mark Rush, Westminster

Lot 3 — Photo, Black and White Nature

First — Matt Walli, Longmont

Second — Molly I. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Third — Katie N. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 4 — Photo, Black and White Portrait

First — Kylie Gertge-Booth, Longmont

Second — Molly I. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Third — Mark Rush, Westminster

Lot 5 — Photo, Black and White Still Life

First — Freda Bishop, Longmont

Second — Molly I. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 6 — Photo, Black and White Creative

First — Mark Rush, Westminster

Second — Molly I. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Third — Emily J. Stamp, Longmont, Dust Riders

Lot 7 — Colored Print, Scenic

First — Mark Sondergard, Longmont

Second — Jolene Custer, Longmont

Third — Marni Wheaton, Erie

Lot 8 — Colored Print, Photojournalism

First — Bernard Bray, Longmont

Second — Vera Kidd, Longmont

Third — Floyd Edwards, Longmont

Fourth — Evelyn Leistiko, Lyons —

Fourth — Nancy White, Longmont

Lot 9 — Colored Print, Nature

First — Katie N. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Second — Ellen Levinson, Denver

Third — Robert Almodovar, Longmont

Lot 10 — Colored Print, Portrait

First — Katie N. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Second — Anna Bredehoft, Longmont

Third — Gene Jackson, Longmont

Fourth — Mark Rush, Westminster

Fourth — Karen Sefoff, Boulder

Lot 11 — Colored Print, Still Life

First — Ellen Levinson, Denver

Second — Ashley Jackson, Lafayette

Third — Molly I. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Lot 12 — Colored Print, Creative

First — Helen Valdez, Longmont

Second — Ginny Morris, Longmont

Third — Katie N. Server, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Fourth — Gregory Rodriguez, Longmont

Class 3 — Advanced Division

Lot 1 — Photo, black and White Scenic

First — Murth Murthy, Longmont

Second — Gudrun Emrich, Louisville

Third — Jack Angevine, Longmont

Lot 2 — Photo, Black and White, Photo Journalism

First — Cathy Sheeter, Longmont

Second — Jo Ann Bell, Longmont

Third — James W. Bell, Longmont

Fourth — Jack Angevine, Longmont

Lot 3 — Photo, black and White Nature

First — Cathy Sheeter, Longmont

Second — Anna Marie Murthy, Longmont

Third — Jack Angevine, Longmont

Lot 4 — Photo, black and White Portrait

First — Cathy Sheeter, Longmont

Second — Megan Barry, Louisville

Third — Jack Angevine, Longmont

Lot 5 — Photo, black and White Still Life

First — Cathy Sheeter, Longmont

Second — Murth Murthy, Longmont

Third — James W. Bell, Longmont

Lot 6 — Photo, black and White Creative

First — Murth Murthy, Longmont

Second — James W. Bell, Longmont

Third — Megan Barry, Louisville

Fourth — Alice Jackson, Lafayette

Lot 7 — Colored Print, Scenic

First — Yvonne Kristy, Boulder

Second — Cathy Sheeter, Longmont

Third — Kueffner Fred, Longmont

Fourth — Anna Marie Murthy, Longmont

Lot 8 — Colored Print, Photojournalism

First — Victor Love, Longmont

Second — Cathy Sheeter, Longmont

Third — James W. Bell, Longmont

Fourth — Anna Marie Murthy, Longmont

Lot 9 — Colored Print, Nature

First — Victor Love, Longmont

Second — Darlene Davis, Longmont

Third — Cathy Sheeter, Longmont

Lot 10 — Colored Print, Portrait

First — Dan Straight, Longmont

Second — Cathy Sheeter, Longmont

Third — Anna Marie Murthy, Longmont

Fourth — Gudrun Emrich, Louisville

Lot 11 — Colored Print, Still Life

First — Dan Straight, Longmont

Second — Gudrun Emrich, Louisville

Third — Joan Reiman, Niwot

Lot 12 — Colored Print, Creative

First — Murth Murthy, Longmont

Second — Cathy Sheeter, Longmont

Third — Anna Marie Murthy, Longmont

Fourth — James W. Bell, Longmont

Fourth — Dan Straight, Longmont

Lot 13 — Colored Slide, Scenic

First — James W. Bell, Longmont

Second — Harold Tangbakken, Longmont

Third — Dan Straight, Longmont

Lot 14 — Colored Slide, Photojournalism

First — Anna Marie Murthy, Longmont

Second — Harold Tangbakken, Longmont

Third — Dan Straight, Longmont

Lot 15 — Colored Slide, Nature

First — Victor Love, Longmont

Second — James W. Bell, Longmont

Third — Anna Marie Murthy, Longmont

Lot 16 — Colored Slide, Portrait

First — Dan Straight, Longmont

Second — James W. Bell, Longmont

Lot 17 — Colored Slide, Still Life

First — Victor Love, Longmont

Second — Dan Straight, Longmont

Third — James W. Bell, Longmont

Lot 18 — Colored Slide, Creative

First — James W. Bell, Longmont

Second — Harold Tangbakken, Longmont

Third — Dan Straight, Longmont

Class 1a — Judge’s Choice Photo

Lot 1 — Photo, Junior

First — Bailey Delaroy, Longmont

Lot 2 — Photo, Novice

First — Mark Rush, Westminster

Lot 3 — Photo, Advanced

First — Murth Murthy, Longmont

Stamping, Stenciling and Scrapbooking

Class 1 — Hand Stamped Theme Cards-Pro

Lot 1 — Valentine Cards

First — Chari Hogsett, Longmont

Second — Leslie Mcgill, Longmont

Lot 3 — Fourth Of July Cards

First — Chari Hogsett, Longmont

Lot 5 — Christmas and Seasonal Cards

First — Chari Hogsett, Longmont

Second — Chari Hogsett, Longmont

Third — Harmony Larke, Lafayette

Class 2 — Hand Stamped Theme Cards Amateur

Lot 1 — Valentine Cards

First — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Second — Cindy Roberts, Longmont

Lot 3 — Fourth Of July Cards

Third — Karen Pyatt, Longmont

Lot 4 — Thanksgiving Cards

First — Tracey Kuhn, Longmont

Lot 5 — Christmas and Seasonal Cards

First — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Second — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Lot 6 — Any Other Cards

First — Tracey Kuhn, Longmont

Second — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Third — Tracey Kuhn, Longmont

Class 5 — Fancy Stamped Cards — Pro

Lot 6 — Any Other Cards

First — John Good, Longmont

Second — John Good, Longmont

Class 6 — Fancy Stamped Cards — Amatuer

Lot 1 — Shaker Cards

First — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Second — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Lot 3 — Fancy Folded Cards

First — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Lot 6 — Any Other Cards

First — Leslie McGill, Longmont

Class 9 — Embellished Stamped Cards-Pro

Lot 1 — Ribbon and/or Other Fibers

First — Ashley Savage, Longmont

Second — Ashley Savage, Longmont

Lot 2 — Charms and/or Buttons

First — Chari Hogsett, Longmont

Second — John Good, Longmont

Second — John Good, Longmont

Lot 4 — Beads

First — Jill Tennyson, Longmont

Lot 6 — Any Other Cards

Second — John Good, Longmont

Class 10 — Embellished Stamped Cards-Amat

Lot 1 — Ribbon and /or Other Fibers

First — Leslie Mcgill, Longmont

 

Lot 1 — Ribbon and /or Other Fibers —

First — Cindy Roberts, Longmont

Third — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Fourth — Cindy Roberts, Longmont

Fourth — Cindy Roberts, Longmont

Lot 3 — Brads and /or Eyelets

First — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Second — Karen Pyatt, Longmont

Class 11 — Embellished Stamped Cards-Teen

Lot 1 — Ribbon and /or Other Fibers

Third — Andrea Bartholomew, Longmont

Class 13 — Stamped Technique Cards-Pro

Lot 1 — Embossed w/ Heat and Powder

Fourth — John Good, Longmont

Lot 6 — Water Color and /or Dove Blender

First — Chari Hogsett, Longmont

Third — Jill Tennyson, Longmont

Class 14 — Stamped Technique Cards-Amat

Lot 1 — Embossed w/ Heat and Powder

First — Tracey Kuhn, Longmont

Second — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Third — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Fourth — Cindy Roberts, Longmont

Lot 2 — Glitter

First — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Lot 5 — Chalk

First — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Lot 6 — Water Color and /or Dove Blender

First — Tracey Kuhn, Longmont

Lot 8 — Any Other Cards

First — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Third — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Class 17 — Stamped Tag Art-Professional

Lot 2 — Mounted Tag

First — Chari Hogsett, Longmont

Lot 3 — Multiple Mounted Tags

First — Harmony Larke, Lafayette

Class 18 — Stamped Tag Art — Amateur

Lot 1 — Single Tag

First — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Lot 2 — Mounted Tag

First — Tracey Kuhn, Longmont

Second — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Lot 3 — Multiple Mounted Tags

First — Tracey Kuhn, Longmont

Class 19 — Stamped Tag Art — Teens

Lot 4 — Any Other Tags

Second — Rachel Tennyson, Longmont

Class 21 — Stamped Collage Professional

Lot 5 — Any Other Collages

First — Jill Tennyson, Longmont

Second — Jill Tennyson, Longmont

Third — Harmony Larke, Lafayette

Class 22 — Stamped Collage — Amateur

Lot 1 — Cards

First — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Second — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Third — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Lot 3 — Mounted Pictures

Fourth — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Lot 4 — Frames

Second — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Lot 5 — Any Other Collage

First — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Class 23 — Stamped Collage — Teens

Lot 2 — Books

First — Rachel Tennyson, Longmont

Class 26 — Stamping Other Teen Single Card, Amateur

Lot 4 — Ornaments

Third — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Class 27 — Stamp Other Card-Teens

Lot 1 — Set Of Note Cards

Second — Rachel Tennyson, Longmont

Lot 9 — Any Other Stamping

First — Alexandra Pipp, Longmont

Class 30 — Punched Paper — Amateur

Lot 1 — Cards

First — Cindy Roberts, Longmont

Second — Cindy Roberts, Longmont

Third — Tracey Kuhn, Longmont

Lot 3 — Any Other Punched Paper

Second — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Class 31 — Punched Paper — Teens

Lot 1 — Cards

Second — Alexandra Pipp, Longmont

Third — Alexandra Pipp, Longmont

Class 34 — Stenciling — Amateur

Lot 2 — Dry Embossed Cards

First — Gretchen Joseph, Colorado Springs

Lot 5 — Stenciled With Embellishments

First — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Class 37 — Theme Scrapbooking — Pro

Lot 1 — Winter Holidays

First — Cindy Roberts, Longmont

Second — Harmony Larke, Lafayette

Third — Ashley Savage, Longmont

Lot 4 — Vacation

Second — Ashley Savage, Longmont

Lot 5 — Baby

First — Harmony Larke, Lafayette

Second — Harmony Larke, Lafayette

Lot 7 — Growing Up Years

First — Jill Tennyson, Longmont

Second — Harmony Larke, Lafayette

Third — Cindy Roberts, Longmont

Lot 8 — Pets and Animals

First — Cindy Roberts, Longmont

Second — Ashley Savage, Longmont

Lot 9 — Special Occasions, Weddings, Anniversaries

First — Ashley Savage, Longmont

Lot 10 — Vintage or Heritage

First — Jill Tennyson, Longmont

Lot 14 — Other Theme Scrapbooking

First — Cindy Roberts, Longmont

Second — Ashley Savage, Longmont

Class 38 — Theme Scrapbooking — Amateur

Lot 1 — Winter Holidays

First — Lynette Collins, Longmont

Second — Susan Salazar, Firestone

Third — Susan Salazar, Firestone

Lot 4 — Vacation

First — Angela Havenstein, Longmont

Second — Lynette Collins, Longmont

Third — Angela Havenstein, Longmont

Lot 5 — Baby

First — Leslie Mcgill, Longmont

Lot 7 — Growing Up Years

First — Leslie Mcgill, Longmont

Second — Leslie Mcgill, Longmont

Third — Tracey Kuhn, Longmont

Lot 8 — Pets and Animals

First — Angela Havenstein, Longmont

Lot 9 — Special Occasions, Weddings, Anniversaries

First — Lynette Collins, Longmont

Second — Angela Havenstein, Longmont

Lot 10 — Vintage or Heritage

First — Angela Havenstein, Longmont

Lot 11 — Outdoors

First — Lynette Collins, Longmont

Second — Karen Rush, Westminster

Lot 13 — Patriotic

First — Angela Havenstein, Longmont

Lot 14 — Other Theme Scrapbooking

First — Leslie Mcgill, Longmont

Lot 15 — Seasons

First — Angela Havenstein, Longmont

Class 39 — Theme Scrapbooking — Teen

Lot 1 — Winter Holidays

First — Andraya E. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders

Lot 7 — Growing Up Years

First — Rachel Tennyson, Longmont

Lot 8 — Pets and Animals

First — Alexandra Pipp, Longmont

Second — Alexandra Pipp, Longmont

Third — Andraya E. Lee Berthoud, Dust Riders

Lot 9 — Special Occs. Weddings, Anniv.

First — Andraya E. Lee, Berthoud, Dust Riders

Second — Andrea Bartholomew, Longmont

Lot 14 — Other Theme Scrapbooking

First — Rachel Tennyson, Longmont

Second — Dolly Smith, Lafayette

Third — Dolly Smith, Lafayette

Class 40 — Theme Scrapbooking — Pre-teen

Lot 5 — Baby

First — Mallory A. Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders

Lot 7 — Growing Up Years

First — Meagan Havenstein, Longmont

Lot 9 — Special Occasions Wedding, Anniversaries

First — Lauren Sganga, Arvada

Lot 14 — Other Theme Scrapbooking

First — Lauren Sganga, Arvada

Lot 15 — Theme Album

First — Laura K. Farrar, Longmont, Busy Beavers

Class 1a — Judges Choice Award

Lot 1 — Judges Choice Grand

First — Jill Tennyson, Longmont

First — Khileen Flynn, Platteville

Lot 2 — Judges Choice Reserve Grand

First — Donna Pattee, Lafayette

Dolls

Class 1 — Cloth Dolls

Lot 2 — Amateur

First — Jolene Custer, Longmont

Lot 4 — Teen

Third — Rachel Affleck, Longmont

Lot 5 — Pre-Teen

First — Amelia Metz, Longmont

Class 3 — Porcelain Dolls

Lot 2 — Amateur

First — Robin Cerini Longmont, Dance Team

Second — Jennifer Farmer, Longmont

Third — Ginny Morris, Longmont

Lot 3 — Novice

First — Morgan L. Wallace, Platteville, Silver Spurs

Lot 4 — Teen

First — Molly K. Cook, Berthoud, Dance Team

Second — Nicole Wallace, Platteville, Silver Spurs

Lot 5 — Preteen

First — Katherine M. Cook, Berthoud, Dance Team

Second — Sarah L. Cerini, Longmont, Dance Team

Class 6 — Original Dolls Any Medium

Lot 4 — Teen

Second — Susana V. Santamaria, Longmont

Lot 1a — Champion Amateur

First — Robin Cerini Longmont, Dance Team

Lot 2a — Reserve Champion

First — Katherine M. Cook, Berthoud, Dance Team

Lot 3a — Champion Teen

First — Nicole Wallace, Platteville, Silver Spurs

First — Molly K. Cook, Berthoud, Dance Team

Lot 4a — Judges Choice

First — Robin Cerini, Longmont, Dance Team


Open Class 1 - Knitted - Adult

Lot 9 - Hand Knit Bedspread, Tablecloth

First, Sue Resseguie, Boulder

Lot 10 - Hand Knit Afghan

Second, Jo Ann Bell, Longmont

Third, Sue Sapp, Longmont

Lot 11 - Hand Knit Baby Afghan

First, Hannah Stratton, Longmont

Lot 12 - Hand Knit Doll Clothes

First, Sue Resseguie, Boulder

Lot 15 - Hand Knit Sweater, Jacket

First, Sue Resseguie, Boulder

Second, Lindsay Winsor, Lafayette

Third, Ruth Hill, Longmont

Lot 16 - Hand Knit Vest

First, Darlene Nemnich, Longmont

Lot 17 - Hand Knit Child’s Wear

First, Hannah Stratton, Longmont

Second, Sue Sapp, Longmont

Third, Gail Sundberg-Douse Longmont

Lot 18 - Hand Knit Infant’s Wear

First, Maryann Waddell, Longmont

Second, Hannah Stratton, Longmont

Lot 19 - Hand Knit Scarf, Stole, Shawl

First, Darlene Nemnich, Longmont

Second, Gail Sundberg-Douse Longmont

Lot 20 - Hand Knit Hat, Purse -

First, Sue Sapp, Longmont

Second, Hannah Stratton, Longmont

Lot 21 - Hand Knit Socks, Gloves, Mittens

First, Lindsay Winsor, Lafayette

Second, Hannah Stratton, Longmont

Third, Sue Sapp, Longmont

Lot 22 - Hand Knit Other Item

First, Sue Sapp, Longmont

Second, Hannah Stratton, Longmont

Lot 23 - Hand Knit Felted Article

First, Hannah Stratton, Longmont

Second, Marni Wheaton, Erie,

Lot 24 - Other Knitted Articles

First, Bonnie Meze, Longmont

Class 2 - Knitted - Teen

Lot 19 - Hand Knit Scarf, Stole, Shawl

First, Molly K. Cook, Berthoud, Dance Team

Class 3 - Knitted - Pre-Teen

Lot 14 - Hand Knit Other

First, Aidan Johan, Erie,

Lot 17 - Hand Knit Child’s Wear

First, Katherine M. Cook, Berthoud, Dance Team

Lot 19 - Hand Knit Scarf, Stole, Shawl

First, Daniel Kilpatrick Erie,

Second, Caity Oliver, Longmont, Shining Mtn. Waldorf

Lot 21 - Hand Knit Socks, Gloves, Mittens

First, Kieran Oliver, Longmont, Shepherd Valley Waldorf School

Class 4 - Crocheted - Adult

Lot 1 - Tablecloth, Bedspread (Thread)

Second, Mary E. Hafner, Longmont

Lot 4 - Misc. Small Household Item

Second, Karen Rush, Westminster

Third, Joy Estes, Lafayette

Lot 5 - Doll Clothes

First, Sylvia Varra, Longmont

Lot 7 - Baby Afghan

First, Maryann Waddell, Longmont

Lot 8 - Afghan

First, Sylvia Varra, Longmont

Second, Sharon Bachtold, Longmont

Third, Chari Hogsett, Longmont

Lot 9 - Crocheted Doily

First, Sharon Bachtold, Longmont

Second, Millie Hinkle, Longmont

Third, Mary E. Hafner, Longmont

Lot 15 - Scarf, Stole, Shawl

First, Bonnie Smith, Lafayette

Second, Darlene Nemnich, Longmont

Lot 19 - Crocheted Hat, Purse

First, Bonnie Smith, Lafayette

Lot 21 - Other Crocheted Article

First, Rose Jahnke, Longmont

Class 5 - Crocheted - Teen

Lot 3 - Pillow

First, Elizabeth A. Simpson Longmont, Longmont Leprechauns

Lot 4 - Misc. Small Household Item

First, Andrea Bartholomew Longmont

Lot 7 - Baby Afghan

First, Elizabeth A. Simpson Longmont, Longmont Leprechauns

Lot 15 - Scarf, Stole, Shawl

First, Andrea Bartholomew Longmont

Class 2a - Judge’s Choice

Lot 1 - Teen

First, Molly K. Cook, Berthoud, Dance Team

Lot 2 - Adult,

First, Sue Resseguie, Boulder,

 

Class 1 — Canned Fruits /Vegetables Adult
Lot 1 — Peaches

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Second — Bunnie Welch, Lafayette

Lot 3 — Apricots

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 8 — Applesauce

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Sylvia Varra, Longmont

Third — Carl Armon — Boulder,

 

Lot 10 — Fruit Juice

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 11 — Fruit Syrup

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 12 — Rhubarb

Second — Cheryl Koenig, Longmont

Third — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 13 — Fruit, Other

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 14 — Fruit, Unsweetened

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 16 — Tomatoes

Third — Tom Cree, Longmont

Lot 20 — Green Beans (Whole)

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 22 — Wax Beans (Whole)

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 25 — Corn, Whole Kernel

Third — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 28 — Vegetable Soup

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 32 — Vegetables, Other Combinations

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 33 — Salsa, Vegetable

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Tom Cree, Longmont

Third — Fay Benson — Nederland

Lot 34 — Salsa, Fruit

Third — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 35 — Salsa, Other

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Class 2 — Canned Fruits /Vegetables Preteen
Lot 8 — Applesauce

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 18 — Tomato With Other Vegetables

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Class 4 — Jellies/Jams/Preserves Adult

Lot 1 — Jelly, Apple

First — Carl Armon — Boulder,

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Third — Tom Cree, Longmont

Lot 2 — Jelly, Crabapple

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 4 — Jelly, Plum

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 5 — Jelly, Grape

First — Carl Armon — Boulder,

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Third — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder,

Lot 6 — Jelly, Chokecherry

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 7 — Jelly, Cherry

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 8 — Jelly, Mint

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Tom Cree, Longmont

Lot 9 — Jelly, Green or Red Pepper

Second — Tom Cree, Longmont

Lot 12 — Jelly, Other

First — Dana Ruehlman, Boulder,

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 13 — Jam, Blueberry

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 15 — Jam, Grape

Second — Sylvia Varra, Longmont

Lot 16 — Jam, Raspberry

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 17 — Jam, Strawberry

First — Joy Estes — Lafayette

Second — Karen Hall — Longmont

Third — Bridget Carmody, Paonia

Lot 18 — Jam, Rhubarb

First — Cheryl Koenig, Longmont

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 19 — Jam, Rhubarb With Fruit —

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Bridget Carmody, Paonia,

Lot 20 — Jam, Cherry

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 21 — Jam, Peach

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Tom Cree, Longmont

Third — Fay Benson — Nederland

Lot 22 — Jam, Two Fruits

First — Karen Hall — Longmont

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Third — Lisa Stavig — Denver,

Lot 23 — Jam, Other

First — John Good — Longmont

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 24 — Butter Of Fruits

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Lot 28 — Preserves, Peach

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Lot 29 — Preserves, Cherry

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Third — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 30 — Preserves, Other

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Sylvia Varra, Longmont

Lot 32 — Conserves, With Nuts

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 35 — Low Sugar With UPC

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Karen Hall — Longmont

Class 5 — Jellies/Jams/Preserves Preteen
Lot 1 — Jelly, /Apple

First — K.C. Sharp — Erie Critters and Creations

Second — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 2 — Jelly, Crabapple

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 5 — Jelly, Grape -,

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 6 — Jelly, Chokecherry

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 7 — Jelly, Cherry

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 11 — Jelly, Combination

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 12 — Jelly, Other

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 19 — Jam, Rhubarb With Fruit

First — K.C. Sharp — Erie Critters and Creations

Lot 24 — Butter Of Fruits

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Second — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 35 — Low Sugar Jelly, with UPC

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Class 6 — Jellies/Jams/Preserves, Teen
Lot 16 — Jam, Raspberry

First — Laura Stevens, Longmont

Lot 17 — Jam, Strawberry

First — Laura Stevens, Longmont

Lot 21 — Jam, Peach

First — Jessica L Botsch, Boulder, Rocky Mountain Riders

Class 7 — Pickles/Relishes Adult
Lot 1 — Sweet Beet Pickles

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Second — Bunnie Welch, Lafayette

Third — Holly Harker, Longmont

Lot 2 — Sweet Cucumber Pickles

First — Holly Harker, Longmont

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 3 — Sweet Dill Pickles

First — Melissa Klein, Longmont

Lot 4 — Sweet Bread and Butter Pickles

First — Cheryl Koenig, Longmont

Second — Sylvia Varra, Longmont

Lot 9 — Sweet Fruit Pickles

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 13 — Sour Dill Pickles

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Holly Harker, Longmont

Third — Sylvia Varra, Longmont

Lot 15 — Mustard

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Lot 17 — Sour Vegetables, Other

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 19 — Pickled Peppers

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Holly Harker, Longmont

Lot 20 — Relish, Mixed

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 21 — Relish Green Tomato

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Fay Benson — Nederland

Lot 22 — Relish Rn.

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 24 — Relish, Cucumber

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Holly Harker, Longmont

Third — Cheryl Koenig, Longmont

Lot 26 — Relish, Zucchini

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 28 — Relish, Other

First — Holly Harker, Longmont

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 29 — Vinegar, Herbed

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 33 — Sour Dill Green or Wax Beans

First — Sylvia Varra, Longmont

Lot 34 — Sour Peppers

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 35 — Sour Green Tomato

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 36 — Sour Pickles, Other

Third — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Class 8 — Pickles/Relishes Preteen Lot 14 — Sour Pickles, Mixed
First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 18 — Sauerkraut

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 29 — Vinegar, Herbed

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Class 10 — Sauces Adult
Lot 1 — Sauce, Barbecue

First — Fay Benson — Nederland

Second — Karrie Pollack, Longmont

Third — Tom Cree, Longmont

Lot 2 — Sauce, Chili

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Lot 3 — Ketchup

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Lot 7 — Sauce, Tomato

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Lot 8 — Hot Sauce

First — Tom Cree, Longmont

Lot 9 — Sauces, Other

Second — Tom Cree, Longmont

Class 11 — Sauces Pre-Teen
Lot 3 — Ketchup

First — Brandon Antoniak, Berthoud

Class 13 — Gift Pack Adult
Lot 1 — Gift Pack Vegetables/Fruits/Etc.

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 2 — Gift Pack Jams/Jellies/Preserves

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Class 14 — Gift Pack Preteen
Lot 1 — Gift Pack Vegetables/Fruits/Etc.

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 2 — Gift Pack Jams/Jellies/Preserves

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Class 16 — Dehydrated Adult
Lot 5 — Leather, Apple

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 5 — Leather, Apple

Second — Ricky Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 6 — Leather, Apricot

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 7 — Leather, Berry

First — Ricky Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 9 — Leather, Peach

First — Ricky Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 11 — Leather, Strawberrry

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 12 — Leather, Other Fruit

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Kylie Gertge-Booth Longmont

Third — Ricky Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 13 — Noodles or Other Pastas

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Carl Armon — Boulder

Third — Ricky Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 15 — Dried Vegetable

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Second — Ricky Pohlmann, Erie

Lot 17 — Gift Pack Assortment Of Dried

First — Ricky Pohlmann, Erie

First — Tina Pohlmann, Erie

Class 17 — Dehydrated Preteen
Lot 7 — Leather, Berry

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 12 — Leather, Other Fruit

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Second — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 14 — Dried Fruit

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 15 — Dried Vegetable

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Lot 17 — Gift Pack Assortment Of Dried

First — Tyrell B Pohlmann, Erie — Critters and Creations

Class 19 — Honey
Lot 1 — Honey Light/Varietal

First — Ruth McGaughey, Longmont

Lot 2 — Honey Amber/Varietal

First — Ruth McGaughey, Longmont

Lot 7 — Comb Honey Square

First — Ruth McGaughey, Longmont

Lot 9 — Half Comb Honey Cassette

First — Ruth McGaughey, Longmont

Lot 15 — Naturally Granulated Honey Mix

First — Patricia Butler, Boulder

Lot 17 — Beeswax Decorative

First — Ruth McGaughey, Longmont

Lot 23 — Pollen

First — Ruth McGaughey, Longmont

Class 1a — Judge’s Choice Award Pantry
Lot 1 — Judge’s Choice Pantry Stores

First — Joy Estes, Lafayette

Class 5a -Judge’s Choice Honey
Lot 1 — Judge’s Choice Award Honey

First — Ruth McGaughey, Longmont

  Bassett Carpets
 

Hajek

Melody Homes
 

Valley

  Centennial Bank of the West

Sindelir

 

Coldwell Banker

 

Prestige

Rocky Mountain Christian Church
 

Formby Ford

Fall Home
Readers' Photos READERS' PHOTOS
View photos sent in
by our readers

Business Spotlight
Real Estate FYI RealEstateFYI
Featuring
Real Estate Resource

A Service of ColoProperties.com
The Daily Times-Call
News and Information from Longmont and Northern Colorado

Reporter-Herald logolDaily Record logolLouisville Times logo
Lafayette News logolErie Review logol Superior Observer logo
LongmontFYI Home | Local & Regional News | Sports | Business | Opinion | Community | Health | Entertainment | Find a Car
Real Estate | Employment | Classifieds | Submit A Classified Ad | Subscribe to the Daily Times-Call | Contact Us

All contents Copyright © 2005 Daily Times-Call. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed for any commercial purpose.